Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Challenge

Mar 9-10, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Lee Victory Park 1 East Nashville Elite Tidal Wave
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Lee Victory Park 1 East Nashville Elite Wave Baseball
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Lee Victory Park 1 MTA Tidal Wave
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM Lee Victory Park 1 MTA Wave Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
East Nashville Elite 0-0-0 0 0 140
MTA 0-0-0 0 0 470
Tidal Wave 0-0-0 0 0 1150
Wave Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 570

7U-Open 7U-CP

1
Sunday 9:15 AM
Lee Victory Park 1
1
4
2
Sunday 8:00 AM
Lee Victory Park 1
2
3
Sunday 10:30 AM
Lee Victory Park 1
3
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
7U 1-8-0
2 MTA
Shelbyville, TN
7U 10-3-0
3 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 17-10-0
4 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 9-11-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 8-16-0
2 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 11-20-0
3 MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
8U 22-4-0
4 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 16-3-0
5 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 6-25-0
6 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 31-1-0
7 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 14-10-0
8 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 11-15-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mizuno Baseball
Hermitage, TN
10U-MAJOR 10-6-0
2 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 12-12-0
3 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 2-6-0
4 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 1-13-1
5 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 6-7-0
6 Line Drive Nation - Red
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 15-9-0
7 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 16-14-0
8 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 9-18-0
9 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 9-16-0
10 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-AAA 12-9-0
11 Old Hickory Generals 10U-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 12-8-0
12 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 13-22-1
13 Tennessee Express 08
Dickson, TN
10U-AA 11-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 7-3-0
2 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 6-11-2
3 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 18-9-1
4 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 6-13-0
5 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 27-7-1
6 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-11-0
7 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-6-0
8 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 15-6-0
9 SWA Storm 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 3-4-0
10 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 15-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Christian County Cubs - Hunt
Hopkinsville, KY
11U-AAA 1-3-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AAA 8-0-0
3 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 5-7-1
4 Cross Hit Black
Gallatin, TN
11U-MAJOR 6-5-0
5 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
11U-AAA 14-1-0
6 Knights Baseball 11u Platinum
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-5-0
7 Nitro Cardinals
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 6-8-1
8 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 6-12-0
9 Showcase Cannons 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 11-11-0
10 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 4-10-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 11-8-0
2 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 14-30-0
3 Knuckleheads 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 2-7-0
4 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 8-11-0
5 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 9-14-0
6 SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 6-6-0
7 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 3-6-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 Spring Challenge 111.86 KB 3/6/2019 Download