Ellisville, MO

Ellisville Athletic

Elite 12U Invitational powered by New Melle Tigers

May 31 - Jun 2

IMPORTANT INFO!!

6/2/2019 5:49 AM

Sunday games pushed back 30 minutes.

Brackets have been updated for Sunday. Please check schedules.

NO outside food or drink, NO Coolers, NO Pets!!! These policies are strictly enforced by the park. Concession stand is available. Thanks! Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111 This hotline is always updated first in case of inclement weather. Game 7 Tournament Rules: Click on "Documents" tab.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #3 2 Wilson Woodchucks 14 New Melle Tigers 12U
Game 2 Friday 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #4 4 Perfect Timing 4 STL Gamers 12U Blue
Game 3 Friday 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #6 3 Rawlings Xtreme 5 Springfield Mavericks
Game 4 Friday 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #3 6 The Naturals 6 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Game 5 Friday 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #4 0 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 8 Rawlings MW Select Cardinals
Game 6 Friday 4:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #6 7 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek 13 STL Rebels
Game 7 Friday 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #3 1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game 8 Friday 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #4 5 THZ TRIBE 9 Team Illini 12U
Game 9 Friday 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #6 9 Mineral Area Bulldogs 2 Saint Louis Prospects
Game 10 Saturday 9:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #3 5 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 5 STL Rebels
Game 11 Saturday 9:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #4 6 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) 10 New Melle Tigers 12U
Game 12 Saturday 9:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #6 0 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek 8 Saint Louis Prospects
Game 13 Saturday 11:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #3 3 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 4 The Naturals
Game 14 Saturday 11:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #4 5 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) 9 Team Illini 12U
Game 15 Saturday 11:00 AM Ellisville Athletic #6 3 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek 6 Rawlings Xtreme
Game 16 Saturday 1:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #3 5 Wilson Woodchucks 2 Saint Louis Prospects
Game 17 Saturday 1:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #4 7 Perfect Timing 4 STL Rebels
Game 18 Saturday 1:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #6 7 Springfield Mavericks 7 New Melle Tigers 12U
Game 19 Saturday 3:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #3 4 Wilson Woodchucks 7 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Game 20 Saturday 3:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #4 13 The Naturals 8 Rawlings Xtreme
Game 21 Saturday 3:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #6 8 Mineral Area Bulldogs 4 Team Illini 12U
Game 22 Saturday 5:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #3 4 Rawlings MW Select Cardinals 3 STL Gamers 12U Blue
Game 23 Saturday 5:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #4 2 THZ TRIBE 8 Perfect Timing
Game 24 Saturday 5:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #6 1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 11 Springfield Mavericks
Game 25 Saturday 7:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #3 5 Mineral Area Bulldogs 6 STL Gamers 12U Blue
Game 26 Saturday 7:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #4 12 Rawlings MW Select Cardinals 1 THZ TRIBE
Game 27 Saturday 7:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #6 10 STL Gamers 12U Gray 0 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Rawlings MW Select Cardinals 3-0-0 4 15 70
2 STL Gamers 12U Gray 2-0-1 10 10 1490
3 Perfect Timing 2-0-1 10 9 150
4 Springfield Mavericks 2-0-1 11 9 270
5 New Melle Tigers 12U 2-0-1 15 11 1030
6 The Naturals 2-0-1 17 6 140
7 Mineral Area Bulldogs 2-1-0 12 10 540
8 Team Illini 12U 2-1-0 18 4 500
9 STL Gamers 12U Blue 1-1-1 13 0 440
10 STL Rebels 1-1-1 19 3 1150
11 Saint Louis Prospects 1-2-0 14 -3 610
12 Rawlings Xtreme 1-2-0 21 -4 750
13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 1-2-0 22 -7 450
14 Wilson Woodchucks 1-2-0 23 -7 380
15 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 0-2-1 17 -8 970
16 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek 0-3-0 27 -16 370
17 THZ TRIBE 0-3-0 29 -17 140
18 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) 0-3-0 32 -15 430

Championship GOLD Bracket 12U-OPEN

8 Team Illini 12U 8
Sunday 8:30 AM
Ellisville Athletic #4
1
9 STL Gamers 12U Blue 9
5 New Melle Tigers 12U 2
Sunday 10:30 AM
Ellisville Athletic #3
2
12 Rawlings Xtreme 5
7 Mineral Area Bulldogs 7
Sunday 8:30 AM
Ellisville Athletic #6
3
10 STL Rebels 3
6 The Naturals 1
Sunday 8:30 AM
Ellisville Athletic #3
4
11 Saint Louis Prospects 9
1 Rawlings MW Select Cardinals 4
Sunday 10:30 AM
Ellisville Athletic #4
5
STL Gamers 12U Blue 5
4 Springfield Mavericks 3
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #3
6
Rawlings Xtreme 9
2 STL Gamers 12U Gray 0
Sunday 10:30 AM
Ellisville Athletic #6
7
Mineral Area Bulldogs 12
3 Perfect Timing 6
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #4
8
Saint Louis Prospects 5
STL Gamers 12U Blue 16
Sunday 2:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #3
9
Rawlings Xtreme 6
Mineral Area Bulldogs 2
Sunday 2:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #4
10
Perfect Timing 3
STL Gamers 12U Blue 3
Sunday 4:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #3
11
Perfect Timing 13
Perfect Timing
Champion

Silver Bracket 12U-OPEN

16 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek 8
Sunday 2:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #6
1
17 THZ TRIBE 10
15 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete) 2
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #6
2
18 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino 9
13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 12
Sunday 4:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #6
3
THZ TRIBE 11
14 Wilson Woodchucks 3
Sunday 4:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #4
4
Bandits Baseball Black (Serino 0
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 2
Sunday 6:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #6
5
Wilson Woodchucks 3
Wilson Woodchucks
Champion

Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
44 Brettschneider, Jack 0.33 0.33
17 Brettschneider, Jake 3.00 3.00
16 Cooper, Cameron 0.33 1.00 1.33
1 Friedrich, Nathan 1.00 1.00
45 Markarian, Kolten 2.00 2.00
3 Maysent, Evan 1.00 4.00 5.00
10 Merzlicker, Matthew 2.00 2.00
21 Rodell, Aiden 0.33 0.33
Total 2.67 3.33 4.00 5.00 15.00

Mineral Area Bulldogs

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5
6/2
6
6/2
Total
18 Campbell, Jaxon 3.00 3.00
27 Marler, Ethan 0.33 1.67 3.00 5.00
4 Rawson, Nolan 4.67 4.67
7 Sansoucie, Hayden 2.67 2.67
16 Souden, Ryan 1.00 2.00 4.33 7.33
26 Thebeau, Julian 1.00 0.33 3.00 4.33
13 Wood, Easton 3.33 1.00 4.33
Total 5.00 6.00 4.00 6.00 3.00 7.33 31.33

New Melle Tigers 12U

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
17 Bierman, Brady 2.00 4.67 6.67
4 Burke, Mason 1.00 1.00 2.00
1 Lovelady, Collin 1.00 4.00 5.00
39 Vaughn, Jackson 2.00 0.33 2.33
66 Wakula, Brayden 1.00 1.00
14 Wortham, Charlie 1.33 1.33
Total 3.00 4.33 5.00 6.00 18.33

Perfect Timing

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5
6/2
6 Total
15 Battles, Christian 3.00 5.00 8.00
34 Berry, Luke 3.00 5.00 8.00
2 Messerschmitt, Aidan 2.00 2.00
21 Morris, Carter 4.00 4.00
12 Reed, Boyce 3.00 3.00 6.00
10 Ridley, Cole 3.00 2.00 5.00
Total 6.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 8.00 33.00

Rawlings MW Select Cardinals

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
34 Aiello, Christopher 3.00 3.67 6.67
7 Gietzen, Owen 3.00 3.00
22 Janes, Brad 2.00 2.33 4.33
35 Johnson, Max 3.00 3.00
10 Miller, Ty 2.00 2.00
Total 5.00 6.00 2.00 6.00 19.00

Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
55 Anderson, Andrew 4.00 4.00
27 Bayliss, Connor 1.00 1.00
44 Clark, Carson 1.67 1.67
22 Dolley, James 3.00 3.00
34 Fitzgerald, Jayden 2.00 2.00
2 Greenhagen, Bennett 2.67 2.67
5 Hagen, Jacob 3.00 3.00
1 Post, Kolton 1.00 1.67 2.67
15 Wieczorek, Jake 1.67 1.67
Total 5.00 4.67 6.00 6.00 21.67

Rawlings Xtreme

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5
6/2
6
6/2
Total
2 Aydelott, Jacob 3.00 0.67 3.67
5 Chiodini, Ethan 6.00 6.00
6 Griffith, Ethan 1.00 3.00 4.00
34 Humphrey, Austin 4.00 4.00
7 Newsom, Camden 3.00 3.00
1 O’Laughlin, Logan 2.00 2.00
99 Peroutka, Trey 0.67 0.67
23 Post, Hayden 2.00 0.33 2.33
0 Swindler, Brennan 6.00 6.00
25 Weber, Braden 0.33 0.33
Total 5.00 7.00 4.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 32.00

Saint Louis Prospects

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5
6/2
6 Total
9 Campbell, CJ 4.67 4.67
34 Fisher, Trent 3.67 3.67
5 Godat, Tyler 1.33 1.33
6 Hollingsworth, Carter 0.33 1.67 4.00 6.00
11 Kliethermes, Ryan 1.33 1.33
24 Martin, Landon 0.33 3.33 3.67
1 Patton, Cameron 2.00 1.33 3.33
27 Reid, Jacob 1.67 0.33 2.00
Total 5.33 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.67 26.00

Springfield Mavericks

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
11 Darling, Caden 1.33 1.33
44 Friesen, Easton 3.00 0.33 3.33
3 Hoffman, Heath 1.00 1.00
66 Licata, Dominic 2.00 1.67 3.67
31 Notman, Sebastian 1.00 1.00 2.00
25 Railey, Caleb 3.00 4.00 7.00
8 Satterwhite, Graham 2.67 2.67
Total 6.00 5.00 4.00 6.00 21.00

Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
5 Basler, Andrew 1.00 3.00 4.00
12 Drury, Owen 1.00 1.00
2 Fallert, Wyatt 1.00 1.67 2.67
00 Kuehn, Wil 2.00 1.00 3.00
37 Larkins, Colby 1.33 1.33
28 Schilly, Patrick 1.00 1.00
10 Tucker, Kellen 1.00 1.00 2.00
Total 3.00 4.00 3.00 5.00 15.00

StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
9 Adair, Cole 1.00 1.00
13 Burnett, Herbie 1.00 1.00
10 Hemminghaus, Brady 1.00 2.00 3.00
41 Lee, Mason 1.00 2.00 3.00
8 Piel, Ayden 4.00 4.00
30 Underwood, Cameron 1.00 3.00 4.00
1 Werkowitch, Jack 2.00 1.00 2.00 5.00
Total 5.00 6.00 5.00 5.00 21.00

STL Gamers 12U Blue

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5
6/2
6
6/2
Total
2 Berkbuegler, Cale 1.00 3.33 4.33
5 Bradford, Ryan 1.67 0.67 2.33
3 Dothage, Jack 4.00 4.00
4 Frey, Jonathan 2.67 3.67 6.33
9 Kilburn, Adam 1.33 2.67 2.00 6.00
14 Niesen, Logan 4.67 4.67
26 Schafer, Brayden 2.33 2.33
13 Vanhook, Zach 2.00 2.67 4.67
Total 6.00 5.67 4.00 9.00 6.00 4.00 34.67

STL Gamers 12U Gray

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4 5 6 Total
15 Brown, Preston 0.67 4.00 4.67
21 Cantareira, Charlie 3.00 3.00
27 Karlovic, Charlie 1.33 1.33
20 McConachie, Sean 1.67 1.67
24 Mueller, Grant 5.33 5.33
Total 6.00 6.00 4.00 16.00

STL Rebels

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4 5 6 Total
17 Crittenden, Andrew 1.33 1.33
2 Gibson, Aric 2.67 2.67
11 Greer, Jacob 0.67 0.67
12 Hegger, Alexander 4.00 4.00
20 Manner, Kannon 2.00 2.00
15 Robinson, Jacob 1.00 4.33 5.33
Total 5.00 6.00 5.00 16.00

Team Illini 12U

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
50 Budnicki, Braden 1.00 2.33 2.00 5.33
16 Heflin, Trent 2.67 2.67
17 Johnson, Logan 2.00 2.00
20 Kamp, Kannon 2.00 4.67 6.67
22 Knebel, Chase 2.33 2.33
36 Payne, Marcus 1.00 1.00
3 Pryor, Bryce 2.00 2.00
31 Sadowski, Landon 3.00 3.00
Total 6.00 5.00 5.00 9.00 25.00

The Naturals

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
14 Bohm, Cade 3.00 3.00
4 Eldridge, Jaydon 0.33 2.00 2.33
52 Ellis, Jace 2.00 2.00
2 Engel, Jackson 4.00 3.33 7.33
24 Maxwell, Austin 2.00 1.67 3.67
33 Parker, Clayton 2.00 0.67 2.67
9 Ryan, Sam 2.00 2.00
Total 6.33 6.00 5.00 5.67 23.00

THZ TRIBE

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5
6/2
6 Total
34 Box, Matthew 2.00 2.00
27 Daniel, Bryce 4.33 4.33
42 Jones, Noah 0.33 0.67 3.00 4.00
4 Simon, Isaiah 0.67 0.33 2.00 3.00
22 Stuckey, Lance 4.33 4.33
21 Weisenborn, Mitch 0.33 5.00 5.33
Total 5.00 5.00 2.00 6.00 5.00 23.00

Wilson Woodchucks

# Player 1
5/31
2
6/1
3
6/1
4
6/2
5 6 Total
10 Garrett, Joseph 1.33 6.00 7.33
14 Kupchik, Kameron 1.00 1.00
11 Myatt, Trent 1.00 1.33 2.33
19 Oakley, Jacob 2.33 2.33
13 Rutzky, Colin 0.67 0.67
32 Wayment, Dallin 6.00 1.00 7.00
Total 3.00 6.00 5.67 6.00 20.67

Elite 12U Invitational powered by New Melle Tigers

Tournament Info:

  • May 31 - June 2, 2019
  • Ages: 12U
  • Open Division
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.


Tournament Format:

  • 4 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Friday AM - 3 day event
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee: $495
  • NO Gate Fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complex:

  • Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AAA 3-7-2
2 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AAA 9-6-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 16-11-2
4 Perfect Timing
Bentonville, AR
12U-MAJOR 5-0-1
5 Rawlings MW Select Cardinals
Olathe, KS
12U-MAJOR 3-1-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-12-1
7 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 15-10-1
8 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 9-12-0
9 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 4-4-2
10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 10-8-2
11 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 16-9-1
12 STL Gamers 12U Blue
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 9-8-1
13 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 17-11-2
14 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 14-11-1
15 Team Illini 12U
Bethalto, IL
12U-MAJOR 11-7-1
16 The Naturals
Mexico, MO
12U-MAJOR 2-3-1
17 THZ TRIBE
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 2-8-1
18 Wilson Woodchucks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 11-7-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 5/28/2019 Download