Wentzville, MO

Peruque Valley Park

Game 7 Fall Regional

Sep 24-25, 2022

SUNDAY GAMES

9/25/2022 6:46 AM

All games are playing as scheduled at C&H Ballpark and Peruque Valley Park.

Park gates will open at Peruque Valley Park at 7:30am.

NO metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.

14U GOLD Division 1st & 2nd Individual Awards, 14U SILVER Team Awards.

Hotline 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 MO Gators - Siterlet 2-0-0 6 10 150
2 Midwest Futures 2-0-0 7 11 90
3 St. Louis Naturals 1-1-0 6 1 220
4 RBC Prime McLeroy 1-1-0 15 3 170
5 Midland Bandits - Maher 1-1-0 21 -6 70
6 US Nationals Brand 0-2-0 13 -5 110
7 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) 0-2-0 26 -14 60
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM C&H 3 4 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) 12 RBC Prime McLeroy
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM C&H 3 0 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) 14 Midwest Futures
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM C&H 3 7 RBC Prime McLeroy 11 Midwest Futures
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM C&H 2 2 Midland Bandits - Maher 20 MO Gators - Siterlet
Game 5 Saturday 2:30 PM C&H 2 2 Midland Bandits - Maher 1 St. Louis Naturals
Game 6 Saturday 4:30 PM C&H 2 7 MO Gators - Siterlet 4 US Nationals Brand
Game 7 Saturday 6:30 PM C&H 2 6 St. Louis Naturals 4 US Nationals Brand

11U Championship Bracket 11U

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:30 AM C&H 2 11 RBC Prime McLeroy 2 Midland Bandits - Maher
Game 2 Sunday 8:30 AM C&H 3 7 Midwest Futures 2 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout)
Game 3 Sunday 8:30 AM C&H 2 4 St. Louis Naturals 7 US Nationals Brand
Game 4 Sunday 12:30 PM C&H 2 12 MO Gators - Siterlet 2 RBC Prime McLeroy
Game 5 Sunday 10:30 AM C&H 3 1 Midwest Futures 9 US Nationals Brand
Game 6 Sunday 2:30 PM C&H 2 9 MO Gators - Siterlet 8 US Nationals Brand
11U Championship Bracket
4 RBC Prime McLeroy 11
Sunday 10:30 AM
C&H 2
1
5 Midland Bandits - Maher 2
2 Midwest Futures 7
Sunday 8:30 AM
C&H 3
2
7 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout) 2
3 St. Louis Naturals 4
Sunday 8:30 AM
C&H 2
3
6 US Nationals Brand 7
1 MO Gators - Siterlet 12
Sunday 12:30 PM
C&H 2
4
RBC Prime McLeroy 2
Midwest Futures 1
Sunday 10:30 AM
C&H 3
5
US Nationals Brand 9
MO Gators - Siterlet 9
Sunday 2:30 PM
C&H 2
6
US Nationals Brand 8
MO Gators - Siterlet
11U Champion

Tournament Info:

  • September 24-25, 2022
  • Ages: 9U-16U (2023 Age Divisions)
  • Divisions may be combined based on the number of teams.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023.
  • Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • 3 game minimum.

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee: 9U-12U - $475, 13U-14U - $500, 15U-16U - $550
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams

Complexes:

  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO
  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. 


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits - Maher
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 1-2-0
2 Midwest Futures
Cottleville, MO
11U-AAA 3-1-0
3 Midwest Rebels 11U (Trout)
Troy, MO
11U-AAA 0-3-0
4 MO Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 4-0-0
5 RBC Prime McLeroy
Saint Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-4-0
6 St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 3-2-0
7 US Nationals Brand
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics White
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 4-1-0
2 Gashouse Baseball COMO 13U
Columbia, MO
13U-AA 3-1-0
3 Illinois Gators- Nordstrom
Granite City, IL
13U-AA 2-1-0
4 Missouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
5 MO GATORS ISAAC 13U
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
6 STL IMPACT 13U GREY - RIVES
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
7 Stl Naturals
SAINT LOUIS, MO
13U-AA 4-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Max Rep Bats-Black
St. Peters, MO
13U-AAA 0-3-0
2 Midwest Rebels 13U (Trout)
Troy, MO
13U-AAA 1-3-0
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 2-4-0
4 UA St Louis Prospects - Rogers
Dardenne Prairie, MO
13U-MAJOR 4-0-0
5 US Nationals (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 5-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Grind
ST Peters, MO
14U-AA 5-5-0
2 Missouri Gators - Brinkmeier
St. Peters, MO
14U-AAA 0-5-0
3 Monarchs
Hannibal, MO
14U-AAA 5-4-1
4 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 5-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AAA 3-2-0
6 RBC National
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 6-3-0
7 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
Imperial, MO
14U-AAA 2-3-1
8 St. Louis Prospects (Post)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 4-6-0
9 STL Legacy - Kessler
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 2-2-0
10 STL Legacy - Riesmeyer
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 2-2-0
11 STL Prospects Black
Cottleville, MO
14U-AAA 5-3-1
12 UA St Louis Prospects - Rogers
Dardenne Prairie, MO
14U-MAJOR 1-2-0
13 US Nationals
Fenton, MO
14U-MAJOR 2-2-0