Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Challenge

Mar 9-10, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM LVP 1 East Nashville Elite Tidal Wave
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM LVP 1 East Nashville Elite Wave Baseball
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM LVP 1 MTA Tidal Wave
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM LVP 1 MTA Wave Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
East Nashville Elite 0-0-0 0 0 40
MTA 0-0-0 0 0 0
Tidal Wave 0-0-0 0 0 270
Wave Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 290

7U-Open 7U-CP

1
Sunday 9:15 AM
LVP 1
1
4
2
Sunday 8:00 AM
LVP 1
2
3
Sunday 10:30 AM
LVP 1
3
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
7U 0-5-0
2 MTA
Shelbyville, TN
7U 0-0-0
3 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 4-4-0
4 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 4-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
8U 3-5-0
2 EWA Astros
Franklin, TN
8U 3-8-0
3 MAD Mavericks
Brentwood, TN
8U 4-0-0
4 Ragin' Bulls Baseball
Greenbrier, TN
8U 9-2-0
5 Smyrna Stunners
Smyrna, TN
8U 2-8-0
6 Tennessee Naturals
College Grove, TN
8U 12-1-0
7 TN Express
Dickson, TN
8U 6-4-0
8 TN Triple Play Talons
Brentwood, TN
8U 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 615 Mizuno Baseball
Hermitage, TN
10U-MAJOR 3-3-0
2 Bolts Baseball (10U)
Williamson County, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
3 Brentwood Avalanche
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-2-0
4 Brentwood Redbirds
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 0-7-1
5 Brentwood Warriors
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 6-5-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AAA 8-2-0
7 Middle Tennessee Vipers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 7-3-0
8 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 4-8-0
9 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 4-4-0
10 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-AAA 6-6-0
11 Old Hickory Generals 10U-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 5-1-0
12 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 1-8-1
13 Tennessee Express 08
Dickson, TN
10U-AAA 2-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 5-2-0
2 EWA Braves
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
3 Franklin Thunder
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
4 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
5 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 8-0-0
6 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
7 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-2-0
8 Redbirds
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 7-2-0
9 SWA Storm 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 Wave 11u Green
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 3-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Christian County Cubs - Hunt
Hopkinsville, KY
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 3-4-1
4 Cross Hit Black
Gallatin, TN
11U-MAJOR 2-1-0
5 Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
11U-AAA 12-0-0
6 Knights Baseball 11u Platinum
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Nitro Cardinals
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
8 Old Hickory Generals-Goodall
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AAA 3-5-0
9 Showcase Cannons 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 3-1-0
10 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 0-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bucks
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
2 Cross hit red
Castalian springs, TN
12U-AA 2-11-0
3 Knuckleheads 12u
Orlinda, TN
12U-AA 0-3-0
4 LBA Wildcards 12U Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
5 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 1-4-0
6 SWA Storm
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
7 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 2-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols Black
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-MAJOR 2-3-0
2 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 5-4-0
3 East Nashville Elite
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 3-3-0
4 EWA Warriors
Franklin, TN
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Gamers Baseball
Huntingdon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 3-3-0
7 MAD Mavericks 12U - White
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 5-6-0
8 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
9 Showcase Prime
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
10 Strike Zone Academy 12u Black
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download
Tournament Information- TN Game 7 Spring Challenge 111.86 KB 3/6/2019 Download