Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

9th Annual TN Game 7 Easter Classic

Apr 20, 2019

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park 2 EWA Warriors - 9U Wilson County Mustangs
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park 1 CrossHit 9U Line Drive Nation
Game 3 Saturday 9:30 AM Cane Ridge Park 2 EWA Warriors - 9U Wave Baseball 9u
Game 4 Saturday 9:30 AM Cane Ridge Park 1 CrossHit 9U Kentucky Beast
Game 5 Saturday 11:00 AM Cane Ridge Park 2 Wilson County Mustangs Firebirds 9U
Game 6 Saturday 11:00 AM Cane Ridge Park 1 Line Drive Nation Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Game 7 Saturday 12:30 PM Cane Ridge Park 2 Wave Baseball 9u 5 Star Vols Black
Game 8 Saturday 12:30 PM Cane Ridge Park 1 Kentucky Beast Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Game 9 Saturday 2:00 PM Cane Ridge Park 2 Firebirds 9U 5 Star Vols Black
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
5 Star Vols Black 0-0-0 0 0 180
CrossHit 9U 0-0-0 0 0 360
EWA Warriors - 9U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Firebirds 9U 0-0-0 0 0 350
Kentucky Beast 0-0-0 0 0 240
Line Drive Nation 0-0-0 0 0 400
Tennessee Outlaws Gray 0-0-0 0 0 320
Wave Baseball 9u 0-0-0 0 0 230
Wilson County Mustangs 0-0-0 0 0 390

9U AA 9U-A/AA

1
Saturday 4:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park 2
1
4
2
Saturday 3:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park 2
2
3
Saturday 6:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park 2
3
Champion

9U AAA 9U-A/AA

8
Saturday 3:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park 1
1
9
5
Saturday 6:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park 1
3
6
Saturday 4:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park 1
2
7
Saturday 7:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park 1
4
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-12 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931)-310-5945
  • cookevillegame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $225

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols Black
Lebanon, TN
8U 0-0-0
2 CrossHit 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 8-4-0
3 EWA Warriors - 9U
Franklin, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Firebirds 9U
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 6-5-0
5 Kentucky Beast
bowling green, KY
9U-AA 3-4-0
6 Line Drive Nation
Christiana, TN
9U-AA 8-8-0
7 Tennessee Outlaws Gray
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 7-9-0
8 Wave Baseball 9u
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 10-4-0
9 Wilson County Mustangs
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 5-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 2-0-0
2 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 14-6-0
3 Pirates Baseball Nashville-Orange
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 17-4-0
4 Wave 10U
Gallatin, TN
10U-AA 1-0-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
11U-AAA 5-7-1
2 M.A.D Mavericks Prospects
Nashville, TN
11U-AAA 2-8-0
3 Nitro Cardinals
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 2-8-1
4 Showcase Prospects
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 1-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-0
2 Ky Beast
morgantown, KY
12U-AA 4-0-0
3 Throwbacks Baseball Club
Pleasant View, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Tigers
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 3-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Cross Hit Black
Mt Juliet, TN
12U-AAA 7-6-0
2 Firebirds 12U
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 1-7-1
3 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 6-4-0
4 Ky Bearcats Idlett
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AAA 6-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 216.2 KB 4/3/2019 Download