Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Spring Blast

Apr 24-25, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 2-0-0 3 14 1800
2 Tennessee Thunder 2-0-0 6 14 1150
3 TN Talons 8U 2-0-0 10 13 1040
4 MAD Mavericks 1-0-1 13 7 590
5 Warriors! 1-1-0 11 0 790
6 5 Star Vols 1-1-0 17 0 630
7 Bomb Dinger Baseball 0-1-1 24 -6 280
8 Diamond Dawgs 0-2-0 25 -14 380
9 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) 0-2-0 27 -14 550
10 F-S Firestorm 0-2-0 31 -14 450
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 11:00 AM Barfield Park 7 10 MAD Mavericks 10 Bomb Dinger Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM Barfield Park 8 11 Murfreesboro Hitmen 3 Warriors!
Game 3 Saturday 12:15 PM Barfield Park 7 17 MAD Mavericks 3 F-S Firestorm
Game 4 Saturday 12:15 PM Barfield Park 8 14 Murfreesboro Hitmen 0 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Game 5 Saturday 1:30 PM Barfield Park 7 14 TN Talons 8U 8 Bomb Dinger Baseball
Game 6 Saturday 1:30 PM Barfield Park 8 0 Diamond Dawgs 14 Warriors!
Game 7 Saturday 2:45 PM Barfield Park 7 14 5 Star Vols 5 F-S Firestorm
Game 8 Saturday 2:45 PM Barfield Park 8 13 Tennessee Thunder 4 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Game 9 Saturday 4:00 PM Barfield Park 7 2 5 Star Vols 12 TN Talons 8U
Game 10 Saturday 4:00 PM Barfield Park 8 11 Tennessee Thunder 2 Diamond Dawgs

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 7 8 MAD Mavericks 6 Warriors!
Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 7 8 Tennessee Thunder 3 TN Talons 8U
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 7 6 Murfreesboro Hitmen 3 MAD Mavericks
Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 7 7 Murfreesboro Hitmen 9 Tennessee Thunder
8U AAA-Open
4 MAD Mavericks 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 7
1
5 Warriors! 6
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 6
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 7
3
MAD Mavericks 3
2 Tennessee Thunder 8
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 7
2
3 TN Talons 8U 3
Murfreesboro Hitmen 7
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 7
4
Tennessee Thunder 9
Tennessee Thunder
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 8 10 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) 7 F-S Firestorm
Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 8 17 Bomb Dinger Baseball 9 Diamond Dawgs
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 8 13 5 Star Vols 10 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 8 4 5 Star Vols 3 Bomb Dinger Baseball
8U AA-Open
9 Dubois Academy of Excellence ( 10
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 8
1
10 F-S Firestorm 7
6 5 Star Vols 13
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 8
3
Dubois Academy of Excellence ( 10
7 Bomb Dinger Baseball 17
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 8
2
8 Diamond Dawgs 9
5 Star Vols 4
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 8
4
Bomb Dinger Baseball 3
5 Star Vols
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 15-14-1
2 Bomb Dinger Baseball
Franklin, TN
8U 7-7-1
3 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-20-1
4 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Nashville, TN
8U 7-18-0
5 F-S Firestorm
franklin, KY
8U 5-17-0
6 MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
8U 15-10-1
7 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 31-5-0
8 Tennessee Thunder
Dickson, TN
8U 18-6-0
9 TN Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 18-16-0
10 Warriors!
Franklin, TN
8U 14-11-0
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 18-3-0
2 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 6-14-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
brentwood, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
4 G1 Baseball
Clarksvsille, TN
9U-AA 10-11-0
5 Hooligans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 3-16-0
6 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 18-8-0
7 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley)
Nashville, TN
9U-A 4-7-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 1-7-1
9 Showcase Legends
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 24-10-1
10 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 21-13-0
11 Tidal Wave Baseball (Blue)
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 7-13-1
12 TN Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 9-6-0
13 TN Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 2-16-1
14 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
15 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 27-12-0
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
10U-AA 22-4-0
2 CC RAIDERS 10U
Manchester, TN
10U-AA 10-14-0
3 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 11-22-0
4 HF 10U Prime
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 3-13-1
5 Mavericks Gentry
Crieve Hall, TN
9U-AA 8-8-1
6 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 14-7-0
7 Showcase
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-18-0
8 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 11-30-0
9 Tennessee Heat
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 1-1-0
10 Tidal Wave
Murfreesoboro, TN
9U-AAA 4-2-0
11 TN Talons 10U Green
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-7-2
12 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
10U-A 1-7-0
13 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 15-2-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 23-6-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 16-14-0
3 CH Black Sox
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 2-10-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 12-11-0
5 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
11U-AA 16-12-1
6 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 9-3-0
7 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 2-10-1
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 10-1-0
9 Showcase Elite Red 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
10 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 21-5-2
11 Surge Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
12 Tennessee GRIT 11U
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 6-10-2
13 Tennessee River Baseball-Rage
Waverly, TN
11U-A 1-6-0
14 Tigers
Tennessee, TN
11U-A 9-3-0
15 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 5-4-0
16 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 13-3-0
17 West Kentucky Braves
Paducah, KY
11U-A 0-3-0
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Showcase Bandits
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 12-16-1
2 AFPC Ducks
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-13-0
3 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 19-5-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-A 14-15-0
5 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-6-1
6 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 10-15-1
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-A 10-12-1
8 HF 12u Select
Spring Hill, TN
12U-A 2-14-1
9 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
12U-AA 8-19-0
10 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwoood, TN
12U-AA 12-4-1
11 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 11-14-0
12 Pirates Nashville
White House, TN
12U-AA 11-6-1
13 Revolution Baseball
Shelbyville, TN
12U-AA 11-5-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download