Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Challenge

Mar 6-7

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gallatin Stars
Gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
8U 0-0-0
3 MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
8U 0-0-0
4 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-0-0
5 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 0-0-0
6 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 0-0-0
7 TN Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-0-0
8 Warriors!
Franklin, TN
8U 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 0-0-0
2 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Showcase Legends
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Fire
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 0-0-0
2 DC Knuckleheads
White Bluff, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 0-0-0
4 Tornados
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Clarksville Orioles 11u
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 MAD Mavs Red
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 MUDCATS 11U (RED)
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CBA Southeast Franchise Club
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open