Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 October Diamond Challenge

Oct 15-16


Tournament Profile:

  • 2023 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open


Tournament Contact:


Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)


Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Grit - 8u
Manchester, TN
8U 1-3-0
2 Tennessee Swag
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
2 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Tri-Star Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-A 0-3-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes West Kentucky
Benton, KY
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Hendersonville Rangers (Black)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Knights Baseball 10u National
Madison, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
4 Rockvale Wranglers
Rockvale, TN
10U-AA 1-3-0
5 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
10U-AA 2-4-0
6 Tennessee Renegades Platinum
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
7 Tidal Wave
Lascassas, TN
10U-A 4-3-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Athletics 11U
East Nashville, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
2 Grit
Manchester, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
3 Hooligans 11u
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
4 Kingdom Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
5 Klutch 11u
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
6 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 3-4-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Framework Athletics 12U - Martin
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Hendersonville Rangers 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
4 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
5 White House Elite
White House, TN
12U-A 2-5-0
6 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 4-0-0
7 Wildcards Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
8 Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cutters
Nashville, TN
13U-A 0-0-0
2 Fieldhouse Mavericks
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
3 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
13U-AA 4-0-0
4 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
13U-AA 2-1-0
5 Knights Baseball 13u National
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Middle TN Maniacs
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
7 MT Royals
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
8 Shackle Island Boys
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 4-0-0
9 Spring Hill Impact (13U)
Spring Hill, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
10 TN ACES
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-1-1
11 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
12 Wildcards White
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bucksnort Bombers
Goodlettsville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Coyotes Baseball
Clarksville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Hustle Factory South
Ethridge, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
4 Klutch 14u
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 2-3-1
5 MC Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Middle TN WowFactor
Columbia, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-1-2
8 Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open