Ozzie Smith Sports Complex, MO

Peruque Valley Park

Game 7 State Championship - MO

Jun 8-9, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

6/4/2019 8:18 PM

All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Friday, June 7th. Rosters freeze at midnight and cannot be edited after they are frozen for the weekend.

All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy. But ALL teams need to check in to pick up line-up cards and pitching cards.

Ozzies - Team check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer at the entrance of the quad.

Woodlands - Team Check-in will be located in the center of the quad (21,22,23,24) near the concession stand.

Peruque Valley Park - Check-in will be located under the pavilion next to the concession stand.

Lindenwood University - Check in located in press box behind home plate.

NO METAL CLEATS on portable pitching mounds. Ozzies - Field A has a dirt mound.

NO outside food or drink, NO coolers.

Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.

Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Woodlands #21 14 STL Prospects 4 Gamers Academy (Gross)
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM Woodlands #21 3 STL Prospects 18 MO Gators - Navy
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM Woodlands #21 4 Gamers Academy (Gross) 9 Matthews Dickey Knights
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Woodlands #21 17 MO Gators - Navy 16 Central Illinois Swing
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM Woodlands #21 2 Matthews Dickey Knights 14 Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbrock
Game 6 Saturday 3:40 PM Woodlands #21 20 Central Illinois Swing 12 Bandits Baseball
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Woodlands #21 22 Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbrock 21 Bandits Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 MO Gators - Navy 2-0-0 19 8 270
2 Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbrock 2-0-0 23 8 560
3 Matthews Dickey Knights 1-1-0 18 -2 210
4 STL Prospects 1-1-0 22 0 210
5 Central Illinois Swing 1-1-0 29 6 330
6 Gamers Academy (Gross) 0-2-0 23 -12 330
7 Bandits Baseball 0-2-0 42 -8 340

Championship Bracket 7U-MP

4 STL Prospects 8
Sunday 1:00 PM
Woodlands #21
1
5 Central Illinois Swing 15
2 Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbro 18
Sunday 10:20 AM
Woodlands #21
2
7 Bandits Baseball 13
3 Matthews Dickey Knights 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
Woodlands #21
3
6 Gamers Academy (Gross) 12
1 MO Gators - Navy 11
Sunday 2:20 PM
Woodlands #21
4
Central Illinois Swing 13
Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbro 17
Sunday 11:40 AM
Woodlands #21
5
Gamers Academy (Gross) 5
Central Illinois Swing 1
Sunday 3:40 PM
Woodlands #21
6
Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbro 13
Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbro
Champion

Game 7 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MO

Tournament Info:

  • June 8-9, 2019
  • ALL States are welcome
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • State Championship Points (3X)
  • 8U Machine Pitch will be played at Lindenwood University (TURF Softball Field)

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $300 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Lindenwood University - St. Charles, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball
St Louis, MO
7U 3-6-0
2 Central Illinois Swing
Medora, IL
7U 3-2-0
3 Gamers Academy (Gross)
St Louis, MO
7U 2-5-0
4 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
7U 1-2-0
5 Missouri Gators 7U - Karrenbrock
Wentzville, MO
7U 8-1-0
6 MO Gators - Navy
Lake St. Louis, MO
7U 2-1-0
7 STL Prospects
Chesterfield, MO
7U 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
8U 6-2-0
2 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
8U 2-6-0
3 Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
8U 4-5-0
4 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
8U 10-5-0
5 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
8U 6-4-0
6 Ospreys
OFallon, MO
8U 3-4-0
7 STL Prospects
St. Louis, MO
8U 4-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Eagles
Columbia, IL
9U-AA 3-3-0
2 Hillsboro Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
9U-AA 4-3-1
3 JC Storm
Jefferson City, MO
9U-A 0-3-0
4 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 9-6-0
5 Mid-MO Mayhem
Fulton, MO
9U-AA 1-5-0
6 Missouri Gators
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 5-2-0
7 Q-City Heat
Quincy, IL
9U-A 3-1-1
8 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 6-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Hewlett)
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 8-7-0
2 JC Arsenal
Jefferson City, MO
10U-AA 4-5-0
3 Knights
Jefferson City, MO
10U-AA 6-2-0
4 Missouri Elite 10U
Saint Peters, MO
10U-AA 3-7-0
5 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 10-7-3
6 MO Gators - Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 7-5-0
7 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Saint Charles, MO
10U-AA 6-9-0
8 Rawlings Xtreme - Bange
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AA 0-3-0
9 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 7-13-1
10 STL Gamers 10U Blue
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 4-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 18-10-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AAA 8-2-0
3 Recruits Baseball
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-7-0
4 Regulators Baseball
Ozark, MO
11U-AA 5-2-0
5 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
11U-A 2-8-0
6 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 31-2-1
7 Z20 Aces
Marion, IL
11U-AA 6-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
11U-AAA 11-5-0
2 Impact 4
OFallon, IL
11U-AAA 6-8-1
3 Jackson Tribe
jackson, MO
11U-AA 6-5-0
4 Missouri Stixx - 11U
OFallon, MO
11U-AA 3-5-0
5 Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-3-0
6 St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
11U-AAA 9-8-0
7 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
8 STL Naturals
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AAA 4-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Callaway Crew
auxvasse, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
2 KC Blues
Lenexa, KS
12U-AA 1-2-0
3 Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
12U-AA 10-3-1
4 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 8-12-1
5 Naturals Blair 12u
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 7-5-1
6 Rawlings Tigers Graves
St louis, MO
12U-AA 0-8-0
7 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
8 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
12U-AA 5-2-0
9 St. Louis Riverdogs
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
10 Stl Bears (Miller)
St Louis, MO
12U-A 0-8-0
11 Wanted
Jefferson City, MO
12U-AA 3-7-0
12 Wildwood Bulldogs
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Elite 12U
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 4-3-0
2 Illinois Steel - 309
Pekin, IL
12U-AAA 1-2-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
4 Outlaws
Effingham, IL
12U-AAA 3-4-1
5 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-12-1
6 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 6-9-0
7 STL Dynamite-Black
Wildwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 11-4-0
8 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-11-1
9 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 13-16-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 13-12-1
2 Falcons U13
Springfield, MO
13U-A 13-10-3
3 Missouri Bucks White
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 3-2-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 7-2-1
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 9-16-1
6 River Bandits
Scott City, MO
13U-AA 1-8-0
7 St. Charles Capitals
St. Charles, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
8 Stl Bears (Floyd III)
St Louiis, MO
13U-AA 2-8-0
9 STL Tigers
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 11-4-0
10 The Wanted
Jefferson City, MO
13U-AA 0-7-0
11 Tribe
Granite City, IL
13U-AA 4-6-1
12 Washington Jays
Washington, MO
13U-AA 7-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U SI Bullets
Goreville, IL
13U-AAA 1-2-0
2 Jr. Statesmen- 13U
Webster Groves, MO
13U-AA 2-6-1
3 Mid-Missouri Express
Ashland, MO
13U-AAA 3-4-0
4 Missouri Gators 13U - Hansen
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 4-5-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 2-7-0
6 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 17-9-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme- Gibson
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 7-5-0
8 Red Rebels
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 5-6-0
9 STL Gamers 13U Blue
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 6-3-0
10 STL Pirates
Columbia, IL
13U-AAA 3-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Mueller
Troy, MO
14U-AA 6-7-0
2 Effingham Heaters 14U
Effingham, IL
14U-AA 3-1-0
3 Mineral Area Mofia
Bonne Terre, MO
14U-AA 4-2-0
4 New Melle Vikings - Gold
New Melle, MO
14U-AA 2-9-0
5 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 11-17-0
7 Stl Bears (K2)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 5-7-0
8 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 5-12-1
9 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 3-10-0
10 Wanted
Jefferson City, MO
14U-AA 3-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 6/5/2019 Download