Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic
JC Game 7 Boys of Summer
Jun 3-4, 2023
Schedule Now Posted
5/29/2023 4:38 PM
Schedules are posted make sure rosters are valid and approved by 11:00pm Friday, June 2nd.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Missouri Redhawks - Kruger | 2-0-0 | 9 | 11 | 420 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-0 | 12 | 14 | 840 |
3 | Diamondstars | 2-0-0 | 12 | 2 | 330 |
4 | Jefferson BlueJays | 1-1-0 | 12 | 6 | 410 |
5 | Midwest Rebels 11U (Young) | 1-1-0 | 17 | -3 | 1210 |
6 | St. Louis Thunder | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 430 |
7 | Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer) | 0-2-0 | 25 | -8 | 400 |
8 | Jackson Tribe Red 11U | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 400 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 1 | 6 Diamondstars | 5 Jefferson BlueJays | ||
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 4 St. Louis Thunder | 14 Missouri Redhawks - Kruger | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 1 | 8 Diamondstars | 7 St. Louis Thunder | ||
Game 4 Saturday 10:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 16 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 6 Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer) | ||
Game 5 Saturday 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 1 | 6 Jackson Tribe Red 11U | 16 Jefferson BlueJays | ||
Game 6 Saturday 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 5 Midwest Rebels 11U (Young) | 9 Missouri Redhawks - Kruger | ||
Game 7 Saturday 2:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 1 | 6 Jackson Tribe Red 11U | 13 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 8 Saturday 2:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 9 Midwest Rebels 11U (Young) | 8 Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer) |
Bracket(s)
11U Championship Bracket 11U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 1 | 2 Missouri Redhawks - Kruger | 10 Jackson Tribe Red 11U | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 1 | 12 Jefferson BlueJays | 11 Midwest Rebels 11U (Young) | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 5 Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer) | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 10 Diamondstars | 9 St. Louis Thunder | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 1 | 7 Jackson Tribe Red 11U | 14 Jefferson BlueJays | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 7 Diamondstars | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 1 | 15 Jefferson BlueJays | 11 Diamondstars |
11U Championship Bracket
1 | Missouri Redhawks - Kruger | 2 |
Arnold Athletic 1
8 | Jackson Tribe Red 11U | 10 |
4 | Jefferson BlueJays | 12 |
Arnold Athletic 1
5 | Midwest Rebels 11U (Young) | 11 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 6 |
Arnold Athletic 4
7 | Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer) | 5 |
3 | Diamondstars | 10 |
Arnold Athletic 4
6 | St. Louis Thunder | 9 |
Jackson Tribe Red 11U | 7 |
Arnold Athletic 1
Jefferson BlueJays | 14 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 4 |
Arnold Athletic 4
Diamondstars | 7 |
Jefferson BlueJays | 15 |
Arnold Athletic 1
Diamondstars | 11 |
Pitching Log
Diamondstars
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/4 |
4 6/4 |
Total |
23 | Bradshaw, Tanner | 3.1 | 4.2 | 8.0 | ||
16 | Howard, Chase | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | ||
22 | Moore, Anthony | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
1 | Sieger, Noah | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | ||
8 | Stahl, Brendon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
29 | Wood, Alex | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 21.0 |
Jackson Tribe Red 11U
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/4 |
4 | Total |
6 | Cossou, Cash | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
35 | Craft, Vincent | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
34 | Evans, Ian | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Exler, Mason | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
12 | Heuring, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Lee, Bryson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 |
Jefferson BlueJays
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/4 |
4 6/4 |
Total |
7 | Abrams, Issac | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
12 | Ashby, Logan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | Cook, Nash | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Jakoubek, Dayton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
14 | Tincknell, Quinten | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | |
10 | Young, Logan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 19.0 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Young)
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
21 | Mudd, Jack | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Pickard, Cameron | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
4 | Raney, Tucker | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
24 | Wilson, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | young, brady | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer)
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
6 | Dirnberger, Bennett | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
3 | Glass, Calen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
28 | Heisserer, Derek | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Radake, Wesley | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
11 | Schwartz, Alex | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Whybark, Lace | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 4.2 | 5.0 | 9.2 |
Missouri Redhawks - Kruger
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
11 | Kelch, Sam | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
27 | Krekeler, Landon | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
7 | Kruger, Brady | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
22 | Plut, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
St. Louis Thunder
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
3 | Fosdick, Jacob | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Mckay, Jackson | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
21 | Nicoletti, Frank | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
45 | Pennington, Shiloh | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
13 | Stebe, Jack | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/3 |
2 6/3 |
3 6/4 |
4 | Total |
13 | Bird, Ben | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
4 | Ellis, Thomas | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
5 | Fallert, Kolten | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
22 | Lalumondier, Grant | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Lipp, Colton | 2.0 | 3.1 | 5.1 | ||
Total | 4.1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 15.1 |
Boys of Summer A/AA
June 3-4, 2023
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Game 7 sanctioned event hosted by R&M Baseball
Ages: 7U/8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 13U
A/AA Divisions
3 game minimum
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023
Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration
Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $300
Entry Fee: 9U & 10U - $425
Entry Fee: 11U & 12U - $450
Entry Fee: 13U - $500
Payment Options: Check/Cash/Venmo
Make checks payable/mail to:
R&M Baseball
1629 Bermuda Dr.
Festus, MO 63028
Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks
Questions? Contact Tournament Director
Mike Cook - (314) 775-6464
email: mikecs@att.net
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arnold Blue
Arnold, MO
|
7U | Arnold, MO | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 7u Fox
St louis, MO
|
7U | St louis, MO | 11-5-0 |
3 |
Knights
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 1-3-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Bixon)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 1-6-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Lemmon)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 5-4-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Soto)
St. Louis, MO
|
7U | St. Louis, MO | 2-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics Narup 8U
Fenton, MO
|
8U | Fenton, MO | 5-4-0 |
2 |
Diamond Stars Foulk
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 0-6-0 |
3 |
Farmington Monsters
Farmington, MO
|
8U | Farmington, MO | 0-6-0 |
4 |
St Louis Baseball Club (Martin)
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 4-4-0 |
5 |
St Louis Redbirds PRIME
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 5-2-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Baseball Club (Kloos)
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-12-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Forsyth Fire
Forsyth, IL
|
9U-AA | Forsyth, IL | 5-2-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 9U Maevers
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 14-4-0 |
3 |
Knights Ralston
Jefferson City, MO
|
9U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 2-1-0 |
4 |
St Louis Hammers
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 6-5-0 |
5 |
Stl Fire
Barnhart, MO
|
9U-A | Barnhart, MO | 2-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamondstars
Imperial, MO
|
11U-A | Imperial, MO | 6-9-0 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe Red 11U
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-8-1 |
3 |
Jefferson BlueJays
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 8-4-0 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Young)
Troy, MO
|
11U-AA | Troy, MO | 8-11-1 |
5 |
Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 4-11-0 |
6 |
Missouri Redhawks - Kruger
Saint Peters, MO
|
11U-AA | Saint Peters, MO | 4-5-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Thunder
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-7-1 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 19-4-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars(Jennewein)
DeSoto, MO
|
13U-A | DeSoto, MO | 2-6-0 |
2 |
Elite 1 Athletics
Jefferson City, MO
|
13U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 5-5-0 |
3 |
Festus 253
Festus, MO
|
13U-A | Festus, MO | 7-6-0 |
4 |
Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
|
13U-AA | Millstadt, IL | 7-2-0 |
5 |
OutKast
Belle, MO
|
13U-AA | Belle, MO | 6-3-0 |
6 |
US Nationals-AA
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AA | Fenton, MO | 4-3-0 |
-
Arnold Athletic