Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Ste. Gene Community Center
Rivertown Summer Splash
Jun 23-25, 2023
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gators - Cardenas 8U | 2-0-0 | 8 | 9 | 270 |
2 | Midwest Thunder | 2-0-0 | 17 | 9 | 180 |
3 | Tribe White | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 450 |
4 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 1-1-0 | 14 | 3 | 790 |
5 | Farmington Bandits | 1-1-0 | 15 | 3 | 390 |
6 | Tigers - Vivian | 1-1-0 | 22 | 2 | 70 |
7 | Illinois Gators | 0-2-0 | 17 | -12 | 60 |
8 | Jackson Tribe 8U-Coleman | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 60 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 3 Tribe White | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:20 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 11 Gators - Cardenas 8U | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:40 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 11 Tribe White | 2 Illinois Gators | ||
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 6 Gators - Cardenas 8U | 1 Illinois Gators | ||
Game 5 Saturday 1:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 11 Farmington Bandits | 3 Jackson Tribe 8U-Coleman | ||
Game 6 Saturday 2:40 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 8 Farmington Bandits | 12 Tigers - Vivian | ||
Game 7 Saturday 4:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 19 Midwest Thunder | 5 Jackson Tribe 8U-Coleman | ||
Game 8 Saturday 5:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 12 Tigers - Vivian | 14 Midwest Thunder |
Bracket(s)
8u Championship 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 16 Gators - Cardenas 8U | 8 Jackson Tribe 8U-Coleman | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:20 AM | Sun 10:20 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 12 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | 4 Farmington Bandits | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 8 Midwest Thunder | 7 Illinois Gators | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 17 Tribe White | 8 Tigers - Vivian | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 2:20 PM | Sun 2:20 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 13 Gators - Cardenas 8U | 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler) | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 3:40 PM | Sun 3:40 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 3 Midwest Thunder | 16 Tribe White | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 3 Gators - Cardenas 8U | 14 Tribe White |
8u Championship
1 | Gators - Cardenas 8U | 16 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
8 | Jackson Tribe 8U-Coleman | 8 |
4 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basl | 12 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
5 | Farmington Bandits | 4 |
2 | Midwest Thunder | 8 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
7 | Illinois Gators | 7 |
3 | Tribe White | 17 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
6 | Tigers - Vivian | 8 |
Gators - Cardenas 8U | 13 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basl | 5 |
Midwest Thunder | 3 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Tribe White | 16 |
Gators - Cardenas 8U | 3 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Tribe White | 14 |
Pitching Log
Farmington Bandits
Gators - Cardenas 8U
Illinois Gators
Jackson Tribe 8U-Coleman
Midwest Thunder
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Tigers - Vivian
Tribe White
RIVERTOWN SUMMER SPLASH
Tournament Info:
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023
Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Turf Infield 10U, 11U, 14U / Dirt infield 8U Machine Pitch, 9U, 12U, 13U
Contact : 314-808-1465
Tournament Format:
3 game minimum.
9U-13U A/AA Only
14U Open Division
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $325
Entry Fee: 9U, 12U, 13U - $450
Entry Fee: On Turf 10U (Leon's Field), 11U, $500 14U- $525
NO Gate fees
Payment Info:
PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payment for this event must go to Game 7 SOUTHEAST MO. DIRECTOR
Payment Options: Check/Cash/Venmo
Make check payable to Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
VENMO PAYMENT TO:
@Riverdogs-Baseball
Complexes:
10U - Leons (Turf)
8U / 9U / 12U / - KC
11U - Challenger (Turf)
13U - Yanks South
14U Yanks North (Turf)
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Farmington Bandits
Farmington, MO
|
8U | Farmington, MO | 3-8-1 |
2 |
Gators - Cardenas 8U
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 6-3-0 |
3 |
Illinois Gators
De Soto, IL
|
8U | De Soto, IL | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Jackson Tribe 8U-Coleman
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
8U | Perryville, MO | 6-2-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-12-1 |
7 |
Tigers - Vivian
Chesterfield, MO
|
8U | Chesterfield, MO | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Tribe White
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 7-1-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
|
10U-AA | Perryville, MO | 5-8-1 | |
2 |
Missouri Bulls 10u (Dunaway)
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 1-11-0 | |
3 |
Missouri Bulls 10u (Smith)
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-4-1 | |
4 |
Missouri Legends
Benton, MO
|
10U-AA | Benton, MO | 9-3-0 | |
5 |
SEMO TItans
Dexter, MO
|
10U-A | Dexter, MO | 4-4-0 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste Genevieve, MO | 12-9-1 | |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 9U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-6-0 | |
8 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
10U-AA | Festus, MO | 31-6-0 | |
9 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamondstars
Imperial, MO
|
11U-A | Imperial, MO | 6-9-0 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe Red 11U
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-8-1 |
3 |
Jefferson BlueJays
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 8-4-0 |
4 |
Mineral Area Bombers
farmington, MO
|
11U-AA | farmington, MO | 10-4-0 |
5 |
Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 4-11-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 19-4-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Carterville Cannons
Carterville, IL
|
12U-A | Carterville, IL | 1-4-1 | |
2 |
Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
|
12U-AA | Eureka, MO | 12-3-0 | |
3 |
Marion Wildcats
Marion, IL
|
12U-AA | Marion, IL | 0-3-0 | |
4 |
Marshfield BlueJays 12U
Marshfield, MO
|
12U-AA | Marshfield, MO | 0-3-0 | |
5 |
Missouri Goats
JACKSON, MO
|
12U-AA | JACKSON, MO | 10-6-2 | |
6 |
Semo Natives
PUXICO, MO
|
12U-AA | PUXICO, MO | 8-4-0 | |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 15-7-1 | |
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Carterville Cannons
Carterville, IL
|
13U-AA | Carterville, IL | 7-2-0 |
2 |
Festus 253
Festus, MO
|
13U-A | Festus, MO | 7-6-0 |
3 |
Missouri Bulls 13u (Hellwege)
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-5-0 |
4 |
SEMO Diamond Dogs
Sikeston, MO
|
13U-AA | Sikeston, MO | 7-7-1 |
5 |
SEMO Strikers
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 16-1-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 1-10-1 |
7 |
Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 13-8-0 |
8 |
US Nationals 13U - Dawson
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-4-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bottom Seam Aces
Jackson, MO
|
14U-AA | Jackson, MO | 1-1-1 |
2 |
Eureka Eagles
Villa Ridge, MO
|
14U-AA | Villa Ridge, MO | 3-10-0 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
14U-A | Perryville, MO | 4-9-0 |
4 |
Missouri Bulls (Duby)
Jackson, MO
|
14U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-1-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-9-1 |
6 |
Red Bud Aces
Red Bud, IL
|
14U-AA | Red Bud, IL | 9-3-1 |
7 |
SEMO Jumbos A/AA
Ironton, MO
|
14U-A | Ironton, MO | 1-5-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 10-4-1 |
-
Ste. Gene Community Center
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Challenger Field