Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Championships ***Breast Cancer Awareness Month***

Oct 22-23


Tournament Profile:

  • 2023 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open


Tournament Contact:


Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)


Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 2-2-0
2 Wildcards Baseball
Smyrna, TN
7U 4-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 8U
Cookeville, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 Easton Elite
Ringgold, GA
8U 0-0-0
3 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 3-1-0
4 Tennessee Grit - 8u
Manchester, TN
8U 1-3-0
5 Tennessee Swag
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
6 TriStar ACES
Burns, TN
8U 3-1-0
7 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
8U 3-2-0
8 Open
9 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Elite 9u
Cookeville, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
2 9U Franklin Crusaders
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 9u G1 Athletics
Clarksvile, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
9U-AA 1-3-0
5 Blueprint Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
6 East Coast Sox
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
7 Framework Athletics - Parsons
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
9 GRIT Baseball 9u
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
10 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
11 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 4-0-0
12 Middle Tennessee Royals Brown
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 3-4-0
13 Midland TN 9U Mathis
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
14 Mount Juliet Mustangs - 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
15 PHOENIX BASEBALL
Lebanon, TN
9U-A 3-1-0
16 Smyrna Magic
Smyrna, TN
9U-A 1-3-0
17 Tennessee Grit
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 CLARKSVILLE CARDINALS
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 East Coast Sox
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-2-0
5 Hendersonville Rangers (Black)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 HOJO Elite 10U-Garrett
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Knights Baseball 10u National
Madison, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
8 M.A.D. Mavericks (Lawson)
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 4-0-0
9 MAD Mavericks - Pearman
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
10 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 4-1-0
11 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
12 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
13 Murfreesboro Generals - Red
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-2-0
14 Spring Hill Impact (10U)
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
15 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 6-2-0
16 Trash Pandas
White House, TN
10U-A 1-6-0
17 Warriors
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 2-1-0
18 Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bulls (Kaye)
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 4-1-0
2 615 Sting
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Blues 11 Graham
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
4 Blues 11 Howeth
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 1-1-1
5 FCA Red
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Franklin Bombers 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
11U-AA 3-5-0
8 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
9 Hooligans 11u
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
10 Kingdom Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
11 Klutch 11u
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
12 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 3-4-0
13 Midland TN 11U Spadora
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-2-0
14 Reckless Rivals
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
15 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
16 Storm 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 4-0-0
17 Team Elite TN Gold
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
18 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
19 Tidal Wave Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
20 Tri Star Legends
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 4-1-0
21 Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Canes TN 12U - Haynes
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
3 Diamond Cutters
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
4 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
5 Five Star MidSouth Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
6 Framework Athletics 12U - Martin
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 1-3-0
9 Hendersonville Rangers 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
10 HOJO Elite 12U-Ney
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
11 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
12 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
13 Rockvale Reapers
Rockvale, TN
12U-AA 9-2-0
14 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
15 Shelbyville Sliders
Shelbyville, TN
12U-A 0-3-0
16 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
17 Vette City Gearheads
Bowling Green, KY
12U-A 0-0-0
18 War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
19 White House Elite
White House, TN
12U-A 2-5-0
20 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 4-0-0
21 Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ragin’ Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
2 Blues 13 Norris
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
13U-AA 4-0-0
4 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
13U-AA 2-1-0
5 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 3-2-0
6 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
7 Redbirds Baseball Club (WHITE)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
8 Shackle Island Boys
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 4-0-0
9 Tennessee Arsenal
Fairview, TN
13U-A 0-3-0
10 TN ACES
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-1-1
11 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 USA Prime Baseball Midsouth
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Elite
Cottontown, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 3-3-0
3 Diamond Academy
Dalton, GA
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 East Nashville Athletics
Nashville, TN
14U-A 0-0-0
5 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
14U-AA 5-2-0
6 Klutch 14u
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 2-3-1
7 Middle TN Vipers
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 2-4-0
9 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-1-2
10 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 0-2-1
11 Tigers
Lewisburg, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
12 Titans Baseball
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 1-5-0