O'Fallon, IL

O'Fallon IL Sports Park

Swing for the Rings

Apr 6-7, 2024

Championship Sunday

4/7/2024 6:08 AM

All games are playing as scheduled.

Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Gamers Academy 11u Neely 2-0-0 13 6 370
2 Illinois Gators - 11U Vas 1-1-0 10 3 540
3 U.S. Nationals - Kraatz 1-1-0 10 -1 1130
4 Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterson 1-1-0 13 2 180
5 St Louis Pirates - Rosen 1-1-0 23 0 210
6 St. Louis Mavericks 0-2-0 29 -10 640
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM OFallon 5 10 Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterson 6 Illinois Gators - 11U Vas
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM OFallon 5 5 Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterson 7 U.S. Nationals - Kraatz
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM OFallon 5 17 Illinois Gators - 11U Vas 0 St. Louis Mavericks
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM OFallon 5 2 U.S. Nationals - Kraatz 5 Gamers Academy 11u Neely
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM OFallon 5 9 St. Louis Mavericks 12 St Louis Pirates - Rosen
Game 6 Saturday 7:00 PM OFallon 5 14 Gamers Academy 11u Neely 11 St Louis Pirates - Rosen

11U AA Championship Bracket 11U-AA

11U AA Championship Bracket
4 Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterso 14
Sunday 9:00 AM
OFallon 5
1
5 St Louis Pirates - Rosen 4
3 U.S. Nationals - Kraatz 5
Sunday 11:00 AM
OFallon 5
2
6 St. Louis Mavericks 7
1 Gamers Academy 11u Neely 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
OFallon 5
3
Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterso 2
2 Illinois Gators - 11U Vas 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
OFallon 5
4
St. Louis Mavericks 4
Gamers Academy 11u Neely 6
Sunday 5:00 PM
OFallon 5
5
Illinois Gators - 11U Vas 7
Illinois Gators - 11U Vas
11U AA Champion

Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterson

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4
4/7
Total
66 Douglas, Colt 1.1 1.1 2.2
8 Fanger, Devon 3.0 3.0
14 Flaherty, Lucas 2.0 2.0
99 Meyer, August 0.2 0.2
1 Smith, Griffin 3.0 3.2 6.2
22 Smith, Jacob 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0

Gamers Academy 11u Neely

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4 Total
1 Baldwin, Will 0.2 0.2
9 Bartels, Julian 1.1 1.1
22 Bingaman, Grant 1.0 1.0
23 Bone, Rylan 0.2 3.0 3.2
12 McDonald, Owen 4.1 4.1
20 Neely, James 1.0 1.0
10 Tenholder, Henry 1.0 3.0 4.0
Total 6.0 4.0 6.0 16.0

Illinois Gators - 11U Vas

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4 Total
9 Bohnert, Henry 3.0 3.0
27 Gilman, Mason 2.0 2.0
14 Glisson, Bubba 3.0 3.0
20 Hudson, DeClan 1.0 3.0 4.0
13 Schrimpf, Will 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0

St Louis Pirates - Rosen

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4 Total
26 Bates, Calvin 3.0 3.0
29 Dwinell, Mason 1.0 1.0
47 Medlock, Archer 1.0 1.0 2.0
45 Rellergert, Jacob 2.0 2.0 4.0
10 Trussel, TJ 1.0 0.1 1.1
5 Vincent, Sterling 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 3.1 12.1

St. Louis Mavericks

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4
4/7
Total
9 Allen, Joel 0.2 1.0 1.2
99 Clayton, Camden 1.0 1.0
67 Heder, Charlie 1.0 1.0
11 Johnson, Caleb 1.0 1.0
30 Kraft, Connor 1.0 3.0 4.0
77 Pitts, Aiden 1.0 5.0 6.0
4 Rozycki, Leo 1.0 1.0
1 Wheeler, Isaac 0.1 0.1
12 Wisdom, Wyatt 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 18.0

U.S. Nationals - Kraatz

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3 4 Total
3 Burkis, Grant 1.0 1.0
23 Cate, Nolan 1.2 1.2
99 Kraatz, Dominic 2.1 1.0 3.1
22 Nivens, Cole 4.0 4.0
1 Weiss, Easton 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 6.0 12.0

Tournament Info: 

  • April 6-7, 2024
  • 9U - 14U Divisions
  • 9U A/AA will play 9U AA Rules
  • 3 game minimum
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • A & AA Divisions will be split if there are at least 6 teams in each division.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2024.
  • Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • RINGS awarded to 1st & 2nd place teams.
  • Team awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams (PRIME SPORTS Gift Card)
  • 1st and 2nd place teams receive an invite and a $100 voucher towards  any G7 Fall Event in Warrenton

Tournament Fee

  • 9U - 12U Divisions - $625
  • 13U & 14U Divisions - $650

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Divisions may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of spots in any given division may fluctuate.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL





# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 IL Gators Kamp 9U
Edwardsville, IL
9U-AA 1-1-1
2 Illinois Gators 9u Shields
DeSoto, IL
9U-AA 2-2-0
3 Midwest Rebels 9U (Holt)
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 8-8-0
4 Munster Bombers
Munster, IN
9U-A 3-1-1
5 S.I Strikers
Benton, IL
9U-AA 1-2-0
6 St. Louis Naturals Strauser 9U
Hillsboro, MO
9U-AA 1-2-0
7 Staunton Storm
Staunton, IL
9U-AA 0-3-0
8 Z20 Batz
Du Quoin, IL
9U-AA 7-2-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics Bell 9U
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 5-3-0
2 Columbia Saints
Columbia, IL
10U-AA 9-4-0
3 Extreme - Riley
Collinsville, IL
10U-AA 6-6-0
4 Extreme - Wetzler
Collinsville, IL
10U-A 3-7-0
5 Midland Bandits (Leese)
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 14-17-1
6 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga)
Wentzville, MO
10U-A 5-19-0
7 St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 11-13-0
8 St. Louis Naturals (Licata)
St. Louis, MO
10U-A 3-6-0
9 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 4-0-0
10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 10U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 17-6-0
11 STL Klutch - Sanders
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AAA 7-1-0
12 STL Klutch 9u - Rodrigue
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AAA 3-2-0
13 Team Illini
Godfrey, IL
10U-AA 5-4-0
14 US Nationals Midwest-BW
Wildwood, MO
9U-AAA 8-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterson
Eureka, MO
11U-AA 2-2-0
2 Gamers Academy 11u Neely
St louis, MO
11U-AA 7-1-0
3 Illinois Gators - 11U Vas
Edwardsville, IL
11U-AA 10-2-0
4 St Louis Pirates - Rosen
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-4-0
5 St. Louis Mavericks
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 6-7-0
6 U.S. Nationals - Kraatz
Festus, MO
11U-AA 12-12-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits (Haynes)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 7-11-0
2 Midwest Rebels 11U (Duncan)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 3-5-0
3 Missouri Gators
Ofallon, MO
11U-AA 14-7-0
4 Southern Illinois Illini
Millstadt, IL
11U-AAA 4-0-0
5 STL Klutch 10u - Ott
Chesterfield, MO
10U-MAJOR 1-4-1
6 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
11U-AAA 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers Black
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AA 4-2-1
2 Midland 12U Navy Culberson
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 22-5-1
3 Midwest Rebels (Young)
troy, MO
12U-AA 17-13-0
4 Munster Bombers
Munster, IN
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 18-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 7-4-0
2 Extreme BSC
Collinsville, IL
13U-AA 3-6-0
3 Illinois Gators 13 Shields
DeSoto, IL
13U-AA 1-2-0
4 Recruits 13U Werner
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 24-4-0
6 US Nationals - Pratt
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 7-12-1
7 US Nationals- Gibson
OFallon, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Aces
Columbia, MO
13U-AAA 11-4-0
2 Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 10-1-0
3 Midland Bandits (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AAA 8-8-1
4 Mineral Area Athletics
Farmington, MO
13U-AAA 3-2-0
5 St. Louis Naturals Bishop
hillsboro, MO
13U-AAA 4-0-0
6 Staunton Storm
Staunton, IL
13U-AAA 2-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Batz
DuQuoin, IL
14U-A 3-1-0
2 Grind Gold
OFallon, MO
14U-AA 7-18-0
3 Midland 14U Gold Culberson
OFallon, MO
14U-A 10-17-1
4 USA Prime
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 7-10-3
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open