Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 15-16, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Mayhem Baseball 2-0-0 0 14 1190
2 Warriors! 2-0-0 2 14 510
3 Kentucky Tribe 2-0-0 4 14 710
4 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 2-0-0 10 14 640
5 TN Talons 8U 2-0-0 13 8 680
6 Bomb Dinger Baseball 2-0-0 17 11 280
7 Blues 8 Prime 1-1-0 12 6 900
8 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 1-1-0 19 0 400
9 Wave 8u Baseball 1-1-0 19 -2 400
10 Hustle Factory Prime 8U 1-1-0 19 -6 340
11 Brentwood Smash 1-1-0 25 0 180
12 Mt. Juliet Grizzlies 0-1-1 38 -7 40
13 Diamond Dawgs 0-1-1 39 -7 380
14 F-S Firestorm 0-2-0 20 -14 450
15 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u 0-2-0 22 -8 310
16 KY Legends 0-2-0 25 -12 410
17 Tri Star Legends 8u 0-2-0 35 -14 440
18 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) 0-2-0 40 -11 550
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 0 Brentwood Smash 12 Warriors!
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 18 Bomb Dinger Baseball 14 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 21 Brentwood Smash 13 Tri Star Legends 8u
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 11 Bomb Dinger Baseball 3 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman)
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 2 Tri Star Legends 8u 14 Warriors!
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 22 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 8 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 11 Blues 8 Prime 12 TN Talons 8U
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 16 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 5 Mt. Juliet Grizzlies
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 10 Blues 8 Prime 0 F-S Firestorm
Game 10 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 17 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 5 Diamond Dawgs
Game 11 Saturday 2:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 2 F-S Firestorm 10 TN Talons 8U
Game 12 Saturday 2:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 22 Diamond Dawgs 22 Mt. Juliet Grizzlies
Game 13 Saturday 3:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 0 Wave 8u Baseball 11 Mayhem Baseball
Game 14 Saturday 3:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 15 Kentucky Tribe 3 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Game 15 Saturday 4:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 13 Wave 8u Baseball 8 KY Legends
Game 16 Saturday 4:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 13 Kentucky Tribe 1 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Game 17 Saturday 6:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 0 KY Legends 12 Mayhem Baseball
Game 18 Saturday 6:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 7 Hustle Factory Prime 8U 6 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

8U AAA-Open
8 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
9 Wave 8u Baseball 7
1 Mayhem Baseball 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
5
M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 5
4 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 6
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
2
5 TN Talons 8U 17
2 Warriors! 11
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
7 Blues 8 Prime 6
3 Kentucky Tribe 5
Sunday 11:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
4
6 Bomb Dinger Baseball 4
Mayhem Baseball 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
7
TN Talons 8U 2
Warriors! 6
Sunday 3:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
6
Kentucky Tribe 11
Mayhem Baseball 11
Sunday 4:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
8
Kentucky Tribe 8
Mayhem Baseball
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

8U AA-Open
17 Tri Star Legends 8u 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
1
18 Dubois Academy of Excellence ( 8
10 Hustle Factory Prime 8U 10
Sunday 1:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
5
Tri Star Legends 8u 9
13 Diamond Dawgs 4
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
14 F-S Firestorm 14
11 Brentwood Smash 8
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
3
16 KY Legends 10
12 Mt. Juliet Grizzlies 3
Sunday 11:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
4
15 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u 20
Hustle Factory Prime 8U 4
Sunday 2:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
7
F-S Firestorm 12
KY Legends 6
Sunday 3:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
6
TN Showcase - Mathis 8u 14
F-S Firestorm 17
Sunday 4:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
8
TN Showcase - Mathis 8u 16
F-S Firestorm
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 6U MJ Grizzlies
Old Hickory, TN
6U 0-3-0
2 Fusion Baseball
Mt. Juliet, TN
6U 2-2-0
3 Tennessee Renegades
Smyrna, TN
6U 3-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 7U MJ Grizzlies
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 0-6-0
2 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
7U 8-8-0
3 Mount Juliet Mustangs
MT JULIET, TN
7U 10-11-0
4 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 16-4-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 17-12-2
2 Bomb Dinger Baseball
Franklin, TN
8U 7-7-1
3 Brentwood Smash
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-8-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-20-1
5 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Nashville, TN
8U 7-18-0
6 F-S Firestorm
franklin, KY
8U 5-17-0
7 Hustle Factory Prime 8U
Spring Hill, TN
8U 4-8-2
8 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Thompson Station, TN
8U 15-6-0
9 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
8U 21-5-0
10 KY Legends
Bowling Green, KY
8U 2-11-0
11 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman)
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-14-0
12 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 24-7-1
13 Mt. Juliet Grizzlies
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-2-1
14 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 4-17-0
15 TN Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 15-14-0
16 Tri Star Legends 8u
Christiana, TN
8U 5-16-1
17 Warriors!
Franklin, TN
8U 10-10-0
18 Wave 8u Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 5-13-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beyond the Diamond
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-5-0
2 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 4-18-0
3 Curve Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-9-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
brentwood, TN
9U-AA 17-6-1
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 3-11-1
6 I40 OUTLAWS
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 11-13-1
7 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 12-13-0
8 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 3-19-1
9 Nashville Xpress
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 2-4-0
10 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
11 Rage
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 5-12-0
12 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 1-7-1
13 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 20-14-1
14 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 16-10-0
15 Tennessee Stars
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
16 Tidal Wave Baseball (Blue)
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 7-13-1
17 TN Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 2-16-1
18 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 24-11-0
20 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 13-16-1
21 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 9-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hitmen 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 6-5-1
2 Mavericks Gentry
Crieve Hall, TN
9U-AA 8-8-1
3 Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
9U-AA 10-5-1
4 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-MAJOR 3-3-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Algood Aces
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 0-6-0
2 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 10-12-3
3 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
10U-AA 7-8-1
4 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 6-15-1
5 Brentwood Fire
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 4-13-0
6 CBA Southeast Franchise Club
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
7 CC RAIDERS 10U
Manchester, TN
10U-AA 10-14-0
8 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 13-6-0
9 MAD Mavericks (Franklin)
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 9-3-0
10 Mustangs 10U
old hickory, TN
10U-AA 8-10-0
11 Old Hickory Bats 10u
CROSS PLAINS, TN
10U-AA 15-15-0
12 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 4-10-0
13 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 4-7-0
14 Showcase
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-18-0
15 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 15-16-0
16 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 9-26-0
17 TN Talons 10U Blue
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 15-9-0
18 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
10U-A 13-9-0
19 Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 13-7-1
20 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 14-5-1
21 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 3-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 23-6-0
2 5 Star Vols 10U - Finley
Lebanon, TN
10U-MAJOR 7-4-0
3 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 12-12-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 10-7-0
5 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
11U-AA 18-4-0
6 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-9-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 14-6-0
8 Hustle Factory PRIME
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-11-0
9 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 5-2-0
10 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 18-7-0
11 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 9-3-0
12 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 18-6-2
13 Pirates Nashville 11U
white house, TN
11U-AA 5-14-0
14 RuCo Stars
Lascassas, TN
11U-A 1-11-0
15 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 19-6-1
16 Surge Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
17 Tennessee GRIT 11U
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 6-10-2
18 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 9-7-1
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-11-0
20 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 2-7-1
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 14-7-0
2 12U Showcase Bandits
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 12-16-1
3 5 Star Baseball Crouch
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 13-12-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-A 14-15-0
5 CBA Southeast Victus
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
6 Christian County Cubs
Hopkinsville, KY
12U-AA 4-1-0
7 Clarksville Cubs
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
8 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
12U-A 4-8-1
9 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 10-15-1
10 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 7-5-0
11 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-A 7-11-0
12 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
12U-AA 8-19-0
13 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwoood, TN
12U-AA 12-4-1
14 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 11-14-0
15 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 6-11-0
16 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 9-13-0
17 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 5-5-1
18 Pirates Nashville
White House, TN
12U-AA 11-6-1
19 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 14-2-1
20 TRB Raptors
Waverly, TN
12U-AA 7-3-0
21 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 11-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 13U
Cross Plains, TN
13U-AA 6-9-0
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
13U-A 5-13-0
3 Gamers Academy 13U (Van Cleave)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 3-1-0
4 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
13U-AA 1-9-0
5 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 10-4-1
6 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 4-7-1
7 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 8-5-1
8 Outsiders
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 2-1-0
9 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 6-7-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
2 HOJO Elite 14U-Diamond
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 8-2-0
3 Hustle Factory Select
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 8-3-0
4 Middle TN Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 3-5-0
5 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
6 Nashville Dawgs 14U
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 11-8-1
7 Nashville Naturals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 8-8-0
8 Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 5-5-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-3-0
10 Thunder Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 2-13-0
11 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 3-8-0
12 WPI 2025 Higgins
Gallatin, TN
14U-AAA 6-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download