Middle Tennessee, TN

Cedar Stone Park

TN Game 7 13th Annual Memorial Day Bash

May 29-30, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Thunder 2-0-0 4 14 1150
2 Blues 8 Prime 2-0-0 13 8 1140
3 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 2-0-0 16 11 640
4 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) 1-1-0 28 -6 550
5 F-S Firestorm 0-2-0 22 -8 450
6 Knights Baseball 8u 0-2-0 24 -5 570
7 Wildcards 0-2-0 31 -14 560

8U-Open 8U-CP

8U-Open
4 Dubois Academy of Excellence ( 18
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
5 F-S Firestorm 17
2 Blues 8 Prime 15
Sunday 10:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
2
7 Wildcards 3
3 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 8
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
6 Knights Baseball 8u 5
1 Tennessee Thunder 14
Sunday 12:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
4
Dubois Academy of Excellence ( 2
Blues 8 Prime 9
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
5
Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 8
Tennessee Thunder 10
Sunday 2:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
6
Blues 8 Prime 2
Tennessee Thunder
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 19-16-2
2 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Nashville, TN
8U 7-18-0
3 F-S Firestorm
franklin, KY
8U 5-17-0
4 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Thompson Station, TN
8U 15-6-0
5 Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 3-14-0
6 Tennessee Thunder
Dickson, TN
8U 18-6-0
7 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 5-19-1
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Curve Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-9-0
2 G1 Baseball
Clarksvsille, TN
9U-AA 10-11-0
3 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 4-15-1
4 Hooligans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 3-16-0
5 MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley)
Nashville, TN
9U-A 4-7-0
6 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-23-1
7 MTA 9u
Lewisburg, TN
9U-AA 11-4-1
8 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 13-10-0
9 Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
9U-AA 10-5-1
10 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-17-1
11 Tennessee Grit
Decherd, TN
9U-AA 7-2-0
12 Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 5-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 13-6-0
2 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 8-13-0
3 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 11-14-0
4 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Olmstead, KY
10U-AA 11-2-0
5 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 11-30-0
6 Tennessee Nationals
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 4-0-0
7 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
10U-A 1-7-0
8 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 15-2-0
9 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 17-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 23-6-0
2 Cincinnati Flames - Sexton
Hamilton, OH
11U-AA 0-3-0
3 Kentucky Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
11U-AA 3-1-0
4 Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 5-13-1
5 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 18-6-2
6 Renegades
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 5-0-0
7 TN Talons 11U
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 2-17-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-A 14-15-0
2 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 8-8-0
3 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 10-15-1
4 Mid-South Yankees
Russell Springs, KY
12U-AA 4-0-0
5 Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
12U-A 4-8-1
6 Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Greenville, KY
12U-AA 8-5-0
7 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 11-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hupka
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 3-1-0
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
13U-A 8-18-0
3 Clarksville Orioles 2026
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 8-5-1
4 Columbia Post 19
Columbia, TN
13U-AAA 1-2-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
13U-A 1-15-1
6 HOJO Elite 13U Bombers
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 6-4-0
7 Nashville Select 13u
Franklin, TN
13U-MAJOR 12-2-0
8 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 11-2-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 9-13-1
10 Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 6-7-0
11 Ward Performance Institute (WPI)
Gallatin, TN
13U-A 9-13-0
12 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 3-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 HOJO Elite 14U-Diamond
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 8-2-0
2 Nashville Select 14u Grey
Franklin, TN
14U-MAJOR 6-1-0
3 Nashville Select 14u Navy
Franklin, TN
14U-MAJOR 3-2-0
4 Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 7-8-0
5 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 6-5-0
6 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 3-13-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download