Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Summer Slam

May 22-23

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 9-2-0
2 Tri Star Legends 7U
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-2-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 9-9-1
2 Arkansas Prime
Jonesboro, AR
8U 0-0-0
3 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 7-6-0
4 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
8U 12-5-0
5 Indiana Blaze
Evanville, IN
8U 0-0-0
6 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
8U 17-3-0
7 Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 1-2-0
8 MAD Mavericks
Nashville, TN
8U 13-5-1
9 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
8U 0-0-0
10 Tennessee River Baseball-Rage 8U
Waverly, TN
8U 5-3-0
11 TN Showcase - Mathis 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 1-14-0
12 Warriors!
Franklin, TN
8U 7-8-0
13 Wave 8u Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 4-7-1
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-7-0
2 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 3-9-0
3 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-12-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
brentwood, TN
9U-AA 13-4-1
5 Dingers
Glasgow, KY
9U-AA 1-2-0
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 5-7-0
7 HF 9U Hawks
Spring HIll, TN
9U-AA 1-5-0
8 Hooligans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-7-0
9 I40 OUTLAWS
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 7-7-1
10 Knights Baseball 9u
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-6-0
11 KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 10-6-0
12 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 5-7-0
13 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
14 Mavericks Fesmire
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
15 Showcase Legends
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 19-7-0
16 Storm 9U
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 13-3-0
17 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 6-5-0
18 Tidal Wave Baseball (Blue)
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 6-7-0
19 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 17-7-0
20 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 14-6-0
21 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
10U-AA 7-0-0
2 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 7-8-1
3 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 1-7-0
4 CBA Southeast Franchise Club
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 0-2-0
5 CC RAIDERS 10U
Manchester, TN
10U-AA 6-7-0
6 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 1-9-0
7 DC Knuckleheads
White Bluff, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
8 Evansville Leathernecks - Orange
Evansville, IN
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 6-3-0
10 Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
11 Knoxville Baseball Club
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
12 Mavericks Gentry
Crieve Hall, TN
9U-AA 3-5-1
13 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 6-3-0
14 Mustangs 10U
old hickory, TN
10U-AA 4-5-0
15 Nashville Select 10u
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 3-1-0
16 Old Hickory Bats 10u
CROSS PLAINS, TN
10U-AA 7-8-0
17 Showcase
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 4-7-0
18 SMASH
Lafayette, TN
10U-AA 0-8-0
19 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 10-9-0
20 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 6-14-0
21 Tidal Wave Blue
Rockvale, TN
10U-AA 9-7-0
22 TN Talons 10U Blue
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 3-3-0
23 TN Talons 10U Green
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 6-3-2
24 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
10U-A 1-4-0
25 Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 7-4-1
26 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 1-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 9-4-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 5-6-0
3 CH Black Sox
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 1-7-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 5-3-0
5 Dickson Dominators
Dickson, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
6 Force Baseball
Goodlettsville, TN
11U-AA 7-3-0
7 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
11U-AA 10-1-0
8 Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-8-0
9 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 11-4-0
10 MAD Mavs Red
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
11 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 9-1-0
12 Pirates Nashville 11U
white house, TN
11U-AA 1-4-0
13 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 2-7-1
14 RuCo Stars
Lascassas, TN
11U-A 0-8-0
15 Showcase Elite Blue 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 1-2-1
16 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 7-3-1
17 Tennessee Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
18 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 3-4-1
19 Tigers
Tennessee, TN
11U-A 6-2-0
20 TN Talons 11U
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
21 Tn Tri Star
Shelbyville, TN
11U-A 3-7-0
22 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 2-3-0
23 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
24 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
25 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 6-3-1
26 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Showcase Bandits
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 4-9-1
2 5 Star Baseball Crouch
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 2-7-0
3 5 Star Vols (Anderson)
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 4-1-0
4 AFPC Ducks
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-7-0
5 Blueprint Baseball 11U
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AAA 3-2-0
6 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 12-3-0
7 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-A 7-7-0
8 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 3-5-1
9 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
12U-A 0-1-1
10 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-A 4-6-0
11 G1 Baseball 12U
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
12 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
12U-AA 3-10-0
13 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 5-9-0
14 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
15 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
16 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-1-1
17 Pirates Nashville
White House, TN
12U-AA 7-5-1
18 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
12U-A 0-6-0
19 Revolution Baseball
Shelbyville, TN
12U-AA 8-1-0
20 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 4-1-1
21 TRB Raptors
Waverly, TN
12U-AA 2-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mizuno Baseball
Hermitage, TN
12U-AAA 3-1-0
2 HF 12u Select
Spring Hill, TN
12U-A 0-5-1
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 13U
Cross Plains, TN
13U-AA 3-2-0
2 G1 NAVY
ADAMS, TN
13U-AA 1-8-0
3 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Hit after Hit Outlaws
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 2-0-0
6 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-2-0
7 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 2-0-0
8 Pirates Nashville Black
White House, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 0-2-0
11 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Blues 14 Select
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 4-0-0
3 HOJO Elite 14U-Gold
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Ironmen Baseball Club
Pekin, IN
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Nashville Dawgs 14U
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 3-3-0
7 Nashville Naturals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 4-5-0
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
9 Showcase Elite 14 - Toliver
Brentwood, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Thunder Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 1-7-0
11 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 0-2-0
12 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download