Ste. Genevieve, MO

Ste. Gene Community Center

Rivertown Summer Splash

Jun 24-26, 2022

Division

Schedule not available. Please check back later.

Tournament Info:

June 24-26, 2022

Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022

Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Turf Infield 9U, 11U, 14U / Dirt infield 8U Machine Pitch, 10U, 12U, 13U

Contact : 314-808-1465

Tournament Format:

3 game minimum.

Open Divisions

Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $300

Entry Fee: 10U, 12U, 13U - $425

Entry Fee: 9U, 11U, 14U on turf - $475

NO Gate fees

Payment Options: Check/Cash

PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT

 Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.

*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*

Mail to:

Nick Fallert

128 Angeline Dr.

Bloomsdale, Mo 63627

Complexes:

 09U - Leons (Turf)

8U / 10U / 12U /  - KC

11U - Challenger (Turf)

13U - Yanks South

14U Yanks North (Turf)

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u Missouri Bulls (Bennett)
Jackson, MO
9U-AA 4-6-0
2 Brase Rawlings Tigers
ST LOUIS, MO
9U-AAA 8-2-1
3 Chesterfield Titans
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 2-7-0
4 Jackson Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
9U-AA 2-5-1
5 Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
9U-AA 10-2-1
6 Missouri Bulls (Smith)
Cape Girardeau, MO
9U-AA 1-3-0
7 Missouri Gators - 9U Walker
LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO
9U-AAA 16-3-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 19-10-0
9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 21-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamondstars
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 4-6-0
2 Jefferson Jays
Festus, MO
10U-AA 3-14-1
3 Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
10U-AA 10-7-2
4 Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
10U-AA 0-4-1
5 Missouri Bulls (Lawson)
Cape Girardeau, MO
10U-AA 5-2-0
6 Missouri Hawks
Poplar Bluff, MO
10U-A 1-1-0
7 St. Louis Force
St. Louis, MO
10U-A 8-13-1
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 7-18-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Athletics
Columbia, IL
12U-A 6-4-1
2 Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
12U-AA 5-7-0
3 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 11-6-0
4 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
12U-AA 5-5-0
5 SEMO Diamond Dogs
SIKESTON, MO
12U-AA 7-1-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 2-13-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 18-13-0
8 TC Titans
Festus, MO
12U-AA 7-8-0
9 Tribe - Freedom
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 1-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13u Missouri Bulls Duby
Jackson, MO
13U-AA 2-4-0
2 Academy Phillies
Festus, MO
13U-AA 4-5-0
3 Caldwell Tigers
Princeton, KY
13U-AA 1-4-1
4 Farmington Raptors
Farmington, MO
12U-AAA 0-2-0
5 Jackson Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 10-4-0
6 Scorpions Midwest
Poplar Bluff, MO
13U-AAA 1-4-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AAA 9-14-0
8 Troy Thunder Black
St. Jacob, IL
13U-AAA 9-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
14U-AA 7-2-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
13U-MAJOR 10-5-0
3 Semo Mayhem
cape girardeau, MO
14U-A 0-6-0
4 SI Prospects-Peterson
WALTONVILLE, IL
14U-AA 4-2-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AA 17-6-0
6 STL Snappers
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 5-5-1
7 Tribe
Jackson, MO
14U-AAA 8-3-1
8 Open