Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Memorial Day Bash

May 28-29, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Wave 7u 2-0-0 7 14 1340
2 Wildcards 2-0-0 15 5 830
3 7U MJ Grizzlies 0-2-0 20 -8 230
4 Klutch 7U 0-2-0 25 -11 330
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 7 Klutch 7U 11 Wildcards
Game 2 Saturday 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 6 Klutch 7U 14 Wave 7u
Game 3 Saturday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 8 7U MJ Grizzlies 9 Wildcards
Game 4 Saturday 6:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 1 7U MJ Grizzlies 11 Wave 7u

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 14 Wave 7u 12 Klutch 7U
Game 2 Sunday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 12 Wildcards 9 7U MJ Grizzlies
Game 3 Sunday 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 11 17 Wave 7u 6 Wildcards
7U
1 Wave 7u 14
Sunday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
1
4 Klutch 7U 12
2 Wildcards 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
2
3 7U MJ Grizzlies 9
Wave 7u 17
Sunday 3:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
3
Wildcards 6
Wave 7u
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 7U MJ Grizzlies
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 0-6-0
2 Klutch 7U
Clarksville, TN
7U 4-7-0
3 Wave 7u
Gallatin, TN
7U 18-4-0
4 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 18-9-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8U G1 Athletics
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-15-0
2 FCA Braves
Tunnel Hill, GA
8U 1-3-0
3 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 22-7-0
4 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin)
Brentwood, TN
8U 7-2-0
5 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 6-22-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 25-18-0
2 Klutch Baseball
Chapel Hill, TN
9U-AA 1-6-0
3 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-21-1
4 Swing Check Baseball 9U -White
Jackson, TN
9U-AA 9-2-0
5 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 27-4-0
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 19-1-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 21-31-2
3 Clarksville Orioles - Claret
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 5-12-0
4 Combat
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 0-6-0
5 Grassland GreenSox
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
6 Middle TN Heat
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 2-13-0
7 Rawlings Tigers - Vetetoe
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 6-12-1
8 St. Louis Force
St. Louis, MO
10U-A 8-13-1
9 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 25-11-1
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Algood Aces
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 2-15-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 24-36-0
3 Diamond Cutters
cookeville, TN
11U-AA 3-6-0
4 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 13-23-0
5 G1 Athletics 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 13-6-0
6 KY Beast 11U
Smiths Grove, KY
11U-A 15-6-0
7 Nashville Select 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 12-14-1
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 3-23-0
9 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 15-9-0
10 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 24-16-0
11 Tennessee Coyotes
Carthage, TN
11U-A 2-2-0
12 Tennessee Grit 11U-Abellana
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 25-7-1
13 Wildcards Blue
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 22-14-0
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 10-35-1
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 12-4-0
3 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 5-12-0
4 East Cobb - Navy
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 9-5-1
5 Express Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 10-14-0
6 Grit Baseball
Burns, TN
12U-AA 12-2-0
7 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
8 MTA 12U
Lewisburg, TN
12U-AA 11-7-1
9 Spring Hill Impact
Spring Hill, TN
12U-A 2-7-0
10 Tigers
Smithville, TN
12U-AA 6-3-2
11 TN Owlz
Greenbrier, TN
12U-AA 8-1-0
12 TN Timber
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 0-9-0
13 WPI Raiders
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 16-23-0
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 9-20-1
2 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 18-12-0
3 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
13U-A 9-14-1
4 G1
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 3-4-0
5 Hustle factory Heat 13u
Thompsons Station, TN
13U-AA 4-8-0
6 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 4-3-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 9-8-0
2 CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 11-7-0
3 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 10-5-0
4 Middle Tn Royals 13u
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 11-4-1
5 Music City Saints
Elizabethtown, KY
13U-MAJOR 8-5-0
6 Nashville Select 13u
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 13-3-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 11-19-2
2 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 11-14-0
3 Columbia Post 19
Columbai, TN
14U-AA 5-3-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Gladeville, TN
14U-AA 1-11-0
5 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 24-8-0
6 Middle Tn LonghornsBaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 3-18-1
7 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-MAJOR 9-7-0
8 Nashville Select 14u Grey
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 5-0-0
9 Nashville Select 14u Navy
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 5-1-2
10 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 2-4-0
11 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-5-0
12 Silver Sox
Sikeston, MO
14U-AAA 3-3-0