Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Fall Championships

Oct 23-24, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 South Boro Sluggers 2-0-0 27 7 740
2 Tennessee Grind 1-1-0 21 6 840
3 TriStar ACES 1-1-0 23 4 610
4 Wildcards 1-1-0 30 -3 530
5 Clarksville Klutch 0-2-0 33 -14 230
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 12:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 3 Clarksville Klutch 15 TriStar ACES
Game 2 Saturday 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary 2 4 Clarksville Klutch 18 Tennessee Grind
Game 3 Saturday 2:30 PM Donelson Rotary 2 20 South Boro Sluggers 17 TriStar ACES
Game 4 Saturday 3:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 17 Wildcards 16 Tennessee Grind
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM Donelson Rotary 2 10 Wildcards 14 South Boro Sluggers

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 18 Wildcards 6 Clarksville Klutch
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 23 Tennessee Grind 24 TriStar ACES
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 7 South Boro Sluggers 18 Wildcards
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Donelson Rotary 2 23 Wildcards 15 TriStar ACES
7U
4 Wildcards 18
Sunday 9:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
5 Clarksville Klutch 6
1 South Boro Sluggers 7
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
Wildcards 18
2 Tennessee Grind 23
Sunday 10:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
3 TriStar ACES 24
Wildcards 23
Sunday 12:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 2
4
TriStar ACES 15
Wildcards
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
7U 1-8-0
2 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 10-11-0
3 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 17-7-0
4 TriStar ACES
Burns, TN
7U 12-11-0
5 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 14-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8U G1 Athletics
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-9-0
2 Boro Bombers Baseball 8U
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 0-9-0
3 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 15-25-1
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 21-8-0
5 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 15-6-0
6 Grit 8u
Burns, TN
8U 10-16-0
7 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 25-4-0
8 Tennessee Legacy
White Bluff, TN
8U 2-7-0
9 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 29-6-0
10 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 24-4-0
11 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 4-20-0
12 Warriors
Franklin, TN
8U 14-16-0
13 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-17-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 12-12-0
2 9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-15-0
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 15-10-0
4 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
9U-A 3-4-0
5 Framework Athletics - Wilson
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 9-16-1
6 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 18-12-0
7 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 18-14-1
8 Louisville Sting
Louisville, KY
9U-AA 5-0-0
9 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 9-14-0
10 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 18-18-0
11 Smash
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 3-9-0
12 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 2-21-0
13 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 16-3-0
14 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 19-20-0
15 Tigers
Smithville, TN
9U-A 1-5-1
16 TN Thunder 9u
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 10-5-0
17 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 13-14-0
18 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 22-8-1
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 6-21-0
20 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 1-11-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 18-13-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 12-24-0
3 Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 9-8-0
4 Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 21-7-0
5 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 11-8-0
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 11-14-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 14-15-2
8 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 10-10-1
9 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
10U-AA 7-16-0
10 Storm 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 17-8-0
11 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 15-7-0
12 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 19-14-1
13 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 14-14-0
14 TN CAVALIERS
COOKEVILLE, TN
10U-AA 11-9-0
15 TN Talons 10U Green
BRENTWOOD, TN
10U-AA 14-5-0
16 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-12-0
17 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 17-13-0
18 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-22-0
19 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 18-16-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 20-7-1
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 13-27-0
3 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 8-13-1
4 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 7-4-0
5 Framework Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-7-0
6 GRIZZLIES
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-15-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U - Garrett
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-3-0
8 HOJO Elite 11U-Ney
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-5-0
9 Knuckle Heads
Vanleer, TN
11U-A 2-15-0
10 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
11 Paducah Storm
Benton, KY
11U-A 0-6-0
12 Rockvale Reapers
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 17-11-2
13 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 18-12-0
14 Showcase 11U Muirhead
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 10-8-1
15 Tennessee Arsenal
FAIRVIEW, TN
11U-A 2-17-0
16 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 13-17-2
17 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 5-14-0
18 UC Tribe
Morganfield, KY
11U-A 7-5-0
19 White House Grays
White House, TN
11U-AA 20-14-0
20 Wildcards Red
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 10-19-0
21 Wilson Warriors
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Framework Athletics (Martin)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 20-7-2
2 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
11U-AA 15-7-0
3 MAD Mavericks - Franklin
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-10-2
4 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 20-3-0
5 Tennessee Express
Dickson, TN
11U-AA 8-7-0
6 Tennessee Grit 11U-Abellana
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 17-6-1
7 Wave
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 20-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
2 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 6-24-1
3 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 7-1-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 21-5-0
5 HOJO Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-11-0
6 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 19-21-1
7 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
12U-A 4-19-1
8 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 10-6-0
9 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 6-4-1
10 Sticks Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 12-2-0
11 TN Talons 12U
BRENTWOOD, TN
12U-AA 2-5-0
12 Wave Baseball 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 10-2-0
13 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 9-18-0
14 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 7-17-3
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 7-14-0
2 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 9-9-0
3 CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 7-3-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
13U-A 5-9-1
5 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 7-4-0
6 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 6-4-0
7 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 2-9-1
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
9 Smash Baseball
Brentwood, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
10 Tri-County Toppers
WESTMORELAND, TN
13U-A 11-7-0
11 Twitty City Orange
Millersville, TN
13U-AA 1-1-1
12 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 1-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 8-6-0
2 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 6-11-0
3 Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 12-7-0
4 Choctaws
Dyersburg, TN
14U-AA 3-6-1
5 Middle Tennessee Royals 14U
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 4-6-0
6 Music City Saints Walsh
Elizabethtown, KY
14U-MAJOR 5-2-1
7 Showcase - Mathis
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 4-3-0
8 Tennessee Stars
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 4-0-0
9 Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 2-12-0
10 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 10-8-1
Title Size Modified
Tournament Rules Fall 2021 215.28 KB 9/16/2021 Download