Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

Middle TN Game 7 Fall Blitz

Nov 6-7, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 2-0-0 9 8 560
2 Franklin Generals 2-0-0 10 12 430
3 Tidal Wave Black 1-1-0 10 6 440
4 West KY Outlaws 1-1-0 17 0 70
5 Hustle Factory Legends 1-1-0 19 2 80
6 Warriors 0-2-0 23 -14 190
7 Tennessee Legacy 0-2-0 29 -14 180
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park 1 13 Hustle Factory Legends 4 Tennessee Legacy
Game 2 Saturday 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park 1 10 Hustle Factory Legends 15 Franklin Generals
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 16 Franklin Generals 0 Tennessee Legacy
Game 4 Saturday 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 1 Warriors 12 Tidal Wave Black
Game 5 Saturday 2:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 1 Warriors 11 Tidal Wave Baseball
Game 6 Saturday 3:45 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 9 West KY Outlaws 8 Tidal Wave Black
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 8 West KY Outlaws 9 Tidal Wave Baseball

8U 8U-CP

8U
4 West KY Outlaws 3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
1
5 Hustle Factory Legends 12
2 Franklin Generals 18
Sunday 10:30 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
2
7 Tennessee Legacy 8
3 Tidal Wave Black 19
Sunday 9:15 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
3
6 Warriors 18
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 14
Sunday 11:45 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
4
Hustle Factory Legends 0
Franklin Generals 14
Sunday 1:00 PM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
5
Tidal Wave Black 2
Tidal Wave Baseball 12
Sunday 2:15 PM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
6
Franklin Generals 2
Tidal Wave Baseball
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931) 310-5495
  • Email Dustin: MidTNGame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 10-4-0
2 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
8U 2-2-0
3 Tennessee Legacy
White Bluff, TN
8U 2-7-0
4 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 16-1-0
5 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 11-4-0
6 Warriors
Franklin, TN
8U 4-8-0
7 West KY Outlaws
Benton, KY
8U 1-2-0
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Clarksville Orioles Black
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 7-1-0
2 AL Bandits 8u
Huntsville, AL
8U 3-2-0
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 8-4-0
4 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
9U-A 5-2-0
5 Clarksville Orioles 9U-Mac
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-8-0
6 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 7-6-0
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
8 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 9-4-0
9 KY Legends
BOWLING GREEN, KY
9U-AA 5-6-0
10 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
11 Showcase 9u - Pulley
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
12 SOKY BULLDOGS
BOWLING GREEN, KY
9U-AA 3-3-0
13 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 8-3-0
14 Tigers
SHELBYVILLE, TN
9U-A 2-10-0
15 Tigers
Smithville, TN
9U-A 1-5-1
16 TN Talons 9U
BRENTWOOD, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
17 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
9U-A 2-8-0
18 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 7-6-0
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-12-0
20 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 1-11-0
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Braves
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 3-1-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 3-10-0
3 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 2-8-0
4 Clarksville Orioles - Claret
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 4-3-0
6 Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 14-4-0
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 2-5-0
8 Hitmen
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
9 Hooligans
murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-10-0
10 Hustle Factory 10U Hawks
Thompsons Station, TN
10U-AA 3-6-0
11 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 3-10-0
12 MidSouth Bullets
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 3-1-0
13 MTA 10u
Lewisburg, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
14 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
10U-A 0-3-0
15 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 19-4-0
16 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 3-15-0
17 WIldcards white
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 9-7-1
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 5-12-0
2 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 5-6-1
3 HOJO Elite 11U - Garrett
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-1-0
4 Nashville Select 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
5 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 2-9-0
6 White House Grays
White House, TN
11U-AA 10-6-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 5-7-1
2 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 6-11-1
3 Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
11U-AAA 3-1-0
4 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 0-3-1
5 Tidal Wave Baseball
Christiana, TN
11U-AAA 4-2-0
6 Tigers
Smithville, TN
12U-AA 4-2-2
7 TN Talons 12U
BRENTWOOD, TN
12U-AA 2-5-0
8 Wave Baseball 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 10-2-0
9 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 6-14-0
10 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 2-12-2
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 3-10-0
2 CBA Southeast Victus 13U
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
3 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 9-7-0
4 Columbia Post 19 Reds
Columbia, TN
13U-A 1-2-0
5 Davis Baseball Academy
Gallatin, TN
13U-AAA 5-2-0
6 Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
13U-AAA 2-3-0
7 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 6-2-0
8 G1
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
9 HOJO Elite 13U
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 1-6-0
10 Klutch
Clarksville, TN
13U-AAA 2-5-0
11 Middle Tn Royals 13u
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 8-3-1
12 Nashville Stars 13u
Nashville, TN
13U-MAJOR 1-2-0
13 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 2-7-1
14 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AAA 3-1-0
15 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
14U-A 6-9-1
2 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 3-8-0
3 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
14U-AA 2-6-1
4 Clarksville Pirates
Clarksville, TN
14U-AA 4-8-0
5 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
14U-AA 13-13-2
6 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 13-3-0
7 Midwest Canes - Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 1-1-2
8 Music City Saints Walsh
Elizabethtown, KY
14U-MAJOR 5-2-1
9 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
14U-A 0-3-0
10 Showcase - Mathis
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 4-3-0
11 Vandals Baseball
Clarksville, TN
14U-AA 10-5-0
12 WK Velo-Gentry
Hopkinsville, KY
14U-AAA 4-0-0
13 Open
Title Size Modified
Tournament Rules Fall 2021 215.28 KB 9/16/2021 Download