Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 13th Annual Spring Classic

Apr 17-18, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 6 14 640
2 Tidal Wave Black 2-0-0 8 14 1030
3 Franklin Generals 2-0-0 13 14 730
4 Tidal Wave Baseball 2-0-0 15 12 1160
5 MidSouth Sluggers 1-1-0 16 2 380
6 TN Talons 7U 1-1-0 26 1 230
7 Tri Star Legends 7U 1-1-0 33 -6 100
8 Mavericks 1-1-0 35 -1 330
9 The Boro Bombers 0-2-0 35 -14 100
10 Mount Juliet Mustangs 0-2-0 36 -8 610
11 Clarksville Klutch 0-2-0 37 -14 280
12 Tri-Star Thunder 0-2-0 43 -14 100
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 7 1 The Boro Bombers 18 Tidal Wave Black
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 7 1 The Boro Bombers 17 Franklin Bombers
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 8 17 Tidal Wave Baseball 9 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Game 4 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 7 7 Tri-Star Thunder 22 Tidal Wave Black
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 8 11 Tidal Wave Baseball 6 MidSouth Sluggers
Game 6 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 7 5 Tri-Star Thunder 21 Franklin Bombers
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 8 19 Tri Star Legends 7U 18 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Game 8 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 7 20 Mavericks 14 TN Talons 7U
Game 9 Saturday 1:15 PM Barfield Park 8 5 Tri Star Legends 7U 15 MidSouth Sluggers
Game 10 Saturday 2:30 PM Barfield Park 7 11 Mavericks 21 Franklin Generals
Game 11 Saturday 4:00 PM Barfield Park 7 6 Clarksville Klutch 16 TN Talons 7U
Game 12 Saturday 5:15 PM Barfield Park 7 2 Clarksville Klutch 21 Franklin Generals

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 7 17 Tidal Wave Baseball 15 MidSouth Sluggers
Game 2 Sunday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 7 14 Franklin Generals 2 TN Talons 7U
Game 3 Sunday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 7 2 Franklin Bombers 15 Tidal Wave Baseball
Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM Barfield Park 7 22 Tidal Wave Black 15 Franklin Generals
Game 5 Sunday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 7 9 Tidal Wave Baseball 3 Tidal Wave Black
7U AAA-Open
4 Tidal Wave Baseball 17
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 7
1
5 MidSouth Sluggers 15
3 Franklin Generals 14
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 7
2
6 TN Talons 7U 2
1 Franklin Bombers 2
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 7
3
Tidal Wave Baseball 15
2 Tidal Wave Black 22
Sunday 1:00 PM
Barfield Park 7
4
Franklin Generals 15
Tidal Wave Baseball 9
Sunday 2:15 PM
Barfield Park 7
5
Tidal Wave Black 3
Tidal Wave Baseball
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 7 14 Mount Juliet Mustangs 1 Clarksville Klutch
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 8 5 The Boro Bombers 13 Tri-Star Thunder
Game 3 Sunday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 8 7 Tri Star Legends 7U 21 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Game 4 Sunday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 8 15 Mavericks 3 Tri-Star Thunder
Game 5 Sunday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 8 20 Mount Juliet Mustangs 10 Mavericks
7U AA-Open
10 Mount Juliet Mustangs 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 7
1
11 Clarksville Klutch 1
9 The Boro Bombers 5
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 8
2
12 Tri-Star Thunder 13
7 Tri Star Legends 7U 7
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 8
3
Mount Juliet Mustangs 21
8 Mavericks 15
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 8
4
Tri-Star Thunder 3
Mount Juliet Mustangs 20
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 8
5
Mavericks 10
Mount Juliet Mustangs
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
7U 0-6-0
2 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 11-3-0
3 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
7U 8-8-0
4 Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
7U 3-7-0
5 MidSouth Sluggers
Bowling Green, KY
7U 4-6-0
6 Mount Juliet Mustangs
MT JULIET, TN
7U 10-11-0
7 The Boro Bombers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-3-0
8 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 16-1-0
9 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 16-4-0
10 TN Talons 7U
Brentwood, TN
7U 2-4-0
11 Tri Star Legends 7U
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-2-0
12 Tri-Star Thunder
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-3-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 17-1-0
2 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 19-16-2
3 Brentwood Smash
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-8-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-20-1
5 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
8U 18-7-0
6 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-11-2
7 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Thompson Station, TN
8U 15-6-0
8 LandSharks
Nashville, TN
8U 1-5-0
9 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman)
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-14-0
10 MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
8U 15-10-1
11 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 24-7-1
12 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
8U 16-7-0
13 Tennessee Grit
Tullahoma, TN
8U 12-3-0
14 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 4-17-0
15 TN Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 18-16-0
16 Tri Star Legends 8u
Christiana, TN
8U 5-16-1
17 Wave 8u Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 5-17-2
18 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 5-19-1
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 7-17-1
2 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 4-22-0
3 Charlotte Redbirds
Charlotte, TN
9U-AA 1-6-0
4 Curve Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-9-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
brentwood, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 9-11-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 4-15-1
8 HF 9U Hawks
Spring HIll, TN
9U-AA 4-10-0
9 Hitmen 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 6-5-1
10 I40 OUTLAWS
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 11-13-1
11 Knights Baseball 9u
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-11-1
12 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 18-8-0
13 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 12-13-0
14 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-5-0
15 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-23-1
16 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
17 Rage
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-16-0
18 Showcase Legends
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 24-10-1
19 Storm 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 15-4-0
20 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-17-1
21 Tennessee Stars
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
22 Tidal Wave Baseball (Blue)
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 7-13-1
23 TN Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 2-16-1
24 TN Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 16-10-0
25 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
26 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 27-12-0
27 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 15-18-1
28 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 13-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 12-13-3
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 7-8-1
3 CC RAIDERS 10U
Manchester, TN
10U-AA 10-14-0
4 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 2-13-0
5 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 11-22-0
6 Crieve Hall Thunder
Nashville, TN
10U-A 0-6-0
7 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 14-7-1
8 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 13-6-0
9 MAD Mavericks (Franklin)
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 9-3-0
10 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 14-7-0
11 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 15-5-0
12 Mustangs 10U
old hickory, TN
10U-AA 8-10-0
13 Nashville Select 10u
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 6-3-0
14 Old Hickory Bats 10u
CROSS PLAINS, TN
10U-AA 15-15-0
15 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 8-13-0
16 SMASH
Lafayette, TN
10U-AA 1-17-0
17 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 15-16-0
18 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 11-30-0
19 Tidal Wave Blue
Rockvale, TN
10U-AA 18-15-0
20 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
10U-A 13-9-0
21 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AAA 7-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 12-11-0
2 Elite Baseball
Winchester, TN
11U-AA 3-2-0
3 Force Baseball
Goodlettsville, TN
11U-AA 11-6-0
4 G1 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 7-16-1
5 Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-19-0
6 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-9-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 14-6-0
8 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 5-2-0
9 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 18-7-0
10 MUDCATS 11U (RED)
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 3-10-0
11 Old Hickory Generals 11U
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 4-3-1
12 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 18-6-2
13 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 2-10-1
14 RuCo Stars
Lascassas, TN
11U-A 1-11-0
15 Showcase Elite Blue 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-6-1
16 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 19-6-1
17 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 21-5-2
18 SWA STORM 11U
Thompson's Station, TN
11U-AA 16-4-2
19 TN Talons 11U
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 2-17-0
20 Tn Tri Star
Shelbyville, TN
11U-A 5-18-0
21 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 10-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 20-9-0
2 12U Showcase Bandits
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 12-16-1
3 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-6-1
4 Clarksville Cubs
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
5 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 10-15-1
6 East Coast Sox-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 7-6-1
7 Grit Baseball
Burns, TN
11U-AAA 6-3-1
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
12U-A 0-9-0
9 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
10 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Greenville, KY
12U-AA 8-5-0
11 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 16-2-1
12 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 17-4-0
13 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 11-9-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
13U-A 8-18-0
2 East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 5-6-1
3 G1 Gold
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 10-13-1
4 G1 NAVY
ADAMS, TN
13U-AA 2-14-0
5 MAD Mavericks
Thompson Station, TN
13U-AAA 11-6-1
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download