Nashville, TN

Donelson Rotary

4th Annual Mid TN Summer Blaze

Jul 13-14

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Hustle Factory 12U 1-1-0 14 1 170
2 HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS 1-1-0 19 -1 510
3 East Coast Sox TN - 12u Hughes 1-1-0 21 0 80
4 Tennessee Heat 0-0-0 0 0 300
5 Grassland GreenSox 0-0-0 0 0 140
6 Heavy Hitters 0-0-0 0 0 120
7 McMinnville Mudcats 0-0-0 0 0 100

12u AA 12U-AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 4 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary 4 S2 S7
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 4 S3 S6
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary 4 S1 W1
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary 4 W2 W3
Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM Donelson Rotary 4 W4 W5
12u AA
4
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 4
1
5
2
Sunday 9:45 AM
Donelson Rotary 4
2
7
3
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 4
3
6
1
Sunday 1:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 4
4
Sunday 3:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 4
5
Sunday 4:45 PM
Donelson Rotary 4
6
Champion

Tournament Profile:

 • 2024 Age Classification and Sanction

 • 6-14 Age Divisions

 • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

 • Dustin Allen

 • Cell 9313105945


Tournament Format:

 • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding

 • Sunday single-elimination bracket

 • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams

 • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play

 • Awards will be given in all divisions

 • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers

 • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

 • CP: $250

 • 9-12: $375

 • 13-14: $450

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox TN - 12u Hughes
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 1-7-0
2 Grassland GreenSox
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 3-5-0
3 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
4 HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
12U-AA 6-12-0
5 Hustle Factory 12U
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 4-8-0
6 McMinnville Mudcats
Mcminnville, TN
12U-A 0-2-0
7 Tennessee Heat
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 6-11-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulls
Madison, AL
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Hoptown Heat
HOPKINSVILLE, KY
12U-AA 10-3-1
3 KB Prospects
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 13-3-0
4 Missouri Bulls White
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 11-5-0
5 Tennessee Grizzlies
Middle Tennessee, TN
12U-AA 23-10-0
6 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 13-2-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Klutch 13
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 3-18-0
2 Dirty South Elite
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 1-4-0
3 Eric Reames Eric
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Midland TN 13U Scout
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 5-7-1
5 Mount Juliet Rizz
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-A 7-5-1
6 SBA Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 6-2-1
7 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 9-9-0
8 Tri Star Legends
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 14-9-1
9 Twitty City Baseball 13U
hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 3-13-0
10 War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 8-7-2
11 West Kentucky Cobras
Eddyville, KY
13U-A 0-0-0
12 West KY Outlaws
Benton, KY
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes Kentucky Scout
Lexington, KY
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 GameTime Baseball
Columbia, TN
14U-AA 5-5-1
3 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
14U-AA 6-8-0
4 Middle Tennessee Prospects
WHITE HOUSE, TN
13U-MAJOR 20-8-1
5 Middle Tennessee River Rats
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-1-0
6 Redbirds Baseball Club (GORDON)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AAA 4-1-0
7 Redbirds Baseball Club (MOSLEY)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 8-7-0
8 UA So IL Prospects
Johnston City, IL
14U-AAA 9-1-1
9 Westside Warriors
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 6-6-2
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open