St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues

Game 7 CUP Championship

Jun 10-12, 2022

SATURDAY GAMES

6/11/2022 6:31 AM

All games are playing as scheduled for Saturday.

Teams playing at C&H Ballpark, please check schedules for updated game times.

Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Prospects 2-0-0 10 13 480
2 Illinois Gators 7u 2-0-0 26 13 90
3 SwingCheck7u Hunter 1-1-0 17 1 150
4 MO Gators Eubank 7U 1-1-0 25 1 610
5 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf) 1-1-0 33 -4 70
6 Gators - Cardenas 0-2-0 31 -14 70
7 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 0-2-0 37 -10 490
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM Ozzies F 2 Gators - Cardenas 15 Prospects
Game 2 Saturday 9:50 AM Ozzies F 3 Gators - Cardenas 16 SwingCheck7u Hunter
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM Ozzies F 14 Prospects 8 SwingCheck7u Hunter
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Ozzies F 11 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 14 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf)
Game 5 Saturday 1:50 PM Ozzies F 13 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 23 Illinois Gators 7u
Game 6 Saturday 3:10 PM Ozzies F 6 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf) 22 MO Gators Eubank 7U
Game 7 Saturday 4:30 PM Ozzies F 19 Illinois Gators 7u 13 MO Gators Eubank 7U

7U Championship Bracket 7U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM Ozzies F 7 MO Gators Eubank 7U 17 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf)
Game 2 Sunday 8:30 AM Ozzies E 17 Illinois Gators 7u 13 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe)
Game 3 Sunday 9:50 AM Ozzies E 13 SwingCheck7u Hunter 1 Gators - Cardenas
Game 4 Sunday 9:50 AM Ozzies F 14 Prospects 2 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf)
Game 5 Sunday 11:10 AM Ozzies E 0 Illinois Gators 7u 18 SwingCheck7u Hunter
Game 6 Sunday 11:10 AM Ozzies F 18 MO Gators Eubank 7U 8 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe)
Game 7 Sunday 12:30 PM Ozzies F 21 Gators - Cardenas 11 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf)
Game 8 Sunday 12:30 PM Ozzies E 5 Prospects 10 SwingCheck7u Hunter
Game 9 Sunday 1:50 PM Ozzies F 9 MO Gators Eubank 7U 6 Gators - Cardenas
7U Championship Bracket
4 MO Gators Eubank 7U 7
Sunday 8:30 AM
Ozzies F
1
5 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf) 17
2 Illinois Gators 7u 17
Sunday 8:30 AM
Ozzies E
2
7 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 13
3 SwingCheck7u Hunter 13
Sunday 9:50 AM
Ozzies E
3
6 Gators - Cardenas 1
1 Prospects 14
Sunday 9:50 AM
Ozzies F
4
Missouri Gators(Elmendorf) 2
Illinois Gators 7u 0
Sunday 11:10 AM
Ozzies E
5
SwingCheck7u Hunter 18
Prospects 5
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ozzies E
8
SwingCheck7u Hunter 10
L1 MO Gators Eubank 7U 18
Sunday 11:10 AM
Ozzies F
6
L2 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe) 8
L3 Gators - Cardenas 21
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ozzies F
7
L4 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf) 11
MO Gators Eubank 7U 9
Sunday 1:50 PM
Ozzies F
9
Gators - Cardenas 6
SwingCheck7u Hunter
7U Champion
7U Silver Bracket
MO Gators Eubank 7U
7U Silver Bracket Champion

Gators - Cardenas

Illinois Gators 7u

Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe)

Missouri Gators(Elmendorf)

MO Gators Eubank 7U

Prospects

SwingCheck7u Hunter

Tournament Info: 

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • June 10-12, 2022
  • 7U & 8U Machine Pitch (4 game minimum)
  • 9U - 14U Divisions (3 game minimum)
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • G7 Hockey Sweaters issued to Champions
  • Cardinals vs. Reds discount tickets available

Tournament Fee:

  • 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $325
  • 9U - 12U Divisions - $475
  • 13U & 14U Divisions - $500

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
  • C & H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event.

For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gators - Cardenas
Wentzville, MO
7U 1-4-0
2 Illinois Gators 7u
Troy, IL
7U 3-1-0
3 Midwest Rebels 7U (Rowe)
St. Charles County, MO
7U 1-10-0
4 Missouri Gators(Elmendorf)
Wentsville, MO
7U 2-3-0
5 MO Gators Eubank 7U
Lake Saint Louis, MO
7U 7-5-0
6 Prospects
Chesterfield, MO
7U 8-2-0
7 SwingCheck7u Hunter
Jackson, TN
7U 4-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Chesterfield Titans
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 2-7-0
2 Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Imperial, MO
9U-AA 8-4-0
3 Eureka Eagles
VILLA RIDGE, MO
9U-AA 2-3-0
4 Midwest Rebels 9U (Jarrett)
St. Charles County, MO
9U-AA 11-5-0
5 Missouri Redhawks (Edwards)
Wentzville, MO
9U-A 0-8-0
6 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
9U-AAA 15-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers 10 Blue
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 7-7-0
2 Midland Bandits - Maher 10U
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 8-4-2
3 Midwest Rebels 10U (Lisk)
St. Charles County, MO
10U-AA 3-3-0
4 Missouri Gators-Keller
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-15-0
5 St. Louis Force
St. Louis, MO
10U-A 8-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
11U-AA 3-6-0
2 Bulldogs
Highland, IL
11U-AA 0-6-0
3 Extreme - Clark
Collinsville, IL
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 Midland Bandits - Serino
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 16-9-0
5 Midwest Rebels 11U (Grosch)
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 10-12-1
6 Rawlings Tigers (Horan)
LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO
11U-AA 2-5-1
7 St. Louis Pros - Knolhoff
Chesterfield, MO
11U-AA 13-2-1
8 Stl Force (Pratt)
Fenton, MO
11U-AA 0-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Max Rep Bats 12U Grey
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
2 Missouri Stixx
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AA 1-4-0
3 O'Donnell's
Hannibal, MO
12U-A 2-8-0
4 Rascals 12U
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 5-8-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Wildwood, MO
12U-AA 14-7-2
6 Silex Bombers
Silex, MO
12U-AA 4-7-0
7 STL Grind-Purple
O'Fallon, MO
12U-A 6-7-2
8 Warriors Baseball Club 12U Turner
Columbia, MO
12U-AA 4-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 643KC Black 13
Blue Springs, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
2 Eureka Eagles
Villa Ridge, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
3 Midwest Rebels 13U (House)
Saint Peters, MO
13U-AA 5-7-0
4 Missouri Redhawks (Kline)
Troy, MO
13U-AA 2-12-0
5 Recruits Knott
South county, MO
13U-AA 10-7-1
6 Stl Gamers Blue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-8-2
7 Stl Grind
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 8-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 643KC Blue 13
Blue Springs, MO
13U-AAA 0-3-0
2 Future Swings Black
Jacksonville, IL
13U-AA 3-2-0
3 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 10-4-0
4 Missouri Bulls 13u Miller
Scott City, MO
13U-AAA 3-2-0
5 Premier Baseball Academy - Whaley
OFallon, MO
13U-AAA 2-8-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AAA 9-14-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 643KC Black 14
Blue Springs, MO
14U-AA 4-0-0
2 Gashouse Baseball - Mora
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 10-11-2
3 Illinois Gators Parrill
Maryville, IL
14U-AA 2-1-0
4 Midwest Futures (Horn)
O’Fallon, MO
14U-AA 9-12-1
5 St. Louis Eagles
Hazelwood, MO
14U-AA 3-11-0
6 Union Wildcats - Calkins
Union, MO
14U-AA 8-5-1