Hendersonville, TN

Drakes Creek Park

TN Game 7 World Series

Jun 24-27, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 TN Talons 8U 2-0-0 19 9 1040
2 STL Klutch 2-0-0 20 11 2480
3 Murfreesboro Hitmen 2-0-0 21 9 1800
4 Tennessee Thunder 1-1-0 17 6 1150
5 Tri-Star Hype Elite 1-1-0 19 -1 1060
6 Warriors! 1-1-0 23 -1 790
7 Blues 8 Prime 0-2-0 21 -5 1140
8 Knights Baseball 8u 0-2-0 38 -14 570
9 Wave 8u Baseball 0-2-0 39 -14 600
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 2:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 9 14 STL Klutch 10 Blues 8 Prime
Game 2 Friday 3:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 9 20 STL Klutch 10 Wave 8u Baseball
Game 3 Friday 3:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 19 Tennessee Thunder 5 Knights Baseball 8u
Game 4 Friday 4:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 9 7 Tri-Star Hype Elite 6 Blues 8 Prime
Game 5 Friday 4:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 11 Tennessee Thunder 12 Warriors!
Game 6 Friday 5:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 9 19 TN Talons 8U 8 Wave 8u Baseball
Game 7 Friday 5:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 19 Murfreesboro Hitmen 11 Knights Baseball 8u
Game 8 Friday 7:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 9 13 TN Talons 8U 11 Tri-Star Hype Elite
Game 9 Friday 7:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 12 Murfreesboro Hitmen 10 Warriors!

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

8U AAA-Open
4 Tennessee Thunder 5
Saturday 1:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
1
5 Tri-Star Hype Elite 7
1 TN Talons 8U 0
Saturday 3:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
3
Tri-Star Hype Elite 8
2 STL Klutch 9
Saturday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
2
3 Murfreesboro Hitmen 13
L2 STL Klutch 14
Sunday 12:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
4
L1 Tennessee Thunder 6
STL Klutch 6
Sunday 1:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
5
L3 TN Talons 8U 12
Tri-Star Hype Elite 12
Saturday 5:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
6
Murfreesboro Hitmen 10
L6 Murfreesboro Hitmen 17
Sunday 2:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
7
TN Talons 8U 0
Tri-Star Hype Elite 10
Sunday 3:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
8
Murfreesboro Hitmen 14
Murfreesboro Hitmen 4
Sunday 5:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
9
L8 Tri-Star Hype Elite 12
If necessary
Tri-Star Hype Elite
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 10:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 15 Warriors! 0 Wave 8u Baseball
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 7 Blues 8 Prime 2 Knights Baseball 8u
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 13 Warriors! 5 Blues 8 Prime
Game 4 Sunday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 12 Wave 8u Baseball 20 Knights Baseball 8u
Game 5 Sunday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 12 Blues 8 Prime 0 Knights Baseball 8u
Game 6 Sunday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 13 Warriors! 3 Blues 8 Prime
Game 7 Sunday 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 11 W6 L6
8U AA-Open
6 Warriors! 15
Saturday 10:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
1
9 Wave 8u Baseball 0
7 Blues 8 Prime 7
Saturday 9:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
2
8 Knights Baseball 8u 2
L1 Wave 8u Baseball 12
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
4
L2 Knights Baseball 8u 20
Warriors! 13
Saturday 11:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
3
Blues 8 Prime 5
L3 Blues 8 Prime 12
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
5
Knights Baseball 8u 0
Warriors! 13
Sunday 10:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
6
Blues 8 Prime 3
Sunday 11:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
7
L6
If necessary
Warriors!
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6U-14U Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 2 pool play games for seeding (Thursday and Friday)
  • Double elimination bracket (Starts Friday or Saturday)
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • There will be no early morning games before noon during the weekdays.
  • Check-in has now been moved later to help teams out.


Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $400
  • 9-12: $500
  • 13-14: $600


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 19-16-2
2 Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
8U 3-14-0
3 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 31-5-0
4 STL Klutch
Eureka, MO
8U 35-5-0
5 Tennessee Thunder
Dickson, TN
8U 18-6-0
6 TN Talons 8U
Brentwood, TN
8U 18-16-0
7 Tri-Star Hype Elite
Gallatin, TN
8U 13-6-0
8 Warriors!
Franklin, TN
8U 14-11-0
9 Wave 8u Baseball
Gallatin, TN
8U 5-17-2
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 7-17-1
2 Beyond the Diamond
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 3-8-1
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 4-22-0
4 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 17-4-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
brentwood, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
6 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 4-15-1
7 Hustle Factory South
Summertown, TN
9U-AA 6-0-0
8 Mavericks Fesmire
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 8-6-0
9 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-23-1
10 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 13-10-0
11 Rage
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-16-0
12 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-17-1
13 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 21-13-0
14 TN Prime
Ooltewah, TN
9U-AA 5-2-0
15 TN Talons 9U Green
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 16-10-0
16 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 15-18-1
17 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 13-10-0
18 Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 5-8-1
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 7-19-1
2 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
10U-A 11-22-0
3 Crieve Hall Stars
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 2-4-1
4 Faultline Baseball
Blytheville, AR
10U-AA 5-2-0
5 Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 10-4-1
6 HF 10U Prime
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 3-13-1
7 Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 8-13-0
8 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 11-14-0
9 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 11-30-0
10 Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 18-8-1
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 16-14-0
2 Clarksville Klutch
CLARKSVILLE, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 12-11-0
4 Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-19-0
5 Knights Baseball 11u
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 9-8-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
11U-AA 16-12-1
7 MAD Mavs Alford
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
8 Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 5-13-1
9 Rangers 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 5-2-0
10 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 3-10-1
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 20-9-0
2 Bellevue Buzzards
Nashville, TN
12U-A 0-4-0
3 Beyond the Diamond
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 2-10-0
4 Buckhead Bucks
Atlanta, GA
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 8-8-0
6 HF 12u Select
Spring Hill, TN
12U-A 2-14-1
7 Hustle Factory Prime 12U
Springhill, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
8 Klutch 12u
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 4-9-1
9 MudCats - Navy
Clarksville, TN
11U-MAJOR 6-0-0
10 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 8-6-2
11 Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
12U-A 4-8-1
12 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
13 Smash Baseball
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 2-11-0
14 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
11U-AAA 5-6-0
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 13U
Cross Plains, TN
13U-AA 7-12-0
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
13U-A 8-18-0
3 Blueprint Baseball 13U
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AAA 6-2-0
4 Columbia Reds
Columbia, TN
13U-A 6-4-0
5 East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 5-6-1
6 Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
13U-AA 6-5-0
7 Hit after Hit Outlaws
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 5-4-0
8 HOJO Elite 13U Bombers
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 6-4-0
9 Kentucky Bearcats
Bowling Green, KY
13U-AAA 9-4-0
10 Louisville Sun Devils
Louisville, KY
13U-AA 4-2-0
11 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 17-9-1
12 Nashville Select 13u
Franklin, TN
13U-MAJOR 12-2-0
13 Nolensville Thunder
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 12-7-1
14 Pirates Nashville Black
White House, TN
13U-AA 7-14-0
15 Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 9-13-1
16 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 7-6-0
17 TN Hawks
Dickson, TN
13U-A 4-11-1
18 Ward Performance Institute (WPI)
Gallatin, TN
13U-A 9-13-0
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
13U-AAA 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Select
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 8-9-0
2 Canes Kentucky West
Hopkinsville, KY
14U-MAJOR 4-2-0
3 Central IL Force
VIRDEN, IL
14U-AA 5-2-0
4 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 2-5-0
5 HOJO Elite 14U-Gold
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 10-7-0
6 Middle Tennessee Diamondbacks
Chapel Hill, TN
14U-AA 4-2-0
7 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 1-15-0
8 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 2-6-0
9 Nashville Naturals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 11-11-0
10 Nashville Select 14u Grey
Franklin, TN
14U-MAJOR 6-1-0
11 Nashville Select 14u Navy
Franklin, TN
14U-MAJOR 3-2-0
12 Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 7-8-0
13 Showcase Elite 14 - Toliver
Brentwood, TN
14U-AAA 13-7-0
14 Smyrna Saints
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 1-10-1
Title Size Modified
Game 7 World Series Rules 2021 232.92 KB 6/10/2021 Download
Field Use Rules World Series 2021 203.56 KB 6/10/2021 Download
Code of Ethics 478.31 KB 6/10/2021 Download
Drakes Creek Baseball Field Layout 34.19 KB 6/10/2021 Download
Skills Competition 489.61 KB 6/10/2021 Download
Skills Competition Entry Form 454.27 KB 6/10/2021 Download