Middle Tennessee, TN

Donelson Rotary

Middle TN Game 7 Independence Day Blast

Jul 2-3

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Diamond Cutters 0-0-0 0 0 210
River Bandits 0-0-0 0 0 160
Shelbyville Sliders 0-0-0 0 0 0
Tennessee Coyotes 0-0-0 0 0 100
TN Timber 0-0-0 0 0 260
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 3 TN Timber Diamond Cutters
Game 2 Saturday 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary 3 TN Timber Tennessee Coyotes
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 3 Diamond Cutters Shelbyville Sliders
Game 4 Saturday 1:15 AM Donelson Rotary 3 Tennessee Coyotes River Bandits
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary 3 Shelbyville Sliders River Bandits

12u Open 12U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 3 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary 3 S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 3 S1 W1
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary 3 W3 W2
12u Open
4
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
1
5
1
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
3
2
Sunday 9:45 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
2
3
Sunday 1:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
4
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931) 310-5945
  • Email Dustin: MidTNGame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Cutters
cookeville, TN
11U-AA 3-6-0
2 River Bandits
Dover, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
3 Shelbyville Sliders
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Tennessee Coyotes
Carthage, TN
11U-A 2-2-0
5 TN Timber
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 0-9-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes Baseball
Centerville, OH
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midland Bandits Jackson
O’Fallon, MO
13U-AA 6-11-0
3 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 4-13-2
4 Showcase - Baksha
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 5-11-1
5 Twitty City Pirates-Black
Millersville, TN
13U-AA 2-8-0
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 12-13-1
2 Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 14-8-0
3 Columbia Post 19
Columbai, TN
14U-AA 5-3-0
4 Crushers
Shelbyville, TN
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
14U-AA 17-6-1
6 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 24-8-0
7 Newburgh Knighthawks
Newburgh, IN
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 Tennessee Hawks
Burns, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
9 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 10-11-1
10 Open