Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Summer Classic

Jun 4-5, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Fusion 2-0-0 6 14 1470
2 Lightning Baseball 2-0-0 9 12 320
3 Wave 7u 2-0-0 15 14 1340
4 Tri-Star Outlaws 2-0-0 15 14 140
5 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 17 14 300
6 TN Talons 2-0-0 17 10 590
7 Bombers Baseball 1-1-0 14 2 220
8 Nolensville Sounds 1-1-0 20 0 250
9 Klutch 7U 1-1-0 23 -3 330
10 South Boro Sluggers 1-1-0 28 -6 1060
11 Wildcards 1-1-0 29 4 830
12 Middle TN Royals 0-2-0 29 -11 170
13 Five Star Midsouth 7U 0-2-0 29 -14 420
14 Mid-South Nighthawks 0-2-0 31 -8 280
15 Murfreesboro Mambas 0-2-0 31 -14 200
16 Phoenix Baseball 0-2-0 33 -14 110
17 Donelson Duelers 0-2-0 45 -14 80
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park 1 16 Fusion 4 Middle TN Royals
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park 2 20 Wildcards 10 Nolensville Sounds
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Veterans Memorial Park 1 14 Fusion 2 Klutch 7U
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Veterans Memorial Park 2 16 Wildcards 19 TN Talons
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park 1 13 Klutch 7U 9 Middle TN Royals
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park 2 0 Murfreesboro Mambas 13 Nolensville Sounds
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park 1 9 Bombers Baseball 14 Lightning Baseball
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park 2 1 Murfreesboro Mambas 18 TN Talons
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 21 Bombers Baseball 0 Phoenix Baseball
Game 10 Saturday 1:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park 2 25 Franklin Bombers 17 Donelson Duelers
Game 11 Saturday 2:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 0 Phoenix Baseball 12 Lightning Baseball
Game 12 Saturday 2:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park 2 14 Franklin Bombers 0 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Game 13 Saturday 3:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 10 Mid-South Nighthawks 18 Tri-Star Outlaws
Game 14 Saturday 3:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park 2 20 Wave 7u 8 Donelson Duelers
Game 15 Saturday 4:45 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 12 Mid-South Nighthawks 13 South Boro Sluggers
Game 16 Saturday 4:45 PM Veterans Memorial Park 2 15 Wave 7u 7 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Game 17 Saturday 6:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park 1 5 South Boro Sluggers 16 Tri-Star Outlaws

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

7U AAA-Open
1 Fusion 15
Sunday 10:30 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
1
8 Nolensville Sounds 3
4 Tri-Star Outlaws 13
Sunday 8:00 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
2
5 Franklin Bombers 14
2 Lightning Baseball 5
Sunday 9:15 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
3
7 Bombers Baseball 15
3 Wave 7u 15
Sunday 9:15 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 2
4
6 TN Talons 14
Fusion 9
Sunday 11:45 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
5
Franklin Bombers 12
Bombers Baseball 6
Sunday 1:00 PM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
6
Wave 7u 14
Franklin Bombers 26
Sunday 2:15 PM
Veterans Memorial Park 1
7
Wave 7u 23
Franklin Bombers
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

7U AA-Open
16 Phoenix Baseball 0
Sunday 8:00 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 3
1
17 Donelson Duelers 17
9 Klutch 7U 16
Sunday 10:30 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 3
5
Donelson Duelers 6
12 Middle TN Royals 9
Sunday 8:00 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 4
2
13 Five Star Midsouth 7U 7
10 South Boro Sluggers 11
Sunday 9:15 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 3
3
15 Murfreesboro Mambas 3
11 Wildcards 5
Sunday 9:15 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 4
4
14 Mid-South Nighthawks 13
Klutch 7U 13
Sunday 11:45 AM
Veterans Memorial Park 3
7
Middle TN Royals 9
South Boro Sluggers 15
Sunday 1:00 PM
Veterans Memorial Park 3
6
Mid-South Nighthawks 9
Klutch 7U 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Veterans Memorial Park 3
8
South Boro Sluggers 13
South Boro Sluggers
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombers Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 6-3-0
2 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
7U 1-3-0
3 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 3-13-0
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 5-0-0
5 Fusion
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 19-6-0
6 Klutch 7U
Clarksville, TN
7U 4-7-0
7 Lightning Baseball
Brentwood, TN
7U 4-3-0
8 Middle TN Royals
Smyrna, TN
7U 1-6-0
9 Mid-South Nighthawks
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 6-6-0
10 Murfreesboro Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-8-0
11 Nolensville Sounds
Nolensville, TN
7U 4-7-0
12 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
7U 0-6-0
13 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 17-13-0
14 TN Talons
BRENTWOOD, TN
8U 2-11-0
15 Tri-Star Outlaws
Shelbyville, TN
7U 2-1-0
16 Wave 7u
Gallatin, TN
7U 18-4-0
17 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 18-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Elite
Bowling Green, KY
8U 3-4-0
2 Brentwood Braves
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-8-1
3 Christian County Cats
Hopkinsville, KY
8U 8-6-0
4 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 21-32-1
5 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 29-13-0
6 Grassland Ghosts
Franklin, TN
8U 1-2-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 30-18-0
8 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White)
Brentwood, TN
8U 12-14-0
9 Southeast Elite
Chattanooga, TN
8U 3-1-0
10 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 10-27-0
11 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 5-19-0
12 Tennessee Wolfpack
Cleveland, TN
8U 4-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Hammers
Columbia, TN
9U-AA 8-1-1
2 9U Clarksville Orioles Black
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 25-5-0
3 Dubois Academy of Excellence
hermitage, TN
9U-AA 5-14-0
4 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 27-17-0
5 Hustle Factory Prime 9u
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 7-20-0
6 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-21-1
7 KY Legends
BOWLING GREEN, KY
9U-AA 14-18-0
8 MAD Mavericks (Martin)
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 18-7-0
9 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 15-19-0
10 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
9U-AA 7-5-1
11 MTA
Lewisburg, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
12 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 2-24-0
13 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 27-4-0
14 Tennessee Renegades Platinum
MURFREESBORO, TN
9U-AA 5-6-1
15 TN Talons 9U
BRENTWOOD, TN
9U-AA 22-13-0
16 TN Thunder 9u
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 17-9-0
17 Tribe Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-A 4-12-0
18 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 14-20-0
19 W. Nashville Stars
Nashville, TN
9U-A 2-2-0
20 Wave 9U Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 7-13-1
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 23-17-0
2 Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 14-11-0
3 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 13-20-1
4 Hendersonville Hustle
Hendersonville, TN
10U-A 3-18-0
5 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 7-23-0
6 Mavericks Fesmire
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 7-5-0
7 Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 13-7-0
8 Middle TN Heat
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 2-13-0
9 MidSouth Bullets
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 8-7-0
10 Regulators
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-18-0
11 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 31-19-1
12 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 22-18-0
13 TN CAVALIERS
COOKEVILLE, TN
10U-AA 16-12-1
14 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 12-21-1
15 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 18-14-1
16 Xpress
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 5-6-0
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 18-8-0
2 Nashville Stars 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-MAJOR 7-2-3
3 Storm 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 25-11-0
4 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 31-13-1
5 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-17-1
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles Orange
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 1-21-0
2 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 13-34-0
3 Diamond Punishers
Knoxville, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
4 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 13-17-1
5 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 13-23-0
6 GRIZZLIES
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-18-0
7 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-13-1
8 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 14-11-0
9 Nashville Thunder
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 16-11-0
10 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-13-0
11 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 21-12-1
12 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 3-23-0
13 Showcase 11U Muirhead
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 15-11-1
14 Spring Hill Ambassadors 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 10-7-3
15 Tennessee Tomahawks
Winchester, TN
11U-AA 6-6-0
16 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 19-23-2
17 TN Grit - Hershman
Manchester, TN
11U-A 0-12-0
18 Vette City Baseball Gearheads
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 0-11-1
19 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 13-5-1
20 Wildcards Blue
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 22-14-0
21 Wildcards Red
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 15-25-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 27-10-1
2 5 Star National Mid South
Lebanon, TN
11U-MAJOR 9-4-0
3 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 18-13-0
4 CBA
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-11-0
5 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 6-7-0
6 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 12-4-0
7 Fieldhouse Mavericks
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
8 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-15-1
9 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 34-6-0
10 Lake Area Rattlers 2028
Calvert city, KY
12U-AA 4-4-0
11 Mavericks Brentwood
Brentwood, TN
11U-MAJOR 7-1-0
12 MT Royals-Lee
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 8-12-1
13 MTA 12U
Lewisburg, TN
12U-AA 11-7-1
14 River Bandits
Dover, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
15 SWA STORM 12U
Thompson's Station, TN
12U-AA 8-4-0
16 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 2-21-0
17 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 6-7-1
18 Tidal Wave Baseball
Christiana, TN
11U-AAA 10-4-0
19 TN Grit 12U
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 10-9-0
20 TN Timber
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 0-9-0
21 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 11-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 9-20-1
2 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 17-12-0
3 Hustle factory Heat 13u
Thompsons Station, TN
13U-AA 4-8-0
4 Middle Tennessee Vipers
BRENTWOOD, TN
13U-AA 4-4-0
5 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-6-0
6 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 4-13-2
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth 13U
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 6-7-1
2 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 18-12-0
3 CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 11-7-0
4 Clarksville Orioles-13u
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 14-5-1
5 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 10-5-0
6 Klutch
Clarksville, TN
13U-AAA 3-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 12-13-1
2 Diamond Dawgs
Gladeville, TN
14U-AA 1-11-0
3 East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 3-13-0
4 Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
14U-AA 17-6-1
5 HBC Padres
Nashville, TN
14U-AAA 3-6-0
6 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
14U-AA 16-15-3
7 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 24-8-0
8 Middle Tn LonghornsBaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 3-18-1
9 Razorbacks 14u Gentry
Hopkinsville, KY
14U-AAA 4-0-0
10 SpirHit Bombers
Mt. Juliet, TN
14U-AA 3-10-0
11 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
13U-AA 2-1-0
12 Open