Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Kickoff Tournament

Sep 10-11, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 TriStar ACES 1-0-0 6 6 560
2 931 Elite 8U 0-0-0 0 0 200
3 Five Star Midsouth 8U 0-0-0 0 0 340
4 G1 8U Wallace 0-0-0 0 0 40
5 Tennessee Athletics 0-0-0 0 0 580
6 Tennessee Grit - 8u 0-0-0 0 0 160
7 Tennessee Swag 0-0-0 0 0 200
8 TN Mad Dawgs 0-0-0 0 0 150
9 Wildcards Blue 0-0-0 0 0 210
10 South Boro Sluggers 0-1-0 12 -6 230
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Barfield Park 5 12 TriStar ACES 6 South Boro Sluggers
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Barfield Park 5 TriStar ACES Wildcards Blue
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Barfield Park 5 Wildcards Blue South Boro Sluggers
Game 4 Saturday 12:45 PM Barfield Park 5 Five Star Midsouth 8U Tennessee Swag
Game 5 Saturday 12:45 PM Barfield Park 6 Tennessee Athletics 931 Elite 8U
Game 6 Saturday 2:00 PM Barfield Park 5 Five Star Midsouth 8U TN Mad Dawgs
Game 7 Saturday 2:00 PM Barfield Park 6 Tennessee Athletics G1 8U Wallace
Game 8 Saturday 3:15 PM Barfield Park 5 Tennessee Grit - 8u Tennessee Swag
Game 9 Saturday 3:15 PM Barfield Park 6 G1 8U Wallace 931 Elite 8U
Game 10 Saturday 4:30 PM Barfield Park 5 Tennessee Grit - 8u TN Mad Dawgs

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Barfield Park 5 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Barfield Park 5 S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Barfield Park 5 S1 W1
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Barfield Park 5 W3 W2
8U AAA-Open
4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Barfield Park 5
1
5
1
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
3
2
Sunday 10:15 AM
Barfield Park 5
2
3
Sunday 12:45 PM
Barfield Park 5
4
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Barfield Park 6 S9 S10
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Barfield Park 6 S7 S8
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Barfield Park 6 S6 W1
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Barfield Park 6 W3 W2
8U AA-Open
9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Barfield Park 6
1
10
6
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 6
3
7
Sunday 10:15 AM
Barfield Park 6
2
8
Sunday 12:45 PM
Barfield Park 6
4
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2023 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 8U
Cookeville, TN
8U 2-3-0
2 Five Star Midsouth 8U
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 4-11-0
3 G1 8U Wallace
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-3-0
4 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 5-2-0
5 Tennessee Athletics
Franklin, TN
8U 8-3-0
6 Tennessee Grit - 8u
Manchester, TN
8U 2-5-0
7 Tennessee Swag
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-9-0
8 TN Mad Dawgs
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 5-0-0
9 TriStar ACES
Burns, TN
8U 13-5-0
10 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
8U 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth - Zeltner
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
9U-AA 6-6-0
3 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
4 Knights
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 5-3-0
5 Middle Tennessee Royals Brown
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 5-8-1
6 Mount Juliet Mustangs - 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 8-3-0
7 PHOENIX BASEBALL
Lebanon, TN
9U-A 5-5-0
8 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 4-5-0
9 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 1-9-0
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 14-1-0
2 5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 9-4-0
3 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
10U-A 4-4-0
4 East Coast Sox
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 5-7-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-AA 7-2-0
6 G1
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 1-12-0
7 Knights Baseball 10u National
Madison, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
8 MAD Mavericks - Pearman
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 2-4-0
9 Murfreesboro Generals - Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-9-0
10 Murfreesboro Generals - Red
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 5-4-0
11 SOKY BULLDOGS
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 2-1-0
12 Tennessee Renegades Platinum
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 5-5-0
13 Tidal Wave
Lascassas, TN
10U-A 8-9-0
14 Trash Pandas
White House, TN
10U-A 1-9-0
15 Warriors
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 7-4-0
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Graham
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 1-9-0
2 Blues 11 Howeth
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 7-3-1
3 Bowling Green Rhinos
Bowling Green, KY
11U-A 0-3-0
4 Hitmen
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
5 Hooligans 11u
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-5-0
6 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
11U-AA 3-5-1
7 Kingdom Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
8 Klutch 11u
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 2-6-0
9 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 9-10-0
10 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 4-3-0
11 Storm 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 9-0-0
12 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 9-2-0
13 Tennessee Show - Claret
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
14 Tidal Wave Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-2-0
15 Tri Star Legends
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 10-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 4-4-0
2 Canes Nashville
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 4-5-1
3 East Cobb Astros 615
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 FCA 12U
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 4-6-0
5 Framework Athletics 12U - Martin
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 9-1-0
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 2-5-1
7 G1 12U Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
8 Kentucky Beast
Smiths Grove, KY
12U-AA 4-5-1
9 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
10 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 2-9-0
11 Punishers
Knoxville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
12 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 2-7-0
13 TN GRIT 12U-ABELLANA
MANCHESTER, TN
12U-AA 2-1-1
14 War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 9-4-3
15 Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 9-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
13U-AA 11-2-0
2 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
13U-AA 10-6-0
3 Middle TN Maniacs
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 3-4-0
4 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 6-6-0
5 Shackle Island Boys
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 11-0-0
6 Tennessee Arsenal
Fairview, TN
13U-A 1-11-0
7 Tigers
Smithville, TN
13U-AA 3-4-1
8 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 4-0-0
9 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 7-3-0
10 Wildcards White
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 7-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 5-6-0
2 East Cobb 615
Nashville, TN
14U-AAA 3-0-0
3 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
14U-AA 7-5-0
4 Klutch 14u
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 6-5-1
5 Middle Tennessee Nationals
Manchester, TN
14U-AAA 3-3-1
6 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 3-3-0
7 Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
14U-A 4-3-0
8 Rawlings Tigers 14u - Rogers
White House, TN
14U-AA 4-3-1
9 Titans Baseball
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 2-8-0
10 Tri-County Toppers
WESTMORELAND, TN
14U-A 1-4-0