Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 October Diamond Challenge

Oct 16-17, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Blueprint Baseball 12U 2-0-0 4 12 110
2 Kentucky Colonels 2-0-0 5 5 180
3 Force Baseball 2-0-0 6 9 70
4 F-S Firestorm 2-0-0 7 13 420
5 Wildcards Red 2-0-0 9 5 60
6 Phoenix Baseball 1-0-1 11 1 230
7 MJ Blackhawks 1-1-0 6 4 340
8 Tennessee Renegades 1-1-0 9 0 150
9 Old Hickory Generals 12U 1-1-0 11 2 50
10 Framework Athletics - Wells 0-1-1 11 -4 50
11 SWA STORM 12U 0-2-0 11 -2 50
12 Franklin Generals 0-2-0 12 -5 100
13 Tri-County Toppers 0-2-0 20 -13 100
14 Wildcards Blue 0-2-0 28 -14 300
15 Twitty City Pirates 12U 0-2-0 29 -13 150
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1 10 Old Hickory Generals 12U 3 Wildcards Blue
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 3 Franklin Generals 4 Tennessee Renegades
Game 3 Saturday 9:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 3 Old Hickory Generals 12U 8 Blueprint Baseball 12U
Game 4 Saturday 9:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 4 Franklin Generals 8 Wildcards Red
Game 5 Saturday 11:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 18 F-S Firestorm 1 Wildcards Blue
Game 6 Saturday 11:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 6 Wildcards Red 5 Tennessee Renegades
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4 1 Tri-County Toppers 7 MJ Blackhawks
Game 8 Saturday 1:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 1 Twitty City Pirates 12U 17 Blueprint Baseball 12U
Game 9 Saturday 1:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 5 Phoenix Baseball 5 Framework Athletics - Wells
Game 10 Saturday 1:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4 3 Tri-County Toppers 13 Force Baseball
Game 11 Saturday 3:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 6 Twitty City Pirates 12U 12 F-S Firestorm
Game 12 Saturday 3:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 7 Phoenix Baseball 6 SWA STORM 12U
Game 13 Saturday 3:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4 5 Force Baseball 3 MJ Blackhawks
Game 14 Saturday 4:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 6 Kentucky Colonels 2 Framework Athletics - Wells
Game 15 Saturday 6:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 4 Kentucky Colonels 3 SWA STORM 12U

12U AA-Major 12U-A/AA

12U AA-Major
1 Blueprint Baseball 12U 7
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
1
8 Tennessee Renegades 3
4 F-S Firestorm 13
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
2
5 Wildcards Red 6
2 Kentucky Colonels 4
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4
3
7 MJ Blackhawks 11
3 Force Baseball 3
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
4
6 Phoenix Baseball 5
Blueprint Baseball 12U 9
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
5
F-S Firestorm 7
MJ Blackhawks 10
Sunday 3:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
6
Phoenix Baseball 0
Blueprint Baseball 12U 4
Sunday 4:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
7
MJ Blackhawks 5
MJ Blackhawks
Champion

12U AA 12U-A/AA

12U AA
12 Franklin Generals 10
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
1
13 Tri-County Toppers 9
10 Framework Athletics - Wells 9
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
2
15 Twitty City Pirates 12U 5
11 SWA STORM 12U 7
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
3
14 Wildcards Blue 3
9 Old Hickory Generals 12U 9
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
4
Franklin Generals 6
Framework Athletics - Wells 1
Sunday 3:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
5
SWA STORM 12U 14
Old Hickory Generals 12U 0
Sunday 4:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
6
SWA STORM 12U 17
SWA STORM 12U
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulls
Goodettsville, TN
9U-A 7-5-0
2 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
9U-A 3-4-0
3 Framework Athletics - Wilson
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 2-5-1
4 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
9U-AA 8-3-0
5 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 3-1-0
6 Knoxville Stars
Knoxville, TN
9U-AA 4-0-0
7 KY Legends
BOWLING GREEN, KY
9U-AA 5-6-0
8 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 9-5-0
9 Middle TN Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-A 0-6-0
10 Owensboro Warriors
Owensboro, KY
9U-AA 4-1-0
11 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 8-3-0
12 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 5-5-0
13 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 6-9-0
14 Tigers
SHELBYVILLE, TN
9U-A 2-10-0
15 Tri-Star Hype Elite 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
16 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 7-6-0
17 Wave 9U Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 3-3-0
18 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-12-0
19 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 1-11-0
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 2-8-0
2 DC Titans
Owensboro, KY
10U-AA 1-2-0
3 Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 3-4-0
4 Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 14-4-0
5 G1
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 4-4-0
6 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 4-6-0
7 Hooligans
murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-10-0
8 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 1-4-1
9 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
10U-AA 3-8-0
10 Kentucky
Beast, KY
10U-AA 10-2-1
11 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 3-10-0
12 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 5-7-0
13 SK Sluggers
Greenville, KY
10U-AA 5-0-0
14 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 8-4-1
15 Tennessee Nationals
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 7-1-0
16 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 19-4-0
17 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 8-7-0
18 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 11-7-0
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 3-15-0
20 WIldcards white
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 9-7-1
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 10-3-0
2 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 4-9-0
3 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-7-0
4 Framework Athletics (Martin)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 11-5-1
5 Hendersonville Rangers 11U
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 4-3-0
6 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
7 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 3-8-0
8 MidSouth Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 8-1-0
9 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 13-2-0
10 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 11-4-0
11 Tidal Wave Blue
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 5-4-1
12 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
11U-AA 8-3-0
13 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 2-9-0
14 Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 7-6-0
15 Vette City Baseball Gearheads
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 0-6-0
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-1-0
2 Force Baseball
Goodlettsville, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
3 Framework Athletics - Wells
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 1-2-1
4 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-5-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 13-3-0
6 Kentucky Colonels
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 5-4-2
7 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 10-3-0
8 Old Hickory Generals 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
9 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 6-4-1
10 SWA STORM 12U
Thompson's Station, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
11 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
12 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 3-6-0
13 Twitty City Pirates 12U
Millersville, TN
12U-AA 1-7-1
14 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 6-14-0
15 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 6-5-0
2 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 9-7-0
3 East Coast Sox-Smith
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
13U-AA 4-3-0
4 East Cobb Baseball 615
MURFREESBORO, TN
13U-AA 6-2-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
13U-A 5-9-1
6 Middle Tn Royals 13u
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 8-3-1
7 Music City Saints
Elizabethtown, KY
13U-MAJOR 4-1-0
8 Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
13U-A 3-8-0
9 Shackle Island Bucs
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 5-3-0
10 Twitty City Pirates-Black
Millersville, TN
13U-AA 1-6-0
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
14U-A 6-9-1
2 BG Tigers
Bowling Green, KY
14U-A 0-3-0
3 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
14U-AA 9-3-0
4 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
14U-AA 13-13-2
5 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 13-3-0
6 Middle Tn LonghornsBaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 1-9-1
7 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-MAJOR 4-3-0
8 Wildcards Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 10-4-0
9 Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-11-0
10 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 8-5-0
11 Open
12 Open
Title Size Modified
Tournament Rules Fall 2021 215.28 KB 9/16/2021 Download