Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Fall Classic

Oct 2-3, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Franklin Generals 2-0-0 11 14 430
2 Mount Juliet Mustangs 2-0-0 15 14 190
3 Tennessee Legacy 1-1-0 33 -3 180
4 Clarksville 0-1-1 32 -7 270
5 MAD Mavericks (Medlin) 0-1-1 40 -7 70
6 Grit 8u 0-2-0 32 -11 260
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 12:30 PM Barfield Park 5 20 Mount Juliet Mustangs 12 Tennessee Legacy
Game 2 Saturday 1:45 PM Barfield Park 5 15 Mount Juliet Mustangs 3 Grit 8u
Game 3 Saturday 3:00 PM Barfield Park 5 13 Grit 8u 17 Tennessee Legacy
Game 4 Saturday 4:15 PM Barfield Park 5 17 Clarksville 17 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Game 5 Saturday 5:30 PM Barfield Park 5 3 Clarksville 15 Franklin Generals
Game 6 Saturday 6:45 PM Barfield Park 5 23 Franklin Generals 8 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)

8U 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 PM Barfield Park 5 15 Clarksville 3 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 PM Barfield Park 5 5 Tennessee Legacy 8 Grit 8u
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Barfield Park 5 Franklin Generals Clarksville
Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM Barfield Park 5 Mount Juliet Mustangs Grit 8u
Game 5 Sunday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 5 W3 W4
8U
4 Clarksville 15
Sunday 9:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
1
5 MAD Mavericks (Medlin) 3
3 Tennessee Legacy 5
Sunday 10:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
2
6 Grit 8u 8
1 Franklin Generals
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
3
Clarksville
2 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Sunday 1:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
4
Grit 8u
Sunday 2:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
5
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 5-9-1
2 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 10-4-0
3 Grit 8u
Burns, TN
8U 5-9-0
4 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-2-1
5 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 5-1-0
6 Tennessee Legacy
White Bluff, TN
8U 2-7-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 7-8-0
2 Bulls
Goodettsville, TN
9U-A 7-5-0
3 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
9U-AA 8-3-0
4 M.A.D. Mavericks (Kaye) 9U
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 3-2-1
5 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 9-5-0
6 Smash
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 2-5-0
7 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 0-9-0
8 TN Thunder 9u
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 4-3-0
9 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 7-1-1
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 8-5-0
2 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 2-8-0
3 East Nashville Athletics Select
Nashville, TN
10U-A 0-9-0
4 G1
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 4-4-0
5 HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
6 Hustle Factory 10U Hawks
Thompsons Station, TN
10U-AA 3-6-0
7 Kentucky Beast
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 10-2-1
8 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 3-10-0
9 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 9-4-0
10 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 19-4-0
11 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 4-0-0
12 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 10-8-0
13 Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-7-0
2 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
3 HENDERSONVILLE LEGENDS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
11U-AA 4-1-0
4 HF 11U Prime
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U-Ney
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 3-2-0
6 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 5-2-0
7 Tennessee Arsenal
FAIRVIEW, TN
11U-A 2-17-0
8 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 4-9-2
9 TN Talons 11U
BRENTWOOD, TN
11U-AA 4-3-0
10 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
11U-AA 8-3-0
11 Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 7-6-0
12 White House Grays
White House, TN
11U-AA 10-6-0
13 Wilson Warriors
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Cobb Astros 615 Orange
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-1-0
2 HOJO Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 5-7-0
3 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 6-11-1
4 MAD Mavs Alford
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 2-0-0
5 MT Royals-Lee
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
6 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-3-0
7 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
8 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 3-6-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Coffee County Raiders
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 2-3-1
2 Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
13U-AAA 2-3-0
3 Middle Tn Royals 13u
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 8-3-1
4 Middle TN Vols
Old Hickory, TN
13U-AAA 1-0-1
5 Mount Juliet Bombers
Hermitage, TN
13U-AA 6-4-0
6 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 2-7-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 8-6-0
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
14U-A 6-9-1
3 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
14U-AA 2-6-1
4 Clarksville Pirates
Clarksville, TN
14U-AA 4-8-0
5 East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 1-4-0
6 Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 2-0-0
7 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
14U-AA 13-13-2
8 Middle Tn LonghornsBaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 1-9-1
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-1-0
10 Twitty City 14u Black
Millersville, TN
14U-AA 2-4-0
11 Wildcards Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 10-4-0
12 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 8-5-0
Title Size Modified
Tournament Rules Fall 2021 215.28 KB 9/16/2021 Download