Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 12th Annual Appreciation Tournament

Mar 27-28, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Clarksville Klutch 0-0-0 0 0 280
Franklin Generals 0-0-0 0 0 730
MidSouth Sluggers 0-0-0 0 0 380
Wave Baseball 7U 0-0-0 0 0 210

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 S1 S4
Game 2 Saturday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 S2 S3
Game 3 Saturday 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 W1 W2
7U
1
Saturday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
1
4
2
Saturday 1:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
2
3
Saturday 3:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
3
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $150
  • 9-12: $199
  • 13-14: $199

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
7U 0-6-0
2 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
7U 8-8-0
3 MidSouth Sluggers
Bowling Green, KY
7U 4-6-0
4 Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
7U 1-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 15-14-1
2 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 19-16-2
3 Bomb Dinger Baseball
Franklin, TN
8U 7-7-1
4 Brentwood Smash
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-8-0
5 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
8U 3-7-0
6 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
8U 4-7-0
7 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-20-1
8 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Nashville, TN
8U 7-18-0
9 Gallatin Stars
Gallatin, TN
8U 1-6-0
10 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
8U 18-7-0
11 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-11-2
12 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Thompson Station, TN
8U 15-6-0
13 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
8U 25-5-0
14 KY Legends
Bowling Green, KY
8U 2-14-0
15 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman)
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-14-0
16 MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
8U 15-10-1
17 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 24-7-1
18 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
8U 16-7-0
19 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 31-5-0
20 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
8U 0-0-0
21 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 1-5-0
22 Tennessee Thunder
Dickson, TN
8U 18-6-0
23 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 4-17-0
24 TN Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 18-16-0
25 Tri-Star Hype Elite
Gallatin, TN
8U 13-6-0
26 Warriors!
Franklin, TN
8U 14-11-0
27 Wave 8u Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 5-17-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 7-17-1
2 Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
9U-AA 5-0-0
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 4-22-0
4 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 6-14-0
5 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 17-4-0
6 Franklin Baseball Club Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-A 3-7-0
7 G1 Baseball
Clarksvsille, TN
9U-AA 10-11-0
8 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 4-15-1
9 Hooligans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 3-16-0
10 I40 OUTLAWS
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 11-13-1
11 Knights Baseball 9u
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-11-1
12 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 12-13-0
13 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 13-10-0
14 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 1-7-1
15 Showcase Legends
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 24-10-1
16 Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
9U-AA 10-5-1
17 Storm 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 15-4-0
18 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-17-1
19 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 21-13-0
20 Tennessee Stars
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
21 TN Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 9-6-0
22 TN Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 16-10-0
23 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
24 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 27-12-0
25 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 15-18-1
26 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 13-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mavericks Fesmire
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 8-6-0
2 Mavericks Gentry
Crieve Hall, TN
9U-AA 8-8-1
3 Tidal Wave
Murfreesoboro, TN
9U-AAA 4-2-0
4 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 7-2-0
5 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-MAJOR 3-3-1
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
10U-AA 22-4-0
2 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 12-13-3
3 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 7-8-1
4 Blueprint Blues
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 5-6-0
5 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 7-19-1
6 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 14-7-1
7 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
10U-AA 6-2-0
8 Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 10-4-1
9 Kentucky Beast
Smiths Grove, KY
10U-A 1-2-0
10 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 13-6-0
11 Mustangs 10U
old hickory, TN
10U-AA 8-10-0
12 Old Hickory Bats 10u
CROSS PLAINS, TN
10U-AA 15-15-0
13 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 8-13-0
14 SoKy Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 0-0-0
15 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 15-16-0
16 Tennessee Express
Charlotte, TN
10U-AA 10-2-0
17 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 11-30-0
18 TN Talons 10U Blue
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 15-9-0
19 Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 18-8-1
20 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 15-2-0
21 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 17-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 23-6-0
2 Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
11U-AA 4-1-0
3 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 16-14-0
4 Clarksville Orioles 11u
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 5-0-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 12-11-0
6 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
11U-AA 23-7-0
7 G1 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 7-16-1
8 Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-19-0
9 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-9-0
10 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 14-6-0
11 Hustle Factory PRIME
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-11-0
12 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 5-2-0
13 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
11U-AA 16-12-1
14 MAD Mavs Alford
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
15 MC RAIDERS
Lynchburg, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
16 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 18-7-0
17 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 9-3-0
18 Old Hickory Generals 11U
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 4-3-1
19 Rangers 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 5-2-0
20 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 2-10-1
21 River Bandits
Dover, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
22 Showcase Elite Blue 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-6-1
23 Showcase Elite Red 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
24 SWA STORM 11U
Thompson's Station, TN
11U-AA 16-4-2
25 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 13-3-0
26 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-11-0
27 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 3-10-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 20-9-0
2 12U Showcase Bandits
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 12-16-1
3 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 19-5-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-A 14-15-0
5 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-6-1
6 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 10-15-1
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 7-5-0
8 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-A 10-12-1
9 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
12U-AA 8-19-0
10 MAD Mavs Alford
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
11 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwoood, TN
12U-AA 12-4-1
12 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 11-14-0
13 Pirates Nashville
White House, TN
12U-AA 11-6-1
14 Smash Baseball
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 2-11-0
15 SoKy Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 2-0-0
16 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Greenville, KY
12U-AA 8-5-0
17 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 17-4-0
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mizuno Baseball
Hermitage, TN
12U-AAA 5-3-0
2 Crieve Hall MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
3 East Coast Sox-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 7-6-1
4 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 4-1-0
5 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 0-3-0
6 M.A.D. Mavericks - Thomas
Brentwood, TN
12U-AAA 0-3-0
7 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
12U-AAA 3-1-0
8 Old Hickory Generals
Springfield, TN
12U-AAA 8-1-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles 2026
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 8-5-1
2 G1 Gold
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 10-13-1
3 G1 NAVY
ADAMS, TN
13U-AA 2-14-0
4 MAD Mavericks
Thompson Station, TN
13U-AAA 11-6-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download