Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 State Championship (9U, 11U, 14U)

Jun 19-20, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 MTA 9u 2-0-0 5 12 660
2 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures 2-0-0 5 8 590
3 Wildcards Blue 2-0-0 6 14 1390
4 Tennessee Stars 2-0-0 8 12 1000
5 Tennessee Grind 2-0-0 8 11 1190
6 Clarksville Orioles 2-0-0 12 8 1230
7 Nolensville Royals 2-0-0 16 9 470
8 Young Guns 1-1-0 6 6 610
9 Tennessee Kunckleheads 1-1-0 10 5 900
10 9u OutKast Baseball 1-1-0 12 3 870
11 Wildcards Red 1-1-0 15 -2 880
12 Franklin Baseball Club Bombers 1-1-0 20 -2 230
13 HF 9U Hawks 1-1-0 24 -3 240
14 I40 OUTLAWS 1-1-0 24 -4 460
15 TN Talons 9U Green 1-1-0 26 -2 790
16 Franklin Chargers 0-2-0 20 -4 130
17 TN Talons 9U Blue 0-2-0 20 -10 380
18 Rage 0-2-0 21 -9 510
19 Adiktiv Baseball 0-2-0 24 -12 620
20 Mayhem Baseball Academy 0-2-0 26 -12 540
21 Blues 9 Prime 0-2-0 29 -14 520
22 C.H. Chargers 0-2-0 30 -14 170
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM McKnight Park 1 7 Mayhem Baseball Academy 12 Franklin Baseball Club Bombers
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM McKnight Park 3 12 HF 9U Hawks 8 Rage
Game 3 Saturday 9:45 AM McKnight Park 1 5 Mayhem Baseball Academy 14 Wildcards Blue
Game 4 Saturday 9:45 AM McKnight Park 2 8 Tennessee Kunckleheads 10 Nolensville Royals
Game 5 Saturday 9:45 AM McKnight Park 3 1 HF 9U Hawks 16 MTA 9u
Game 6 Saturday 9:45 AM McKnight Park 4 3 Blues 9 Prime 15 Tennessee Stars
Game 7 Saturday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 1 13 Wildcards Blue 1 Franklin Baseball Club Bombers
Game 8 Saturday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 2 13 Tennessee Kunckleheads 0 TN Talons 9U Blue
Game 9 Saturday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 3 9 MTA 9u 4 Rage
Game 10 Saturday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 4 1 Blues 9 Prime 14 Young Guns
Game 11 Saturday 1:15 PM McKnight Park 1 16 Tennessee Grind 2 C.H. Chargers
Game 12 Saturday 1:15 PM McKnight Park 2 8 TN Talons 9U Green 20 Nolensville Royals
Game 13 Saturday 1:15 PM McKnight Park 3 17 Clarksville Orioles 3 I40 OUTLAWS
Game 14 Saturday 1:15 PM McKnight Park 4 5 Adiktiv Baseball 10 Tennessee Stars
Game 15 Saturday 3:00 PM McKnight Park 1 10 Tennessee Grind 6 9u OutKast Baseball
Game 16 Saturday 3:00 PM McKnight Park 2 7 Wildcards Red 4 TN Talons 9U Blue
Game 17 Saturday 3:00 PM McKnight Park 3 10 Clarksville Orioles 9 Franklin Chargers
Game 18 Saturday 3:00 PM McKnight Park 4 5 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures 4 Young Guns
Game 19 Saturday 4:45 PM McKnight Park 1 14 9u OutKast Baseball 2 C.H. Chargers
Game 20 Saturday 4:45 PM McKnight Park 2 6 Wildcards Red 11 TN Talons 9U Green
Game 21 Saturday 4:45 PM McKnight Park 3 7 Franklin Chargers 10 I40 OUTLAWS
Game 22 Saturday 4:45 PM McKnight Park 4 14 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures 1 Adiktiv Baseball

9U AA-Major 9U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM McKnight Park 1 11 Tennessee Stars 0 Tennessee Grind
Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 1 10 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures 11 Nolensville Royals
Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM McKnight Park 1 3 Wildcards Blue 14 Clarksville Orioles
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM McKnight Park 1 8 MTA 9u 7 Tennessee Stars
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM McKnight Park 1 13 Nolensville Royals 14 Clarksville Orioles
Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM McKnight Park 1 16 MTA 9u 19 Clarksville Orioles
9U AA-Major
4 Tennessee Stars 11
Sunday 8:00 AM
McKnight Park 1
1
5 Tennessee Grind 0
2 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures 10
Sunday 11:30 AM
McKnight Park 1
2
7 Nolensville Royals 11
3 Wildcards Blue 3
Sunday 9:45 AM
McKnight Park 1
3
6 Clarksville Orioles 14
1 MTA 9u 8
Sunday 1:15 PM
McKnight Park 1
4
Tennessee Stars 7
Nolensville Royals 13
Sunday 3:00 PM
McKnight Park 1
5
Clarksville Orioles 14
MTA 9u 16
Sunday 4:45 PM
McKnight Park 1
6
Clarksville Orioles 19
Clarksville Orioles
Champion

9U AA 9U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:45 AM McKnight Park 2 7 Young Guns 14 TN Talons 9U Green
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM McKnight Park 2 8 Wildcards Red 10 Franklin Baseball Club Bombers
Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM McKnight Park 3 10 Tennessee Kunckleheads 2 I40 OUTLAWS
Game 4 Sunday 8:00 AM McKnight Park 3 9 9u OutKast Baseball 3 HF 9U Hawks
Game 5 Sunday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 2 14 TN Talons 9U Green 12 Franklin Baseball Club Bombers
Game 6 Sunday 1:15 PM McKnight Park 2 5 Tennessee Kunckleheads 4 9u OutKast Baseball
Game 7 Sunday 3:00 PM McKnight Park 2 23 TN Talons 9U Green 8 Tennessee Kunckleheads
9U AA
8 Young Guns 7
Sunday 9:45 AM
McKnight Park 2
1
15 TN Talons 9U Green 14
11 Wildcards Red 8
Sunday 8:00 AM
McKnight Park 2
2
12 Franklin Baseball Club Bombers 10
9 Tennessee Kunckleheads 10
Sunday 9:45 AM
McKnight Park 3
3
14 I40 OUTLAWS 2
10 9u OutKast Baseball 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
McKnight Park 3
4
13 HF 9U Hawks 3
TN Talons 9U Green 14
Sunday 11:30 AM
McKnight Park 2
5
Franklin Baseball Club Bombers 12
Tennessee Kunckleheads 5
Sunday 1:15 PM
McKnight Park 2
6
9u OutKast Baseball 4
TN Talons 9U Green 23
Sunday 3:00 PM
McKnight Park 2
7
Tennessee Kunckleheads 8
TN Talons 9U Green
Champion

9U AA-Minor 9U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM McKnight Park 4 13 Adiktiv Baseball 1 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 3 7 TN Talons 9U Blue 9 C.H. Chargers
Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM McKnight Park 4 13 Rage 4 Blues 9 Prime
Game 4 Sunday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 4 10 Franklin Chargers 13 Adiktiv Baseball
Game 5 Sunday 1:15 PM McKnight Park 3 11 C.H. Chargers 10 Rage
Game 6 Sunday 3:00 PM McKnight Park 3 9 Adiktiv Baseball 16 C.H. Chargers
9U AA-Minor
19 Adiktiv Baseball 13
Sunday 8:00 AM
McKnight Park 4
1
20 Mayhem Baseball Academy 1
17 TN Talons 9U Blue 7
Sunday 11:30 AM
McKnight Park 3
2
22 C.H. Chargers 9
18 Rage 13
Sunday 9:45 AM
McKnight Park 4
3
21 Blues 9 Prime 4
16 Franklin Chargers 10
Sunday 11:30 AM
McKnight Park 4
4
Adiktiv Baseball 13
C.H. Chargers 11
Sunday 1:15 PM
McKnight Park 3
5
Rage 10
Adiktiv Baseball 9
Sunday 3:00 PM
McKnight Park 3
6
C.H. Chargers 16
C.H. Chargers
Champion


Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction 
  • 9U, 11U, 14U Age Divisions 
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open


Tournament Contact:


Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play 
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)


Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $250
  • 9-12: $350
  • 13-14: $375
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 18-3-0
2 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 7-17-1
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 4-22-0
4 C.H. Chargers
Nashville, TN
9U-A 5-4-0
5 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 17-4-0
6 Franklin Baseball Club Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-A 3-7-0
7 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
9U-A 1-6-0
8 HF 9U Hawks
Spring HIll, TN
9U-AA 4-10-0
9 I40 OUTLAWS
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 11-13-1
10 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 12-13-0
11 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-23-1
12 MTA 9u
Lewisburg, TN
9U-AA 11-4-1
13 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
14 Rage
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-16-0
15 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-17-1
16 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 21-13-0
17 Tennessee Stars
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
18 TN Talons 9U Blue
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 2-16-1
19 TN Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 16-10-0
20 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 27-12-0
21 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 15-18-1
22 Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 5-8-1
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols 10U - Finley
Lebanon, TN
10U-MAJOR 7-4-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 16-14-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 12-11-0
4 Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-19-0
5 Hustle Factory PRIME
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-11-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
11U-AA 16-12-1
7 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 18-7-0
8 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 9-3-0
9 Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 5-13-1
10 Pirates Nashville 11U
white house, TN
11U-AA 5-14-0
11 Showcase Elite Blue 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-6-1
12 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 19-6-1
13 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 21-5-2
14 TN Talons 11U
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 2-17-0
15 Tn Tri Star
Shelbyville, TN
11U-A 5-18-0
16 UC Force
COOKEVILLE, TN
11U-AA 1-11-0
17 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-11-0
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 14u Columbia Post 19
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 4-1-0
2 931
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 5-6-0
3 Blues 14 Select
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 8-9-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Harvest, AL
14U-AA 2-2-0
5 HOJO Elite 14U-Diamond
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 8-2-0
6 KY Beast 07
Morgantown, KY
14U-AA 3-3-0
7 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 1-15-0
8 Murfreesboro Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-8-0
9 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-MAJOR 5-4-0
10 Nashville Dawgs 14U
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 11-8-1
11 Nashville Select 13u
Franklin, TN
13U-MAJOR 12-2-0
12 Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 7-8-0
13 Razorbacks Baseball 2025 Dishman
Evansville, IN
14U-AAA 5-2-0
14 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 6-5-0
15 Showcase Elite 14 - Toliver
Brentwood, TN
14U-AAA 13-7-0
16 Smyrna Saints
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 1-10-1
17 Thunder Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 4-18-0
18 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download