O'Fallon, IL

O'Fallon IL Sports Park

Swing for the Rings

Apr 6-7, 2024

Championship Sunday

4/7/2024 6:08 AM

All games are playing as scheduled.

Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 St. Louis Naturals Bishop 2-0-0 8 4 300
2 Illinois Gators 2-0-0 10 8 630
3 Mineral Area Athletics 1-1-0 11 6 140
4 Staunton Storm 1-1-0 12 -4 220
5 Midland Bandits (Serino) 0-2-0 10 -4 630
6 Columbia Aces 0-2-0 20 -10 740
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM OFallon 9 2 Midland Bandits (Serino) 5 Staunton Storm
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM OFallon 9 4 Midland Bandits (Serino) 5 St. Louis Naturals Bishop
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM OFallon 9 3 Staunton Storm 10 Mineral Area Athletics
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM OFallon 9 7 St. Louis Naturals Bishop 4 Columbia Aces
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM OFallon 9 7 Mineral Area Athletics 8 Illinois Gators
Game 6 Saturday 7:00 PM OFallon 9 3 Columbia Aces 13 Illinois Gators

13U AAA Championship Bracket 13U-AAA

13U AAA Championship Bracket
4 Staunton Storm 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
OFallon 9
1
5 Midland Bandits (Serino) 0
3 Mineral Area Athletics 3
Sunday 11:00 AM
OFallon 9
2
6 Columbia Aces 4
1 St. Louis Naturals Bishop 6
Sunday 1:00 PM
OFallon 9
3
Staunton Storm 5
2 Illinois Gators 9
Sunday 3:00 PM
OFallon 9
4
Columbia Aces 10
St. Louis Naturals Bishop 7
Sunday 5:00 PM
OFallon 9
5
Columbia Aces 3
St. Louis Naturals Bishop
13U AAA Champion

Columbia Aces

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4
4/7
Total
7 Bremer, Dane 1.1 1.1
9 Bush, Nolan 1.0 1.0
28 Carroz, John 3.0 3.0
4 COOK, CHASE 2.0 2.0
13 Isaacson, Hunter 3.0 3.0
11 Kennedy, Maddox 2.0 2.0
3 Kruger, Carson 1.1 1.1
8 Metz, Wyatt 1.0 0.2 1.2
12 Peterson, Owen 6.0 6.0
17 Romanetto, Brendan 0.2 0.2
Total 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0

Illinois Gators

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4 Total
34 Durham, Aden 2.0 0.2 2.2
15 Fries, Matty 4.0 4.0
22 Ohlau, Peyton 4.0 4.0
6 Roentz, Robert 1.0 1.0
35 Sandler, Chayse 3.1 3.1
Total 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0

Midland Bandits (Serino)

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3 4 Total
21 Duepner, Will 1.0 1.0
22 Jones, Cooper 5.0 5.0
99 Nye, Tylor 1.0 1.0
19 Wehmeier, Evan 4.0 4.0
Total 6.0 5.0 11.0

Mineral Area Athletics

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3 4 Total
33 Dobbins, Maddux 2.0 2.0
3 Hopkins, Troy 1.2 1.2
46 Rose, Foster 3.0 3.0
4 Walton, Dyson 3.1 3.1
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

St. Louis Naturals Bishop

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4 Total
4 Bierling, Callen 0.1 1.0 2.1 3.2
45 Kreutz, Mason 4.2 4.2
7 monrotus, weston 1.0 1.0
23 Moss, Bryden 2.2 2.2
22 Poniewaz, Oscar 4.0 4.0
2 Wareing, Jordan 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0

Staunton Storm

# Player 1
4/6
2
4/6
3
4/7
4
4/7
Total
4 Gelly, Boston 0.1 0.1
9 Logan, Maddox 6.0 6.0
12 Oller, Shane 2.2 0.1 3.0
2 Pfeiffer, Kolbe 6.0 6.0
5 Pirok, Xander 1.0 6.0 7.0
50 Way, Grant 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 4.2 7.0 6.2 24.1

Tournament Info: 

  • April 6-7, 2024
  • 9U - 14U Divisions
  • 9U A/AA will play 9U AA Rules
  • 3 game minimum
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • A & AA Divisions will be split if there are at least 6 teams in each division.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2024.
  • Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • RINGS awarded to 1st & 2nd place teams.
  • Team awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams (PRIME SPORTS Gift Card)
  • 1st and 2nd place teams receive an invite and a $100 voucher towards  any G7 Fall Event in Warrenton

Tournament Fee

  • 9U - 12U Divisions - $625
  • 13U & 14U Divisions - $650

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Divisions may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of spots in any given division may fluctuate.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL





# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 IL Gators Kamp 9U
Edwardsville, IL
9U-AA 1-1-1
2 Illinois Gators 9u Shields
DeSoto, IL
9U-AA 2-2-0
3 Midwest Rebels 9U (Holt)
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 8-8-0
4 Munster Bombers
Munster, IN
9U-A 3-1-1
5 S.I Strikers
Benton, IL
9U-AA 1-2-0
6 St. Louis Naturals Strauser 9U
Hillsboro, MO
9U-AA 1-2-0
7 Staunton Storm
Staunton, IL
9U-AA 0-3-0
8 Z20 Batz
Du Quoin, IL
9U-AA 7-2-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics Bell 9U
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 5-3-0
2 Columbia Saints
Columbia, IL
10U-AA 9-4-0
3 Extreme - Riley
Collinsville, IL
10U-AA 6-6-0
4 Extreme - Wetzler
Collinsville, IL
10U-A 3-7-0
5 Midland Bandits (Leese)
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 14-17-1
6 Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga)
Wentzville, MO
10U-A 5-19-0
7 St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 11-13-0
8 St. Louis Naturals (Licata)
St. Louis, MO
10U-A 3-6-0
9 St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 4-0-0
10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 10U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 17-6-0
11 STL Klutch - Sanders
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AAA 7-1-0
12 STL Klutch 9u - Rodrigue
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AAA 3-2-0
13 Team Illini
Godfrey, IL
10U-AA 5-4-0
14 US Nationals Midwest-BW
Wildwood, MO
9U-AAA 8-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterson
Eureka, MO
11U-AA 2-2-0
2 Gamers Academy 11u Neely
St louis, MO
11U-AA 7-1-0
3 Illinois Gators - 11U Vas
Edwardsville, IL
11U-AA 10-2-0
4 St Louis Pirates - Rosen
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-4-0
5 St. Louis Mavericks
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 6-7-0
6 U.S. Nationals - Kraatz
Festus, MO
11U-AA 12-12-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits (Haynes)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 7-11-0
2 Midwest Rebels 11U (Duncan)
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 3-5-0
3 Missouri Gators
Ofallon, MO
11U-AA 14-7-0
4 Southern Illinois Illini
Millstadt, IL
11U-AAA 4-0-0
5 STL Klutch 10u - Ott
Chesterfield, MO
10U-MAJOR 1-4-1
6 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
11U-AAA 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers Black
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AA 4-2-1
2 Midland 12U Navy Culberson
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 22-5-1
3 Midwest Rebels (Young)
troy, MO
12U-AA 17-13-0
4 Munster Bombers
Munster, IN
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 18-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 7-4-0
2 Extreme BSC
Collinsville, IL
13U-AA 3-6-0
3 Illinois Gators 13 Shields
DeSoto, IL
13U-AA 1-2-0
4 Recruits 13U Werner
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 1-5-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 24-4-0
6 US Nationals - Pratt
Fenton, MO
13U-AA 7-12-1
7 US Nationals- Gibson
OFallon, MO
13U-AA 8-4-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Aces
Columbia, MO
13U-AAA 11-4-0
2 Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AAA 10-1-0
3 Midland Bandits (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AAA 8-8-1
4 Mineral Area Athletics
Farmington, MO
13U-AAA 2-3-0
5 St. Louis Naturals Bishop
hillsboro, MO
13U-AAA 4-0-0
6 Staunton Storm
Staunton, IL
13U-AAA 2-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Batz
DuQuoin, IL
14U-A 3-1-0
2 Grind Gold
OFallon, MO
14U-AA 7-18-0
3 Midland 14U Gold Culberson
OFallon, MO
14U-A 10-17-1
4 USA Prime
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 7-10-3
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open