St. Peters, MO

Woodlands

Game 7 World Nationals

Jun 29-30, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO!!

6/25/2019 6:40 PM

All Teams must have rosters submitted online prior to 11:59pm on Friday, June 28th. Rosters freeze at midnight and cannot be edited after they are frozen for the weekend.

All teams must check-in prior to their first game. If this is your first tournament with Game 7, you must turn in a printed copy of your roster with parent signatures. If you played before and there are no changes to your roster, you don't need to turn in a paper copy. But ALL teams need to check in to pick up line-up cards and pitching cards.

Team Check-in will be located at the Game 7 trailer near the batting cages.

Old Towne - Teams at Old Towne check in with umpire on site.

NO outside food or drink, NO coolers, NO pets @ Woodlands

OLD TOWNE (ONLY) - CONCESSIONS NOT AVAILABLE, PLEASE PLAN ACCORDINGLY

Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather.

Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Woodlands #26 7 Mo Co Bombers 8 Indians
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM Woodlands #26 4 Indians 14 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM Woodlands #26 10 Mo Co Bombers 7 Springfield Mavericks 8U
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM Woodlands #26 11 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 6 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM Woodlands #26 13 Springfield Mavericks 8U 6 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 2-0-0 10 12 630
2 Mo Co Bombers 1-1-0 15 2 320
3 Springfield Mavericks 8U 1-1-0 16 4 220
4 Indians 1-1-0 21 -6 240
5 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG 0-2-0 24 -12 840

Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

4 Indians 5
Sunday 8:00 AM
Woodlands #26
1
5 4 the Glove of the Game Baseba 13
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Woodlands #26
3
4 the Glove of the Game Baseba 6
2 Mo Co Bombers 3
Sunday 10:00 AM
Woodlands #26
2
3 Springfield Mavericks 8U 4
Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham 16
Sunday 2:00 PM
Woodlands #26
4
Springfield Mavericks 8U 10
Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Champion

4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4
6/30
Total
20 Bateman, Jace 1.0 1.0
27 Days, Justice 1.0 1.0
18 Days, Zachary 4.0 4.0
9 Ferguson, Tristan 2.0 1.0 3.0
8 Hoerner, Noah 2.2 1.1 4.0
4 Knox, Damerio 2.2 2.2
7 Nance, Levi 0.1 0.1
11 Shipman, Connor 0.1 1.1 1.2
16 Tucker, Rodrick 1.0 1.0
10 Wood, Brayden 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0

Indians

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4 Total
13 Bruns, Benjamin 1.0 2.1 3.1
6 Burt, Colton 1.0 1.0
84 Hoffmeyer, Cohen 0.1 2.0 2.1
22 McCune, JR 0.1 0.1
1 Mohesky, Cole 1.2 1.2
42 Reincke, Steven 3.0 3.0
14 Todahl, Daniel 1.1 1.1
Total 5.0 3.2 4.1 13.0

Mo Co Bombers

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4 Total
4 Beck, Zander 3.0 2.2 5.2
12 Bender, Lucas 1.2 1.2
23 Benney, Jackson 0.1 0.1
30 Bishop, Marshall 0.1 0.1
25 Combs, Liam 0.1 0.1
10 Reike, Brody 1.2 1.2
99 Schumacher, Mason 2.0 2.1 4.1
Total 5.0 4.1 5.0 14.1

Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4 Total
21 Grosch, Buddy 2.1 2.1
15 Myers, Wilson 2.2 2.2
23 Sanchez-Vera, Mason 1.0 1.0
12 Stewart, Nathan 2.2 2.2
16 Tiemeyer, Brady 4.0 4.0
9 Werle, Liam 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

Springfield Mavericks 8U

# Player 1
6/29
2
6/29
3
6/30
4 Total
22 Baedke, Noah 1.1 1.1
13 Crumpley, Wade 1.2 1.2
8 Dwiggins, Fenix 0.1 0.1
28 Shetler, Jake 1.0 2.1 3.1
10 Snodgrass, Lennon 1.2 1.1 3.0
9 Spickard, Ryder 0.2 2.0 2.2
Total 3.1 4.0 5.0 12.1

Tournament Info:

  • June 29-30, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Old Towne Park - St. Peters, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 7-10-0
2 Indians
Pacific, MO
9U-AA 4-5-0
3 Mo Co Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
9U-A 3-4-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 11-2-0
5 Springfield Mavericks 8U
Springfield, MO
9U-A 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Elite 10U
Saint Peters, MO
10U-AA 3-7-0
2 Missouri Gators 10U - Brinkmeier II
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-6-0
3 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 12-9-1
4 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 14-11-0
5 Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
10U-AA 13-9-1
6 TRIBE
Jackson, MO
10U-AA 5-2-0
7 Wolverines 10U
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 2-3-0
8 Z20 Aces
Du Quoin, IL
10U-AA 5-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Force - Yellow
Virden, IL
10U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Missouri Stixx
Dardenne Prairie, MO
10U-AAA 7-7-0
3 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
10U-AAA 10-4-1
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 9-8-0
5 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 31-2-1
6 Zionsville 10U Green
Zionsville, IN
10U-AAA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Illini(Autery)
East Alton, IL
11U-AAA 3-7-1
2 Impact 4
OFallon, IL
11U-AAA 6-8-1
3 Jackson Tribe
jackson, MO
11U-AA 6-5-0
4 Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 7-6-1
5 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
2 Newburgh Blue Knights
Newburgh, IN
12U-AAA 4-0-0
3 Outlaws
Effingham, IL
12U-AAA 3-4-1
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
5 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-11-1
6 Team Illini 12U
Bethalto, IL
12U-MAJOR 11-7-1
7 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 13-16-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Jr. Statesmen- 13U
Webster Groves, MO
13U-AA 2-6-1
2 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
13U-AA 7-6-1
3 Missouri Bulldogs
Durham, MO
13U-AA 3-0-2
4 Missouri Gators 13U - Thomas
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 3-6-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 9-16-1
6 Semo Misfits
Benton, MO
13U-AA 3-3-1
7 St. Charles Capitals
St. Charles, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Griese)
St Charles, MO
13U-AAA 4-0-0
2 Boonville Braves
Boonville, MO
13U-AAA 9-9-0
3 Lebanon Yellowjackets
Lebanon, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Mudcats Red
Hannibal, MO
13U-AAA 8-7-0
5 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 17-9-0
6 STL Gamers 13U Gray
St. Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 12-7-0
2 Rawlings Tigers (Gallemore)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 10-14-1
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 11-17-0
4 Southern Illinois Bullets
Benton, IL
14U-AA 10-6-0
5 THZ TRIBE (Kuhlman)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 1-3-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 668.92 KB 6/25/2019 Download