Bridgeton, MO
| BMAC
Game 7 World Nationals BMAC (2X Points)
Jun 17-19, 2022
HAPPY FATHER'S DAY!
6/19/2022 6:19 AM
All games are playing as scheduled!
Good luck to all teams!
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Midland Bandits - Haynes | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 1180 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 1090 |
3 | Young Bucks | 2-0-0 | 15 | 11 | 510 |
4 | Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet | 1-1-0 | 15 | -1 | 180 |
5 | Recruits Ladenberger | 1-1-0 | 16 | 1 | 280 |
6 | Gators-Wilson | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 300 |
7 | Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 140 |
8 | Mudcats | 0-2-0 | 35 | -11 | 460 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | BMAC 3 | 14 Midland Bandits - Haynes | 2 Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:00 AM | BMAC 6 | 7 Gators-Wilson | 14 Recruits Ladenberger | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:00 AM | BMAC 3 | 18 Midland Bandits - Haynes | 0 Mudcats | ||
Game 4 Saturday 11:00 AM | BMAC 6 | 3 Gators-Wilson | 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM | BMAC 3 | 2 Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton | 16 Young Bucks | ||
Game 6 Saturday 1:00 PM | BMAC 6 | 9 Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet | 3 Recruits Ladenberger | ||
Game 7 Saturday 3:00 PM | BMAC 3 | 13 Mudcats | 17 Young Bucks | ||
Game 8 Saturday 3:00 PM | BMAC 6 | 2 Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet | 12 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
Bracket(s)
9U AA Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | BMAC 3 | 14 Midland Bandits - Haynes | 2 Mudcats | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | BMAC 3 | 5 Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet | 9 Recruits Ladenberger | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | BMAC 6 | 11 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2 Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | BMAC 6 | 15 Young Bucks | 3 Gators-Wilson | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | BMAC 3 | 9 Midland Bandits - Haynes | 8 Recruits Ladenberger | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | BMAC 6 | 8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 7 Young Bucks | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | BMAC 3 | 8 Midland Bandits - Haynes | 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
9U AA Championship Bracket
1 | Midland Bandits - Haynes | 14 |
BMAC 3
8 | Mudcats | 2 |
4 | Gashouse Baseball - Van De Rie | 5 |
BMAC 3
5 | Recruits Ladenberger | 9 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 11 |
BMAC 6
7 | Premier Baseball Academy - Kir | 2 |
3 | Young Bucks | 15 |
BMAC 6
6 | Gators-Wilson | 3 |
Midland Bandits - Haynes | 9 |
BMAC 3
Recruits Ladenberger | 8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 8 |
BMAC 6
Young Bucks | 7 |
Midland Bandits - Haynes | 8 |
BMAC 3
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 13 |
Pitching Log
Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
4 | Total |
4 | Beckmann, Wynn | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
7 | Grossenbacher, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
14 | Hicks, Ethan | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
1 | Lambermont, Jaxon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
45 | Rau, Connor | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Rau, Dylan | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
00 | Van de Riet, Nolan | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | ||
24 | Zimmerman, Mason | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | |
Total | 6.0 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 14.0 |
Gators-Wilson
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
20 | Evers, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
21 | Goellner, Mason | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | Smith, Rowan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
30 | Taylor, Logan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Midland Bandits - Haynes
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
4 6/19 |
Total |
5 | Barnes, Michael | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
3 | Bredensteiner, Ethan | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
4 | Bredensteiner, Warren | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
16 | Haynes, Joey | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Parks, Bennett | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Pinkowski, George | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Mudcats
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
4 | Total |
13 | Gauch, Hunter | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Hardy, Jace | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | Smothermon, Luke | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | ||
23 | Wassell, BrayDyn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
24 | Williams English, Liam | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
24 | Crook, Caleb | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | ||
1 | Greene, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
25 | Greene, Colin | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
57 | Heinz, Jaxson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
26 | Jewett, Brandon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Kirton, Logan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
40 | Morrow, Max | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
6 | Russ, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Recruits Ladenberger
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
4 | Total |
8 | Daus, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
17 | Lohse-Busch, Alex | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | |
00 | Minkevich, Cameron | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |
2 | Onder, Joe | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4.1 | |
01 | Ryan, Patrick | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
80 | Waller, Nick | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 6.1 | 6.0 | 17.1 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
4 6/19 |
Total |
14 | Basler, Waylon | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
1 | Browne, Jackson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
17 | Gansner, Blayne | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
9 | Kreitler, Barrett | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
8 | Roth, Trey | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
19 | Wengert, Oliver | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 17.2 |
Young Bucks
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/19 |
4 | Total |
99 | Braddy, Ryder | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Cate, Nolan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
28 | Dobrynski, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Haynes, Owen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
22 | Hedrick, Carson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Pinkston, Jace | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
13 | Zinkl, Jayden | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 11.1 |
Tournament Info:
Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.
- June 17-19, 2022
- 9U - 14U Divisions (3 game minimum)
- A/AA Divisions
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
- Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams
Tournament Fee:
- 9U - 12U Divisions - $475
- 13U & 14U Divisions - $500
Payment Policy:
Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Online Payment Fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.
Complex:
- BMAC - Bridgeton, MO
Hotels:
This is a STAY to PLAY event.
For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet
O'Fallon, MO
|
9U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Gators-Wilson
Defiance, MO
|
9U-AA | Defiance, MO | 1-9-0 |
3 |
Midland Bandits - Haynes
O'Fallon, MO
|
9U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 19-5-1 |
4 |
Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
|
9U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 1-10-0 |
5 |
Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton
OFallon, MO
|
9U-AA | OFallon, MO | 0-5-1 |
6 |
Recruits Ladenberger
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 4-6-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 19-10-0 |
8 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
9U-AA | Festus, MO | 7-10-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 5-8-0 |
2 |
Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
|
11U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 4-15-1 |
3 |
Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
|
11U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Grosch)
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 10-12-1 |
5 |
Mineral Area Athletics
Farmington, MO
|
11U-AA | Farmington, MO | 8-0-0 |
6 |
Missouri RedHawks (Adams)
OFallon, MO
|
11U-A | OFallon, MO | 0-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
|
11U-AA | Brighton, IL | 8-4-0 |
2 |
Express
Eureka, MO
|
12U-AA | Eureka, MO | 4-9-0 |
3 |
Illinois Gators - Ohlau
Edwardsville, IL
|
11U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 3-2-1 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 12U (Shafer)
Moscow Mills, MO
|
12U-AA | Moscow Mills, MO | 5-12-0 |
5 |
Missouri Mariners 12u Grim
St.Peters, MO
|
12U-AA | St.Peters, MO | 7-11-1 |
6 |
OutKast
Belle, MO
|
12U-AA | Belle, MO | 8-4-1 |
7 |
Premier Baseball Academy - Shanahan
OFallon, MO
|
12U-AA | OFallon, MO | 6-12-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
|
12U-AA | Arnold, MO | 3-10-0 |
9 |
STL Impact
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 5-15-2 |
10 |
Stl Naturals-Babb
SAINT LOUIS, MO
|
12U-AA | SAINT LOUIS, MO | 8-6-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bears Baseball
Ballwin, MO
|
13U-AA | Ballwin, MO | 7-10-0 |
2 |
Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
|
13U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 3-4-0 |
3 |
Midland Bandits - Hewlett
O'Fallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | O'Fallon, MO | 22-11-0 |
4 |
Nashville Drip Baseball
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AA | Nashville, TN | 2-8-0 |
5 |
Recruits Knott
South county, MO
|
13U-AA | South county, MO | 10-7-1 |
6 |
Sparta Misfits
Sparta, IL
|
13U-A | Sparta, IL | 0-6-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Prospects - Post
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 17-19-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Staab)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 3-17-0 |
9 |
Vipers
St. Charles, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Charles, MO | 4-4-0 |
10 |
Z20 Batz Platinum
West Frankfort, IL
|
13U-AA | West Frankfort, IL | 2-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edwardsville Spikes
Edwardsville, IL
|
14U-AA | Edwardsville, IL | 12-9-0 |
2 |
Illinois Gators Yates 14U
Troy, IL
|
14U-AA | Troy, IL | 14-5-0 |
3 |
MOCO Tribe (Harper)
Columbia, IL
|
14U-A | Columbia, IL | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Recruits Baseball (Werner)
Fenton, MO
|
14U-AA | Fenton, MO | 4-6-1 |
5 |
River Warriors
Ellis Grove, IL
|
14U-A | Ellis Grove, IL | 2-1-0 |
6 |
Southern Indiana Outlaws
Evansville, IN
|
14U-AA | Evansville, IN | 3-1-0 |
-
BMAC
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
HILTON ST. LOUIS AIRPORT10330 Natural Bridge Road
St. Louis, MO 63134- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Homewood Suites in Westport2434 Old Dorsett Rd
Maryland Heights, MO 63043- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website