Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 15-16, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Renegades 2-0-0 13 14 150
2 Fusion Baseball 1-1-0 23 0 110
3 6U MJ Grizzlies 0-2-0 31 -14 90
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 3 6U MJ Grizzlies 15 Fusion Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 3 6U MJ Grizzlies 16 Tennessee Renegades
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 20 Tennessee Renegades 10 Fusion Baseball

6U 6U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 16 Fusion Baseball 8 6U MJ Grizzlies
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 18 Tennessee Renegades 17 Fusion Baseball
6U
2 Fusion Baseball 16
Sunday 9:00 AM
Mt. Juliet League 12
1
3 6U MJ Grizzlies 8
1 Tennessee Renegades 18
Sunday 10:15 AM
Mt. Juliet League 12
2
Fusion Baseball 17
Tennessee Renegades
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 6U MJ Grizzlies
Old Hickory, TN
6U 0-3-0
2 Fusion Baseball
Mt. Juliet, TN
6U 2-2-0
3 Tennessee Renegades
Smyrna, TN
6U 3-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 7U MJ Grizzlies
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 0-6-0
2 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
7U 8-8-0
3 Mount Juliet Mustangs
MT JULIET, TN
7U 10-11-0
4 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 16-4-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 19-16-2
2 Bomb Dinger Baseball
Franklin, TN
8U 7-7-1
3 Brentwood Smash
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-8-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-20-1
5 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Nashville, TN
8U 7-18-0
6 F-S Firestorm
franklin, KY
8U 5-17-0
7 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-11-2
8 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Thompson Station, TN
8U 15-6-0
9 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
8U 25-5-0
10 KY Legends
Bowling Green, KY
8U 2-14-0
11 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman)
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-14-0
12 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 24-7-1
13 Mt. Juliet Grizzlies
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 1-4-1
14 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 4-17-0
15 TN Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 18-16-0
16 Tri Star Legends 8u
Christiana, TN
8U 5-16-1
17 Warriors!
Franklin, TN
8U 14-11-0
18 Wave 8u Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 5-17-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beyond the Diamond
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-8-1
2 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 4-22-0
3 Curve Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-9-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
brentwood, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 4-15-1
6 I40 OUTLAWS
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 11-13-1
7 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 12-13-0
8 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-23-1
9 Nashville Xpress
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 2-4-0
10 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
11 Rage
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-16-0
12 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 1-7-1
13 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-17-1
14 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 21-13-0
15 Tennessee Stars
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
16 Tidal Wave Baseball (Blue)
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 7-13-1
17 TN Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 2-16-1
18 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 27-12-0
20 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 15-18-1
21 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 13-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hitmen 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 6-5-1
2 Mavericks Gentry
Crieve Hall, TN
9U-AA 8-8-1
3 Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
9U-AA 10-5-1
4 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-MAJOR 3-3-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Algood Aces
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 0-6-0
2 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 12-13-3
3 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 7-8-1
4 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 7-19-1
5 Brentwood Fire
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 4-13-0
6 CBA Southeast Franchise Club
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
7 CC RAIDERS 10U
Manchester, TN
10U-AA 10-14-0
8 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 13-6-0
9 MAD Mavericks (Franklin)
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 9-3-0
10 Mustangs 10U
old hickory, TN
10U-AA 8-10-0
11 Old Hickory Bats 10u
CROSS PLAINS, TN
10U-AA 15-15-0
12 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 8-13-0
13 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 11-14-0
14 Showcase
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-18-0
15 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 15-16-0
16 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 11-30-0
17 TN Talons 10U Blue
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 15-9-0
18 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
10U-A 13-9-0
19 Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 18-8-1
20 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 17-7-1
21 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 3-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 23-6-0
2 5 Star Vols 10U - Finley
Lebanon, TN
10U-MAJOR 7-4-0
3 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 16-14-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 12-11-0
5 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
11U-AA 23-7-0
6 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-9-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 14-6-0
8 Hustle Factory PRIME
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-11-0
9 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 5-2-0
10 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 18-7-0
11 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 9-3-0
12 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 18-6-2
13 Pirates Nashville 11U
white house, TN
11U-AA 5-14-0
14 RuCo Stars
Lascassas, TN
11U-A 1-11-0
15 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 19-6-1
16 Surge Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
17 Tennessee GRIT 11U
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 6-10-2
18 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 9-7-1
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-11-0
20 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 3-10-1
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 20-9-0
2 12U Showcase Bandits
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 12-16-1
3 5 Star Baseball Crouch
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 15-17-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-A 14-15-0
5 CBA Southeast Victus
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
6 Christian County Cubs
Hopkinsville, KY
12U-AA 5-2-0
7 Clarksville Cubs
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
8 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
12U-A 4-8-1
9 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 10-15-1
10 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 7-5-0
11 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-A 10-12-1
12 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
12U-AA 8-19-0
13 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwoood, TN
12U-AA 12-4-1
14 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 11-14-0
15 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 7-15-0
16 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 9-13-0
17 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 8-6-2
18 Pirates Nashville
White House, TN
12U-AA 11-6-1
19 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 16-2-1
20 TRB Raptors
Waverly, TN
12U-AA 7-3-0
21 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 11-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 13U
Cross Plains, TN
13U-AA 7-12-0
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
13U-A 8-18-0
3 Gamers Academy 13U (Van Cleave)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 3-1-0
4 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
13U-AA 4-14-0
5 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 17-9-1
6 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 7-8-1
7 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 12-7-1
8 Outsiders
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 6-3-0
9 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 6-7-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 2-5-0
2 HOJO Elite 14U-Diamond
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 8-2-0
3 Hustle Factory Select
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 12-5-0
4 Middle TN Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 4-8-0
5 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 2-6-0
6 Nashville Dawgs 14U
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 11-8-1
7 Nashville Naturals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 11-11-0
8 Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 7-8-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 3-3-0
10 Thunder Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 4-18-0
11 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 3-13-0
12 WPI 2025 Higgins
Gallatin, TN
14U-AAA 6-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download