O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Game 7 Memorial Day Classic

May 24-26

IMPORTANT INFO!!

5/21/2019 2:59 PM

All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Thursday, May 23rd. Rosters freeze at midnight and cannot be edited after they are frozen for the weekend.

All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy. But ALL teams need to check in to pick up line-up cards and pitching cards.

Team check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer at the entrance of the quad.

NO METAL CLEATS on portable pitching mounds. Field A has a dirt mound.

Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.

Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab

Notifications

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Ozzies E Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM Ozzies E St. Louis Prospects Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM Ozzies E Mo Co Bombers Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM Ozzies E Missouri Sox St. Louis Prospects
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Ozzies E Si Bullets Mo Co Bombers
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM Ozzies E 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG Missouri Sox
Game 7 Saturday 8:00 PM Ozzies E 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG Si Bullets
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG 0-0-0 0 0 70
Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher 0-0-0 0 0 0
Missouri Sox 0-0-0 0 0 180
Mo Co Bombers 0-0-0 0 0 0
Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 0-0-0 0 0 150
Si Bullets 0-0-0 0 0 300
St. Louis Prospects 0-0-0 0 0 310

Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Ozzies E
1
5
2
Sunday 10:00 AM
Ozzies E
2
7
3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Ozzies E
3
6
1
Sunday 4:00 PM
Ozzies E
4
Sunday 12:00 PM
Ozzies E
5
Sunday 6:00 PM
Ozzies E
6
Champion

4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG

Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher

Missouri Sox

Mo Co Bombers

Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham

Si Bullets

St. Louis Prospects

Tournament Info:

  • May 24-26, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • DOUBLE POINTS WEEKEND


*FREE CARDINAL TICKETS!!                                 Image result for st louis cardinals

Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves - Friday, May 24, 2019
Click Here for Details


Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Friday - 3 day event - NO Monday games
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U, 16U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO                         


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-3-0
2 Missouri Gators 9U - Schumacher
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Sox
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 1-3-0
4 Mo Co Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 3-0-0
6 Si Bullets
Marion, IL
9U-AA 5-0-0
7 St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 6-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-3-2
2 Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 2-3-0
5 O'Fallon Athletics
O Fallon, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 St Louis Eagles (McGhee)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 3-1-0
8 Tribe 11U Gold
Springfield, MO
11U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Elite
Farmington, MO
12U-AA 4-1-0
2 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 3-2-1
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 7-8-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-3-0
5 St Louis RiverCats
Ofallon, IL
12U-AA 1-2-0
6 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-0
7 STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Waterloo Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 4-9-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 7-7-0
3 Bandits Baseball Blue (Leese)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 0-2-0
4 Bandits Baseball White (Oleksa)
Maryland Heights, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 BTL-Mojica
Shawnee, KS
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Heat Baseball
Monroe City, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
7 Knights
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-2-0
8 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
9 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 3-3-0
10 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
13U-AA 6-0-0
11 StL Force 13U (Munier)
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 6-4-1
13 Tribe Red
Benton, MO
13U-AA 2-1-1
14 Vikings
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 0-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
14U-AA 3-3-0
2 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
14U-A 1-3-0
3 BTL Hornets - Mojica
Shawnee, KS
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Flying Tigers
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Mineral Area Falcons
Park Hills, MO
14U-AA 4-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 2-7-0
8 St Louis Warriors (Roll)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
9 Stix
OFallon, MO
14U-AA 2-1-0
10 The Strike Zone Cyclones
Belleville, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Baseball Club
Saint Louis, MO
15U 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators 15U - Hart
Wentzville, MO
15U 0-0-0
3 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 7-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 5-3-1
5 RAWLINGS XTREME -Hill
st peters, MO
15U 0-0-0
6 Southern Illinois Drillers
Mount Vernon, IL
15U 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 5/21/2019 Download