Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

2022 WORLD SERIES - St. Louis MO (4X Points)

Jun 29 - Jul 3

10U Bracket Updated

6/30/2022 10:03 PM

10U teams, please check your bracket game times for Friday. They have been updated.

Thanks!

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Jackson Tribe - Black 0-0-0 0 0 750
O'Fallon Bombers 0-0-0 0 0 150
Rochester Rockets 0-0-0 0 0 0
St. Louis Naturals 0-0-0 0 0 380
STL Force 0-0-0 0 0 70

8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket 8U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic D2 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 10:20 AM Chesterfield Athletic D2 S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 11:40 AM Chesterfield Athletic D2 S1 W1
Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic D2 W3 W2
8U Machine Pitch Championship Bracket
4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
1
5
1
Sunday 11:40 AM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
3
2
Sunday 10:20 AM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
2
3
Sunday 1:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic D2
4
8U Machine Pitch Champion

Game 7 WORLD SERIES 2022 - St. Louis, MO

Tournament Info:

 CARDINALS vs. MARLINS  Discount tickets   ORDER TICKETS HERE

  • June 29 - July 3, 2022
  • Ages: 9U - 14U 
  • 8U Machine Pitch Division - July 1-3 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • World Series Points awarded (4X)
  • Wednesday June 29th - Busch Stadium Cardinals vs. Marlins
  • On Field Parade at Busch Stadium to return in 2022!
  • Skills Competition Wednesday 12pm-3pm
  • FIREWORKS at Chesterfield on July 3rd

Tournament Format:

  • 4 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Thursday AM & Friday AM.
  • 8U Machine Pitch games will begin on Friday AM.
  • Format will be determined by the number of teams in each age division
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • WORLD SERIES RINGS will be awarded to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U - 10U - $575 / 11U-14U $595
  • Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $395
  • Gate Fees: $8 per day or $20 week pass

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for lodging options.

In the event you would like to opt out of the stay to play requirement, there is a $300 fee to do so.


                                                         

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Tribe - Black
Jackson, MO
8U 15-2-0
2 O'Fallon Bombers
O'Fallon, IL
8U 4-0-0
3 Rochester Rockets
Rochester, IL
8U 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Naturals
hillsboro, MO
8U 4-3-0
5 STL Force
Fenton, MO
8U 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy 9u Stemm
st. louis, MO
9U-AA 7-5-0
2 Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
9U-AA 10-2-1
3 Quad City Hitmen - Premier
Colona, IL
9U-AA 1-0-0
4 Scorpions Midwest (Bright)
Poplar Bluff, MO
9U-AA 2-3-0
5 SLSG Chelsea
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 1-0-0
6 US Nationals - Smith
Eureka, MO
9U-AA 8-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brase Rawlings Tigers
ST LOUIS, MO
9U-AAA 8-2-1
2 Gamers Academy 9u Kosanke
st. louis, MO
9U-AA 5-2-0
3 Maumelle Bulldogs
Maumelle, AR
9U-MAJOR 1-0-0
4 Missouri Gators - 9U Walker
LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO
9U-AAA 16-3-0
5 Missouri Gators (Ray)
OFALLON, MO
9U-AAA 3-7-1
6 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
9U-AAA 15-3-0
7 STL Klutch Baseball
Eureka, MO
9U-MAJOR 23-10-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Emerge Diamond Kings
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-2-0
2 Maumelle Bulldogs
Maumelle, AR
10U-AA 5-1-0
3 MaxRep Bats- Black
Lake Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 10-2-0
4 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout)
Troy, MO
10U-AA 12-4-0
5 Missouri Gators - Williams
Cottleville, MO
10U-AA 9-2-0
6 Missouri Gators-Keller
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-15-0
7 Recruits Baseball - McLeroy
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AA 7-6-2
8 SK Sluggers
Greenville, KY
10U-AA 18-1-0
9 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 1-9-0
10 STL Klutch 10U-Spielberg
Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 11-8-0
11 Strikers
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 2-4-0
12 SWMO Bombers
Strafford, MO
10U-AA 1-1-0
13 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 22-18-0
14 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-27-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers 11 Gray
st. louis, MO
11U-AA 7-4-1
2 Gamers Academy 11u Insco
st. louis, MO
11U-AA 1-6-0
3 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 2-13-1
4 Midwest Mambas
Sullivan, MO
11U-A 2-2-0
5 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
11U-AA 0-1-0
6 St.Louis Naturals
Hillsboro, MO
11U-AA 12-8-1
7 Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
11U-AA 9-5-1
8 West Ky Outlaws
Benton, KY
11U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
11U-AAA 3-3-0
2 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
11U-AAA 11-6-1
3 Klutch Baseball
Cottleville, MO
11U-AAA 12-13-3
4 Lindsey Dodgers
Fayetteville, AR
11U-MAJOR 3-2-0
5 Missouri Gators - Colyer
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 3-5-0
6 Missouri Gators - Dunn
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 5-9-0
7 Ofallon Bombers
Ofallon, IL
11U-AAA 10-0-0
8 OI Cardinals
Fancy Farm, KY
11U-AAA 6-1-0
9 SEMO Thunder
Poplar Bluff, MO
11U-AAA 9-1-0
10 St. Louis Naturals 11U
Arnold, MO
11U-MAJOR 9-5-1
11 STL Klutch
Wildwood, MO
10U-MAJOR 20-4-1
12 Strike Zone
Rogers, AR
11U-AAA 0-4-1
13 UA Stl Prospects
st. louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 11-1-0
14 US Nationals
Valley Park, MO
11U-MAJOR 19-15-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AV Wahoos
Heber Springs, AR
12U-AA 0-2-0
2 Bullpen
Monett, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
3 Game Seven Legacy
Bloomington, IL
12U-AA 0-2-0
4 Indy Clutch Blue
Irvington, IN
12U-A 0-2-0
5 M.O. Diamond Kings
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AA 7-8-0
6 Midwest Rebels 12U (Trout)
Troy, MO
12U-AA 12-2-0
7 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Saint Charles, MO
12U-AA 10-7-0
8 Pacific Indians
Pacific, MO
12U-AA 6-2-0
9 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
12U-AA 4-4-1
10 Premier Baseball Academy - Shanahan
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 5-10-0
11 STL Impact
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 5-10-2
12 Stl Naturals
Festus, MO
12U-AA 1-7-0
13 Tribe - Freedom
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 1-12-0
14 Troy Outlaws Red
Troy, IL
12U-AA 13-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Recruits
Fenton, MO
12U-AAA 4-0-0
2 Gamers 12 Blue
st. louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 8-6-0
3 Gamers 12 Gray
St. Charles, MO
12U-AAA 6-3-1
4 Illinois Gators-Chiarodo
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 4-7-0
5 MaxRep Bats-Black
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AA 7-1-0
6 Rawlings Tigers Boschert
Glencoe, MO
12U-AAA 3-2-0
7 STL GRIND
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 6-2-0
8 STL Klutch 11U Major
St.louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 13-5-0
9 UA STL Prospects (Sepich)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 11-8-0
10 US Nationals
Kirkwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 4-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Eagles
Villa Ridge, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
2 Gamers Academy 13U (Loeffler)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-7-0
3 Illinois Black Sox
Arcola, IL
13U-AA 1-0-0
4 Kentucky Prospects - Hinton
Paducah, KY
13U-AA 2-2-0
5 Midwest Glory
Republic, MO
13U-AA 0-4-0
6 Premier Baseball Academy - Yakich
O’Fallon, MO
13U-AA 2-10-0
7 St. Louis Prospects - Post
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 15-18-0
8 Stl Naturals (Scott)
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits - Hewlett
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 21-10-0
2 Midwest Futures (Short)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 8-4-0
3 Mo Gators-Routt
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 8-11-2
4 Recruits - Foulk
Kirkwood, MO
13U-AAA 7-3-0
5 Southwest Athletics
Magnolia, AR
13U-AAA 0-0-1
6 STL Ajax Redbirds
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 1-0-0
7 Stl Gamers Blue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-8-2
8 STL Prime
St. Louis, MO
13U-AAA 1-9-0
9 US Nationals Prime
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Illinois Gators Yates 14U
Troy, IL
14U-AA 13-5-0
2 Indy Clutch 14U
Beech Grove, IN
14U-AA 1-0-0
3 Midwest Gamblers
East Peoria, IL
14U-AA 0-0-1
4 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
14U-AA 12-10-0
5 Rawlings Tigers McVoy
Sellersburg, IN
14U-AA 0-1-0
6 Recruits Baseball (Werner)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 4-5-1
7 Scorpions Midwest
Poplar Bluff, MO
14U-AA 2-2-0
8 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 9-7-1
9 St. Louis Eagles
Hazelwood, MO
14U-AA 3-11-0
10 Tribe Baseball
Ofallon, MO
14U-AA 11-12-2
Title Size Modified
CHESTERFIELD VALLEY COMPLEX MAP 1.67 MB 10/31/2021 Download
WORLD SERIES ITINERARY 955.17 KB 12/15/2021 Download