Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Battle of the Bats ***Childhood Cancer Awareness Month***

Sep 24-25, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Wildcards Baseball 2-0-0 9 14 0
2 Tennessee Grind 1-1-0 19 -3 0
3 Canes Tennessee Premier 1-1-0 16 3 0
4 Farm Field Sluggers/Rutherford Rangers 0-2-0 32 -14 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 13 Wildcards Baseball 1 Tennessee Grind
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 18 Wildcards Baseball 8 Farm Field Sluggers/Rutherford Rangers
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 6 Canes Tennessee Premier 10 Tennessee Grind
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM Donelson Rotary 2 14 Canes Tennessee Premier 6 Farm Field Sluggers/Rutherford Rangers

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:15 AM Donelson Rotary 2 18 Wildcards Baseball 6 Farm Field Sluggers/Rutherford Rangers
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 2 10 Tennessee Grind 0 Canes Tennessee Premier
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Donelson Rotary 2 13 Wildcards Baseball 5 Tennessee Grind
7U
1 Wildcards Baseball 18
Sunday 9:15 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
1
4 Farm Field Sluggers/Rutherford 6
2 Tennessee Grind 10
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
2
3 Canes Tennessee Premier 0
Wildcards Baseball 13
Sunday 10:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 2
3
Tennessee Grind 5
Wildcards Baseball
Champion


Tournament Profile:

  • 2023 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open


Tournament Contact:


Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)


Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes Tennessee Premier
Clarksville, TN
7U 1-2-0
2 Farm Field Sluggers/Rutherford Rangers
Rockvale, TN
7U 0-3-0
3 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 2-2-0
4 Wildcards Baseball
Smyrna, TN
7U 4-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hustle Factory 8U
Thompsons Station, TN
8U 0-3-0
2 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 7-2-0
3 Tennessee Athletics
Franklin, TN
8U 5-2-0
4 Tennessee Bucks
Greenbrier, TN
8U 1-2-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
2 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 4-0-0
3 Middle Tennessee Royals Brown
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 3-4-0
4 Mount Juliet Mustangs - 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
5 Orioles
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
6 Tennessee Grit
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
7 Tri-Star Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 7-1-0
2 5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 7-2-0
3 931 Hammers
Columbia, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
4 FCA Sports 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-AA 7-2-0
6 G1
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 1-6-0
7 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
8 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
9 Murfreesboro Generals - Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-6-0
10 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 6-2-0
11 Tidal Wave
Lascassas, TN
10U-A 4-3-0
12 Trash Pandas
White House, TN
10U-A 1-6-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 4-1-0
2 Blues 11 Graham
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
3 Blues 11 Howeth
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 1-1-1
4 Brentwood Ballers
brentwood, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
5 Canes Tennessee Premier
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
6 Firebirds 11U
Greenbrier, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
11U-AA 3-5-0
8 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
9 Hitmen
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
10 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
11U-AA 2-3-1
11 Kingdom Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
12 Klutch 11u
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
13 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 3-4-0
14 Midland TN 11U Carullo
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 2-3-0
15 Midland TN 11U Spadora
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
16 Rawlings Tigers - Fowler
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 3-2-0
17 Rawlings Tigers- Vetetoe
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
18 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
19 Smokies 615
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 3-0-2
20 Storm 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 4-0-0
21 Tennessee Show - Claret
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes TN 12U - Haynes
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
2 Diamond Cutters
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
3 East Coast Sox- Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AAA 2-1-0
4 East Nashville Athletics
Nashville, TN
12U-A 1-3-0
5 FCA 12U
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 3-5-0
6 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
7 Five Star MidSouth Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
8 Framework (Crook)
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 3-5-0
9 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 1-3-0
10 HENDERSONVILLE LEGENDS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
11 Hendersonville Rangers 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
12 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
13 Rockvale Reapers
Rockvale, TN
12U-AA 9-2-0
14 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-1-0
15 Shelbyville Sliders
Shelbyville, TN
12U-A 0-3-0
16 Star Made Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-3-0
17 Tennessee Athletics
Thompson’s Station, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
18 War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
19 White House Elite
White House, TN
12U-A 2-5-0
20 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 4-0-0
21 Wildcards Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
2 Canes Tennessee Prospects
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
3 Fieldhouse Mavericks
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 4-3-1
5 Middle TN Maniacs
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
6 MT Royals
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
7 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
8 Shackle Island Boys
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 4-0-0
9 Southside Sox
Brentwoopd, TN
13U-AAA 2-1-0
10 Spring Hill Impact (13U)
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
11 Tennessee Arsenal
Fairview, TN
13U-A 0-3-0
12 Tigers
Smithville, TN
13U-AA 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 3-3-0
2 East Coast Sox-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AA 3-1-0
3 eXposure 14U
Chattanooga, TN
14U-A 0-3-0
4 Hustle factory Heat 14u
Thompsons Station, TN
14U-AA 4-6-0
5 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 2-4-0
6 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-1-2
7 Owensboro Demons
Owensboro, KY
14U-A 2-2-0
8 Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
14U-A 4-3-0
9 Rawlings Tigers 14u - Rogers
White House, TN
14U-AA 4-3-1
10 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 0-2-1
11 Titans Baseball
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 1-5-0
12 Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0