Ozzie Smith Sports Complex, MO

Woodlands

Game 7 Father's Day Classic

Jun 15-16, 2019

ONE DAY FORMAT

6/15/2019 5:28 PM

Schedules for 1 day format have been posted.

Game times for Sunday - 1 hour 20 minutes

All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy. But ALL teams need to check in to pick up line-up cards and pitching cards.

Ozzies - Team check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer at the entrance of the quad.

Woodlands - Team Check-in will be located in the center of the quad (21,22,23,24) near the concession stand.

NO METAL CLEATS on portable pitching mounds. Ozzies - Field A has a dirt mound.

NO outside food or drink, NO coolers, NO pets.

RAIN-OUT HOTLINE: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.

Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Ozzies C 6 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn 5 STL Dynamite-Black
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM Ozzies G 13 Saint Louis Prospects 1 12U Louisville Slugger Aces (Twellman)
Game 3 Sunday 9:00 AM Ozzies F 7 Young Bucks 6 MO Razorbacks
Game 4 Sunday 10:30 AM Ozzies C 0 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn 4 Midwest Mafia
Game 5 Sunday 10:30 AM Ozzies G 0 Saint Louis Prospects 12 Missouri Gators Quiles
Game 6 Sunday 10:30 AM Ozzies F 1 MO Razorbacks 8 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Game 7 Sunday 12:00 PM Ozzies C 4 STL Dynamite-Black 5 Rawlings Xtreme
Game 8 Sunday 12:00 PM Ozzies G 2 12U Louisville Slugger Aces (Twellman) 10 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Game 9 Sunday 12:00 PM Ozzies F 5 Young Bucks 5 Team Illini 12U
Game 10 Sunday 1:30 PM Ozzies C 1 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn 5 Rawlings Xtreme
Game 11 Sunday 1:30 PM Ozzies G 2 Saint Louis Prospects 13 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Game 12 Sunday 1:30 PM Ozzies F 1 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 4 Team Illini 12U
Game 13 Sunday 3:00 PM Ozzies C 0 STL Dynamite-Black 7 Midwest Mafia
Game 14 Sunday 3:00 PM Ozzies G 0 12U Louisville Slugger Aces (Twellman) 8 Missouri Gators Quiles
Game 15 Sunday 4:30 PM Ozzies C 4 Midwest Mafia 6 Rawlings Xtreme
Game 16 Sunday 4:30 PM Ozzies G 3 Missouri Gators Quiles 8 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Game 17 Sunday 6:00 PM Ozzies C 2 Young Bucks 9 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Game 18 Sunday 6:00 PM Ozzies G 1 MO Razorbacks 13 Team Illini 12U
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 STL Gamers 12U Gray 3-0-0 7 19 1490
2 Rawlings Xtreme 3-0-0 9 7 750
3 Team Illini 12U 2-0-1 7 10 500
4 Midwest Mafia 2-1-0 6 9 80
5 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 2-1-0 7 11 970
6 Missouri Gators Quiles 2-1-0 8 9 1060
7 Young Bucks 1-1-1 20 -6 1120
8 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn 1-2-0 14 -7 480
9 Saint Louis Prospects 1-2-0 26 -7 610
10 STL Dynamite-Black 0-3-0 18 -9 680
11 MO Razorbacks 0-3-0 28 -15 1010
12 12U Louisville Slugger Aces (Twellman) 0-3-0 31 -21 120

12U Louisville Slugger Aces (Twellman)

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
23 McCullen, Caleb 1.0 1.0
7 Morse, Colin 1.0 5.0 6.0
20 Rubinstein, Lucas 4.0 4.0
3 Trevino, Frankie 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0

Midwest Mafia

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3 Total
8 Carlson, Eli 2.0 2.0
5 Charpentier, Conrad 5.0 5.0
3 Schallenberg, Cooper 3.1 3.1
2 Severino, Charlie 0.2 0.2
Total 6.0 5.0 11.0

Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
10 Bruegenhemke, Aidan 1.0 1.0
8 Callison, Ethan 3.0 3.0
13 Dietiker, Owen 2.0 2.0
11 Haines, Bryce 1.0 1.0
12 LoCascio, Garrison 1.0 3.0 4.0
68 Mayhall, Austin 1.0 1.0
22 Meyers, Conor 1.0 1.0
28 Pohlman, Jackson 1.0 1.0
17 Thompson, Jacob 1.0 1.0
3 Topping, Carson 1.0 1.0
7 Treadway, Wes 1.0 1.0
21 Wynn, Ethan 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0

Missouri Gators Quiles

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
2 Moffitt, Gavin 5.0 5.0
1 Ogbe, Isaiah 1.0 1.0
22 Orf, Jakeb 4.0 4.0
45 Scachitti, Lucas 2.0 2.0
4 Wurth, Jaiden 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0

MO Razorbacks

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
12 Adekunle, Alex 4.0 4.0
13 Frenz, Jacob 2.0 2.0
3 Meyer, Ryan 1.0 2.0 3.0
4 Mort, Justin 4.1 4.1
26 Rybicki, Brady 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 5.1 3.0 14.1

Rawlings Xtreme

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3 Total
5 Chiodini, Ethan 4.0 4.0
44 Moore, Jack 5.0 5.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Saint Louis Prospects

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
34 Fisher, Trent 1.0 1.0
6 Hollingsworth, Carter 3.0 3.0
11 Kliethermes, Ryan 2.0 2.0
24 Martin, Landon 2.0 2.0
25 McCarthy, Austin 2.0 2.0
1 Patton, Cameron 1.0 1.0
15 Wathen, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0

STL Dynamite-Black

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3 Total
10 Adamec, Quinn 1.0 1.0
2 Benz, Ryker 4.0 4.0
12 Chester, Connor 3.0 3.0
1 Dohrmann, JD 2.0 2.0
3 Flickenger, Brock 1.0 1.0
13 Lombardo, Jamison 2.0 2.0
Total 7.0 6.0 13.0

StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
10 Hemminghaus, Brady 5.0 5.0
41 Lee, Mason 4.0 4.0
1 Werkowitch, Jack 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0

STL Gamers 12U Gray

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
15 Brown, Preston 1.2 1.0 2.2
18 Drury, Keynen 4.0 4.0
22 Fusco, Hank 3.1 3.1
19 McClinton, Cole 5.0 5.0
20 McConachie, Sean 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0

Team Illini 12U

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
50 Budnicki, Braden 1.0 1.0
17 Johnson, Logan 4.0 4.0
20 Kamp, Kannon 2.0 2.0
22 Knebel, Chase 4.0 4.0
9 Lowis, Ryan 2.0 2.0
3 Pryor, Bryce 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0

Young Bucks

# Player 1
6/16
2
6/16
3
6/16
Total
5 Bruemmer, Collin 0.1 0.1
7 Hosay, Gunnar 1.0 3.2 4.2
11 Ray, Braden 5.0 5.0
28 Smith, Jackson 1.0 1.0
4 Sutton, Gunner 5.0 5.0
Total 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0

Tournament Info:

FIELD CONDITION/WEATHER HOT LINE (314) 514-4111

  • June 15-16, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U, 15U, 16U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators - Holman
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 10-7-3
2 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 14-11-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 5-5-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 7-13-1
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 12-7-1
6 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 7-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 18-10-0
2 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
11U-AA 3-9-1
3 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
10U-AAA 7-7-0
4 O'Fallon Bombers
Ofallon, IL
11U-AA 0-2-0
5 Rawlings Tigers (King)
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 0-2-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 9-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 KC Fury
Blue Springs, MO
11U-AAA 0-1-1
2 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 5-12-0
3 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 31-2-1
4 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AAA 12-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Louisville Slugger Aces (Twellman)
Moscow Mills, MO
12U-AAA 0-6-0
2 Midwest Mafia
Chatham, IL
12U-AAA 2-1-0
3 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-1
4 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
5 MO Razorbacks
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 8-12-1
6 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
7 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
8 STL Dynamite-Black
Wildwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 11-4-0
9 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
10 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 17-11-2
11 Team Illini 12U
Bethalto, IL
12U-MAJOR 11-7-1
12 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 13-16-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gateway Jr Grizzlies
Troy, IL
13U-A 0-3-0
2 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
13U-AA 7-6-1
3 Quincy Cardinals
Quincy, IL
13U-AA 6-2-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 7-2-1
5 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 5-10-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 9-16-1
7 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 6-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Inside Edge - Simpson
Lees Summit, MO
13U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Mudcats Red
Hannibal, MO
13U-AAA 8-7-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Black - Oswald
Wildwood, MO
13U-MAJOR 5-6-0
4 St. Louis Prospects - Bryan
Saint Charles, MO
13U-MAJOR 9-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 12-7-0
2 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
3 Scott County Crushers
Chaffee, MO
14U-AA 6-1-0
4 SEMO Sluggers
Scott City, MO
14U-AA 0-2-0
5 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Inside Edge - 14U Dickerson
Lee's Summit, MO
14U-AAA 2-0-1
2 New Melle Vikings Blue
Foristell, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-4-1
3 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 12-6-2
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 11-17-0
5 Saint Louis Prospects (Reid)
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-6-0
6 Storm Baseball
Ballwin, MO
14U-AAA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brick City Blast
Huber Heights, OH
15U-OPEN 0-2-0
2 Central Mo Phenom- Terry
Jefferson City, MO
15U-OPEN 1-1-0
3 Missouri Gators 15U - Hart
Wentzville, MO
15U-OPEN 3-5-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 11-0-1
5 St. Louis Pros (Raterman)
St Louis, MO
15U-OPEN 1-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 6/12/2019 Download