Chesterfield/Ozzies, MO
| Chesterfield Athletic
10th Annual Arch Madness
Mar 26-27, 2022
Championship Sunday!
3/27/2022 7:27 AM
All Sunday games are playing as scheduled.
Good luck to all teams!
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SI Prospects Team Jordan | 2-0-0 | 4 | 7 | 210 |
2 | Midland Bandits - Hewlett | 2-0-0 | 16 | 4 | 1340 |
3 | St. Louis Prospects - Post | 1-1-0 | 5 | 6 | 1430 |
4 | Arsenal 13U | 1-1-0 | 8 | 6 | 350 |
5 | Midwest Rebels 13U (Hatton) | 1-1-0 | 9 | 1 | 60 |
6 | Extreme 13U Portell | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 140 |
7 | Eureka Eagles | 1-1-0 | 15 | -1 | 690 |
8 | Red Bud Aces | 1-1-0 | 16 | -1 | 230 |
9 | Twin City Impact | 0-2-0 | 24 | -14 | 120 |
10 | STL Prospects Black | 0-2-0 | 25 | -8 | 670 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 11:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 12 Midland Bandits - Hewlett | 11 STL Prospects Black | ||
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic C3 | 2 Twin City Impact | 13 Midwest Rebels 13U (Hatton) | ||
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 8 Midland Bandits - Hewlett | 5 Red Bud Aces | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C3 | 1 Twin City Impact | 11 Extreme 13U Portell | ||
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 2 STL Prospects Black | 13 Arsenal 13U | ||
Game 6 Saturday 3:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C3 | 1 Midwest Rebels 13U (Hatton) | 7 SI Prospects Team Jordan | ||
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 10 Red Bud Aces | 8 Eureka Eagles | ||
Game 8 Saturday 5:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C3 | 1 Extreme 13U Portell | 11 St. Louis Prospects - Post | ||
Game 9 Saturday 7:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 5 Arsenal 13U | 6 Eureka Eagles | ||
Game 10 Saturday 7:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C3 | 4 SI Prospects Team Jordan | 3 St. Louis Prospects - Post |
Bracket(s)
13U A/AA Championship Bracket 13U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 2 SI Prospects Team Jordan | 3 Red Bud Aces | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 10 Arsenal 13U | 2 Midwest Rebels 13U (Hatton) | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic C3 | 3 Midland Bandits - Hewlett | 6 Eureka Eagles | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic C3 | 4 St. Louis Prospects - Post | 2 Extreme 13U Portell | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 3 Red Bud Aces | 4 Arsenal 13U | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C3 | 7 Eureka Eagles | 5 St. Louis Prospects - Post | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Chesterfield Athletic C2 | 6 Arsenal 13U | 3 Eureka Eagles |
13U A/AA Championship Bracket
1 | SI Prospects Team Jordan | 2 |
Chesterfield Athletic C2
8 | Red Bud Aces | 3 |
4 | Arsenal 13U | 10 |
Chesterfield Athletic C2
5 | Midwest Rebels 13U (Hatton) | 2 |
2 | Midland Bandits - Hewlett | 3 |
Chesterfield Athletic C3
7 | Eureka Eagles | 6 |
3 | St. Louis Prospects - Post | 4 |
Chesterfield Athletic C3
6 | Extreme 13U Portell | 2 |
Red Bud Aces | 3 |
Chesterfield Athletic C2
Arsenal 13U | 4 |
Eureka Eagles | 7 |
Chesterfield Athletic C3
St. Louis Prospects - Post | 5 |
Arsenal 13U | 6 |
Chesterfield Athletic C2
Eureka Eagles | 3 |
#9 vs #10 13U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Chesterfield Athletic C4 | 6 Twin City Impact | 17 STL Prospects Black |
#9 vs #10
9 | Twin City Impact | 6 |
Chesterfield Athletic C4
10 | STL Prospects Black | 17 |
Pitching Log
Arsenal 13U
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 3/27 |
Total |
10 | Arlen, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Higgins, Eli | 2.0 | 4.1 | 6.1 | ||
17 | Huhn, Tanner | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
7 | Leffert, Gage | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
33 | Salter, Ryder | 1.2 | 5.0 | 6.2 | ||
15 | Schaefer, Braden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 22.0 |
Eureka Eagles
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 3/27 |
Total |
15 | Kossuth, Grant | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
55 | Mohesky, Ben | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
2 | Richards, Kolden | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
8 | Woods, Dominic | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | ||
7 | Yoder, Jack | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 22.0 |
Extreme 13U Portell
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
4 | Furlow, Preston | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Hormann, Anson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | Portell, Bruce | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
50 | Robinson, Nolan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
82 | Stoddard, Josh | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
14 | Wolf, Zaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Midland Bandits - Hewlett
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
8 | Chismarich, Connor | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
15 | Harper, Ben | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | ||
19 | Tedeschi, Colton | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
7 | Wiehage, Luke | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 5.1 | 4.2 | 10.0 |
Midwest Rebels 13U (Hatton)
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 | Total |
9 | Anderson, Casey | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
8 | Clark, Travion | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
5 | Landherr, Lucas | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
24 | Small, Lewis | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
11 | Smalls, Rashad | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
10 | Zwicky, Lucas | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.1 | 6.0 | 14.1 |
Red Bud Aces
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 3/27 |
Total |
72 | Carter, Jackson | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
24 | Fiene, G. Nathan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
34 | Kilpatrick, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
27 | Schlesinger, Brayden | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
30 | Shelton, Logan | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4.0 | |
4 | Sieber, Brodie | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
44 | Stenzel, Brodie | 2.1 | 5.0 | 7.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 6.1 | 20.1 |
SI Prospects Team Jordan
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
17 | Bennett, Jase | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | ||
23 | Borders, Will | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Waters, Grady | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
50 | Wright, Jace | 5.2 | 5.2 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
St. Louis Prospects - Post
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 3/27 |
4 | Total |
4 | Mann, Cole | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
77 | Merry, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
23 | Post, Colton | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
20 | Standley, Ric | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
STL Prospects Black
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
1 | Bates, Brody | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
3 | Boughton, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Kittstein, Ben | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
21 | May, Patrick | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
14 | Mount, Brody | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Twin City Impact
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/26 |
2 3/26 |
3 | 4 | Total |
36 | Miller, Landen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Scurlock, Shayne | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Wilkes, Braydon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
15 | Womack, Nate | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Tournament Info:
Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.
- March 26 - 27, 2022
- 7U & 8U Machine Pitch Divisions (4 game minimum)
- 9U - 14U Divisions (3 game minimum)
- A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
- Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams
Tournament Fee:
- 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $325
- 9U - 12U Divisions - $450
- 13U & 14U Divisions - $475
Payment Policy:
Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Online Payment Fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.
Complex:
- Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO (Quads C & E will be used for this event)
- Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
Hotels:
This is a STAY to PLAY event.
For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Berserk Brigade
Liberty, MO
|
8U | Liberty, MO | 5-0-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 8u Maevers
st. louis, MO
|
8U | st. louis, MO | 14-6-0 |
3 |
Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire)
St. Charles County, MO
|
8U | St. Charles County, MO | 11-9-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Naturals
hillsboro, MO
|
8U | hillsboro, MO | 7-5-0 |
5 |
Wildcats
Eureka, MO
|
8U | Eureka, MO | 12-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gamers Academy 9u Kosanke
st. louis, MO
|
9U-AA | st. louis, MO | 5-5-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 9u Stemm
st. louis, MO
|
9U-AA | st. louis, MO | 8-7-0 |
3 |
Gators - Bumford
Wentzville, MO
|
9U-A | Wentzville, MO | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Stingrays
Pacific, MO
|
9U-AA | Pacific, MO | 4-3-0 |
5 |
US Nationals - Smith
Eureka, MO
|
9U-AA | Eureka, MO | 8-10-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 5-8-0 |
2 |
Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
|
11U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 3-6-0 |
3 |
Extreme Baseball (Robinson)
Collinsville, IL
|
11U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 9-1-0 |
4 |
Gamers Academy 11u Insco
st. louis, MO
|
11U-AA | st. louis, MO | 2-8-0 |
5 |
Midland Bandits - Serino
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 16-9-0 |
6 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Grosch)
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 10-12-1 |
7 |
Missouri Gators (Land)
St. Charles, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Charles, MO | 5-15-2 |
8 |
STL SPIKES
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 8-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
12U-AA | Imperial, MO | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Gators 12U Vogelsang
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Klutch Baseball
Cottleville, MO
|
11U-AAA | Cottleville, MO | 13-15-3 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 12U (Trout)
Troy, MO
|
12U-AA | Troy, MO | 14-3-0 |
5 |
Mineral Area Orioles
Bonne Terre, MO
|
12U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 3-6-0 |
6 |
Missouri Mariners 12u Grim
St.Peters, MO
|
12U-AA | St.Peters, MO | 7-11-1 |
7 |
St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
|
12U-AA | Arnold, MO | 3-10-0 |
8 |
STL Klutch
Wildwood, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Wildwood, MO | 21-5-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midwest Rebels 12U (Shafer)
Moscow Mills, MO
|
12U-AA | Moscow Mills, MO | 5-12-0 |
2 |
Missouri Gators 12U Quiles
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 13-10-0 |
3 |
Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 3-8-1 |
4 |
STL Klutch 11U Major
St.louis, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | St.louis, MO | 14-7-0 |
5 |
UA STL Prospects
Chesterfield, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Chesterfield, MO | 14-2-0 |
6 |
UA STL Prospects (Sepich)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 15-9-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arsenal 13U
Jefferson City, MO
|
13U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 8-4-0 |
2 |
Eureka Eagles
Villa Ridge, MO
|
13U-AA | Villa Ridge, MO | 9-13-0 |
3 |
Extreme 13U Portell
Collinsville, IL
|
13U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 2-4-0 |
4 |
Midland Bandits - Hewlett
O'Fallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | O'Fallon, MO | 22-11-0 |
5 |
Midwest Rebels 13U (Hatton)
St. Charles County, MO
|
13U-A | St. Charles County, MO | 1-2-0 |
6 |
Red Bud Aces
Red Bud, IL
|
13U-AA | Red Bud, IL | 8-3-1 |
7 |
SI Prospects Team Jordan
Vienna, IL
|
13U-A | Vienna, IL | 3-3-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Prospects - Post
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 17-19-0 |
9 |
STL Prospects Black
Cottleville, MO
|
13U-AA | Cottleville, MO | 15-9-1 |
10 |
Twin City Impact
Festus, MO
|
13U-A | Festus, MO | 1-8-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mavericks
Columbia, MO
|
13U-AAA | Columbia, MO | 3-0-1 | |
2 |
Mo Gators-Routt
O'Fallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | O'Fallon, MO | 8-13-2 | |
3 |
Premier Baseball Academy - Whaley
OFallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | OFallon, MO | 2-8-0 | |
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Devils Baseball
Quincy, IL
|
14U-A | Quincy, IL | 9-9-1 | |
2 |
643 Gators
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 2-8-0 | |
3 |
Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 27-9-1 | |
4 |
Illinois Gators Yates 14U
Troy, IL
|
14U-AA | Troy, IL | 14-5-0 | |
5 |
Jackson Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
|
14U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-11-0 | |
6 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
14U-AA | Festus, MO | 7-6-2 | |
7 |
Midland Bandits - Tierney
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 2-4-1 | |
8 |
Mid-Mo Sliders
Columbia, MO
|
14U-AA | Columbia, MO | 2-1-1 | |
9 |
St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Manchester, MO
|
14U-AA | Manchester, MO | 12-9-0 | |
10 |
Tribe Baseball
Ofallon, MO
|
14U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 14-13-2 | |
11 |
Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
|
14U-AA | Union, MO | 8-5-1 | |
12 | Open |
-
Chesterfield Athletic
-
Ozzies
-
DOUBLETREE HOTEL & CONFERENCE CENTER16625 Swingley Ridge Road
Chesterfield, MO 63017- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Hilton Garden Inn - Chesterfield16631 Chesterfield Grove Rd
Chesterfield, MO 63005- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website