Nashville, TN

Cane Ridge Park

Middle TN Game 7 12th Annual Baseball Classic

Apr 10-11, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Kentucky Tribe 2-0-0 4 14 710
2 Tennessee Thunder 2-0-0 5 10 1150
3 Murfreesboro Hitmen 2-0-0 7 14 1800
4 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 2-0-0 8 14 640
5 Tennessee River Baseball-Rage 8U 2-0-0 13 4 170
6 Bandits Baseball 2-0-0 18 10 200
7 Blues 8 Prime 1-1-0 8 2 1140
8 Warriors! 1-1-0 15 3 790
9 Middle Tennessee Snipers 1-1-0 16 1 650
10 Bomb Dinger Baseball 1-1-0 17 0 280
11 Clarksville Orioles 1-1-0 21 -1 120
12 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 0-2-0 23 -8 400
13 5 Star Vols 0-2-0 24 -12 630
14 Tri Star Legends 8u 0-2-0 29 -13 440
15 Brentwood Smash 0-2-0 31 -14 180
16 F-S Firestorm 0-2-0 31 -14 450
17 Clarksville Klutch 0-2-0 34 -10 180
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Two Rivers 1 4 5 Star Vols 9 Blues 8 Prime
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Two Rivers 2 3 Middle Tennessee Snipers 6 Tennessee River Baseball-Rage 8U
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Two Rivers 1 7 5 Star Vols 15 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Two Rivers 2 14 Middle Tennessee Snipers 10 Warriors!
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Two Rivers 1 1 Blues 8 Prime 4 Tennessee Thunder
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Two Rivers 2 11 Tennessee River Baseball-Rage 8U 10 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman)
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Two Rivers 1 18 Murfreesboro Hitmen 0 Tri Star Legends 8u
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Two Rivers 2 11 Warriors! 1 Bomb Dinger Baseball
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Two Rivers 1 14 Tennessee Thunder 4 Brentwood Smash
Game 10 Saturday 1:00 PM Two Rivers 2 0 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 12 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Game 11 Saturday 2:15 PM Two Rivers 1 5 Tri Star Legends 8u 11 Clarksville Orioles
Game 12 Saturday 2:15 PM Two Rivers 2 14 Bomb Dinger Baseball 6 F-S Firestorm
Game 13 Saturday 3:30 PM Two Rivers 1 3 Brentwood Smash 17 Kentucky Tribe
Game 14 Saturday 3:30 PM Two Rivers 2 20 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 8 Clarksville Klutch
Game 15 Saturday 4:45 PM Two Rivers 1 1 Clarksville Orioles 16 Kentucky Tribe
Game 16 Saturday 4:45 PM Two Rivers 2 7 F-S Firestorm 17 Bandits Baseball
Game 17 Saturday 6:30 PM Two Rivers 2 11 Clarksville Klutch 14 Bandits Baseball

8U AAA 8U-CP

8U AAA
8 Warriors! 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Civitan 1
1
9 Middle Tennessee Snipers 7
1 Kentucky Tribe 10
Sunday 1:00 PM
Donelson Civitan 1
5
Warriors! 7
4 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 17
Sunday 9:15 AM
Donelson Civitan 1
2
5 Tennessee River Baseball-Rage 15
2 Tennessee Thunder 15
Sunday 10:30 AM
Donelson Civitan 1
3
7 Blues 8 Prime 3
3 Murfreesboro Hitmen 11
Sunday 11:45 AM
Donelson Civitan 1
4
6 Bandits Baseball 1
Kentucky Tribe 20
Sunday 3:30 PM
Donelson Civitan 1
7
Hustle Factory Select Arsenal 19
Tennessee Thunder 11
Sunday 2:15 PM
Donelson Civitan 1
6
Murfreesboro Hitmen 19
Kentucky Tribe 10
Sunday 4:45 PM
Donelson Civitan 1
8
Murfreesboro Hitmen 9
Kentucky Tribe
Champion

8U AA 8U-CP

8U AA
10 Bomb Dinger Baseball 19
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Civitan 3
1
17 Clarksville Klutch 15
13 5 Star Vols 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Civitan 4
2
14 Tri Star Legends 8u 6
11 Clarksville Orioles 2
Sunday 9:15 AM
Donelson Civitan 3
3
16 F-S Firestorm 11
12 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 22
Sunday 9:15 AM
Donelson Civitan 4
4
15 Brentwood Smash 12
Bomb Dinger Baseball 6
Sunday 10:45 AM
Donelson Civitan 3
5
5 Star Vols 8
F-S Firestorm 5
Sunday 10:45 AM
Donelson Civitan 4
6
M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 15
5 Star Vols 13
Sunday 12:15 PM
Donelson Civitan 4
7
M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman) 11
5 Star Vols
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open 

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 15-14-1
2 Bandits Baseball
Cookeville, TN
8U 6-5-0
3 Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
8U 19-16-2
4 Bomb Dinger Baseball
Franklin, TN
8U 7-7-1
5 Brentwood Smash
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-8-0
6 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
8U 3-7-0
7 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
8U 4-7-0
8 F-S Firestorm
franklin, KY
8U 5-17-0
9 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Thompson Station, TN
8U 15-6-0
10 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
8U 25-5-0
11 M.A.D. Mavericks (Pearman)
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-14-0
12 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
8U 16-7-0
13 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 31-5-0
14 Tennessee River Baseball-Rage 8U
Waverly, TN
8U 7-5-0
15 Tennessee Thunder
Dickson, TN
8U 18-6-0
16 Tri Star Legends 8u
Christiana, TN
8U 5-16-1
17 Warriors!
Franklin, TN
8U 14-11-0
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 4-22-0
2 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 6-14-0
3 Curve Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-9-0
4 G1 Baseball
Clarksvsille, TN
9U-AA 10-11-0
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 4-15-1
6 Hooligans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 3-16-0
7 I40 OUTLAWS
Fairview, TN
9U-AA 11-13-1
8 Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 7-23-1
9 Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 13-10-0
10 Showcase Legends
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 24-10-1
11 Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-17-1
12 Tennessee Stars
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
13 TN Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
9U-AA 9-6-0
14 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 15-18-1
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 17-4-0
2 Diamond Dawgs
brentwood, TN
9U-AA 19-8-1
3 M.A.D. Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 12-13-0
4 Nashville Xpress
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 2-4-0
5 Tennessee Kunckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
9U-AA 21-13-0
6 Tri Star Legends 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 22-8-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 7-19-1
2 Showcase
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-18-0
3 Solvay Cardinals
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
4 Tidal Wave Blue
Rockvale, TN
10U-AA 18-15-0
5 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 15-2-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
10U-AA 22-4-0
2 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 12-13-3
3 Brentwood Fire
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 4-13-0
4 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
10U-A 13-6-0
5 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 14-7-0
6 Mudcats
Clarksville, AL
10U-AA 1-1-0
7 SMASH
Lafayette, TN
10U-AA 1-17-0
8 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 15-16-0
9 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 11-30-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 23-6-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 16-14-0
3 CH Black Sox
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 2-10-0
4 Clarksville Havoc
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 0-8-0
5 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
11U-AA 23-7-0
6 G1 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 7-16-1
7 Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-19-0
8 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-9-0
9 HOJO Elite 11U Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 14-6-0
10 Hustle Factory PRIME
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-11-0
11 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
11U-AA 16-12-1
12 MUDCATS 11U (RED)
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 3-10-0
13 Old Hickory Generals 11U
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 4-3-1
14 Rangers 6:33
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 5-2-0
15 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 19-6-1
16 SWA STORM 11U
Thompson's Station, TN
11U-AA 16-4-2
17 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 9-7-1
18 Tn Tri Star
Shelbyville, TN
11U-A 5-18-0
19 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 5-4-0
20 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-8-0
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 20-9-0
2 AFPC Ducks
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-13-0
3 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 19-5-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-A 14-15-0
5 Clarksville Cubs
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
6 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 10-15-1
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-A 10-12-1
8 Grit Baseball
Burns, TN
11U-AAA 6-3-1
9 HF 12u Select
Spring Hill, TN
12U-A 2-14-1
10 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
12U-AA 8-19-0
11 Klutch 12u
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 4-9-1
12 Knights Baseball 11u
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 9-8-0
13 MIddle Tennessee Vipers Black
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 11-14-0
14 North Elite
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 1-3-0
15 Redbirds Baseball Club (Red)
Nolensville, TN
12U-A 0-9-0
16 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
17 Tennessee Owlz
GREENBRIER, TN
11U-AAA 3-1-0
18 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 17-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
13U-AA 6-6-1
2 G1 Gold
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 10-13-1
3 G1 NAVY
ADAMS, TN
13U-AA 2-14-0
4 MAD Mavericks
Thompson Station, TN
13U-AAA 11-6-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules- 2021 215.28 KB 3/5/2021 Download