Perryville, MO
| Perryville City Park
Midwest Thunder I-55 Showdown
Jun 12-13, 2021
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Tribe - Black | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 510 |
2 | S.I. Strikers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 12 | 150 |
3 | Midwest Thunder | 2-0-0 | 14 | 6 | 210 |
4 | SEMO Diamond Dogs | 1-1-0 | 8 | 2 | 250 |
5 | Semo Titans | 0-2-0 | 21 | -12 | 530 |
6 | 11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / Martin) | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 140 |
7 | Jackson Tribe - Red | 0-2-0 | 23 | -14 | 320 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | PCP Field 9 | 11 Midwest Thunder | 10 11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / Martin) | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:45 AM | PCP Field 9 | 1 11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / Martin) | 11 Jackson Tribe - Black | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM | PCP Field 9 | 4 Semo Titans | 9 Midwest Thunder | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:15 PM | PCP Field 9 | 13 Jackson Tribe - Black | 3 Jackson Tribe - Red | ||
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM | PCP Field 9 | 12 S.I. Strikers | 4 Semo Titans | ||
Game 6 Saturday 4:45 PM | PCP Field 9 | 0 Jackson Tribe - Red | 10 SEMO Diamond Dogs | ||
Game 7 Saturday 6:30 PM | PCP Field 9 | 3 SEMO Diamond Dogs | 8 S.I. Strikers |
Bracket(s)
11u Gold Bracket 11U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | PCP Field 9 | 13 SEMO Diamond Dogs | 3 Semo Titans | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | PCP Field 9 | 9 S.I. Strikers | 0 Jackson Tribe - Red | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | PCP Field 9 | 3 Midwest Thunder | 15 11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / Martin) | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | PCP Field 9 | 6 Jackson Tribe - Black | 5 SEMO Diamond Dogs | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | PCP Field 9 | 8 S.I. Strikers | 2 11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / Martin) | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 4:45 AM | Sun 4:45 AM | PCP Field 9 | 0 Jackson Tribe - Black | 10 S.I. Strikers |
11u Gold Bracket
4 | SEMO Diamond Dogs | 13 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
PCP Field 9
PCP Field 9
1
5 | Semo Titans | 3 |
2 | S.I. Strikers | 9 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
PCP Field 9
PCP Field 9
2
7 | Jackson Tribe - Red | 0 |
3 | Midwest Thunder | 3 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
PCP Field 9
PCP Field 9
3
6 | 11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / | 15 |
1 | Jackson Tribe - Black | 6 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
PCP Field 9
PCP Field 9
4
SEMO Diamond Dogs | 5 |
S.I. Strikers | 8 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
PCP Field 9
PCP Field 9
5
11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / | 2 |
Jackson Tribe - Black | 0 |
Sunday 4:45 AM
PCP Field 9
PCP Field 9
6
S.I. Strikers | 10 |
S.I. Strikers
Champion
Midwest Thunder I-55 Showdown
- June 11th-13th, 2021
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration
- All entry fees must be paid by June 7, 2020
- Rec, A, AA Teams Only
- Age Divisions: 7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U
- 3 game minimum
- Team/Individual Awards to be issued to 1 & 2 Place teams (first place – rings, second place – medals)
- Entry Fee – 7U & 8U ($325) 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U ($425) 15U 16U ($500)
- No Gate Fees
- Payment Options – Check/Cash
- Payments secure your spot in the tournament
- Rainout policy – 0 games played 100% refund (minus a $15 administration fee), 1 game played 50% refund, 2 games played 0% refund
- Contact: Mike Engert (horns63732@yahoo.com) 573-513-0698
- Contact: Mark Barber (barberhomedesigns@ccilink.net) 573-768-2123
- If paying by check make check payable to:
- Midwest Thunder Baseball C/O: Mark Barber
- 7 Oak Forest Drive
- Perryville, MO 63775
*Note – there will be a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 6-4-1 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
7U | Perryville, MO | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
|
8U | Perryville, MO | 9-6-0 |
4 |
MO Legends
Benton, MO
|
8U | Benton, MO | 3-2-0 |
5 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
7U | Dexter, MO | 3-5-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-1 |
7 |
Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 2-7-0 |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe 9u
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
9U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 8-1-0 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
|
9U-A | Frohna, MO | 8-12-0 |
3 |
Missouri Hawks
Poplar Bluff, MO
|
9U-A | Poplar Bluff, MO | 0-3-0 |
4 |
SEMO Titans
Dexter, MO
|
9U-AA | Dexter, MO | 2-5-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-15-1 |
6 |
STL Firehawks
Cedar Hill, MO
|
9U-AA | Cedar Hill, MO | 2-1-0 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
|
10U-AA | Hillsboro, MO | 17-6-1 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder 10U
Perryville, MO
|
10U-A | Perryville, MO | 3-4-0 |
3 |
S.I. Strikers
Marion, IL
|
9U-AAA | Marion, IL | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
10U-AA | Dexter, MO | 1-5-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-12-1 |
6 |
Tribe 2029
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 3-3-0 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / Martin)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-A | Jackson, MO | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe - Black
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 13-6-0 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe - Red
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 0-10-0 |
4 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
11U-AA | Perryville, MO | 4-6-0 |
5 |
S.I. Strikers
Marion, IL
|
11U-AA | Marion, IL | 5-0-0 |
6 |
SEMO Diamond Dogs
Sikeston, MO
|
11U-AA | Sikeston, MO | 6-5-0 |
7 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
11U-AA | Dexter, MO | 3-15-0 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamondstars/Zimmerly
Imperial, MO
|
12U-AA | Imperial, MO | 8-7-0 |
2 |
Semo Tropics
Chaffee, MO
|
12U-A | Chaffee, MO | 12-4-0 |
3 |
SMCI Legends
Desoto, MO
|
12U-A | Desoto, MO | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 4-16-1 |
5 |
Tribe/Meyer
Jackson, MO
|
12U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-9-0 |
6 |
Z20 Batz Black
Du Quoin, IL
|
12U-A | Du Quoin, IL | 0-3-0 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cape Bengals
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
13U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 2-2-0 |
2 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-11-1 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder - Engert
Altenburg, MO
|
13U-AA | Altenburg, MO | 3-8-0 |
4 |
Midwest Thunder 13U - Wibbenmeyer
Perryville, MO
|
13U-A | Perryville, MO | 0-8-0 |
5 |
Missouri Miners
Chaffee, MO
|
13U-AA | Chaffee, MO | 6-4-0 |
6 |
River Rats
Van Buren, MO
|
13U-AA | Van Buren, MO | 1-3-0 |
7 |
SI Prospects - Reichert
Murphysboro, IL
|
13U-AA | Murphysboro, IL | 1-2-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Browns
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 1-4-0 |
9 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-2 |
-
Perryville City Park