Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

11th Annual TN Game 7 Memorial Day Bash

May 25-26


Tournament Profile:

  • 2019 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325

 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC
Christiana, TN
6U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 TN HAVOC - BLACK
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
7U 2-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hendersonville Rangers 8U
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
8U 5-2-0
2 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Showcase Storm
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Xtreme
Coalmont, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
10U-A 5-2-0
2 MidTenn Cobras
Lavergne, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
3 Tennessee Revolution Baseball Club
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 LBA Wildcards 11U Blue
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hammerheads Baseball
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Hendersonville Thunder
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 6-4-0
3 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Middle Tennessee Titans
columbia, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
5 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Firebirds 12U
Lebanon, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Knights Baseball 12u Platinum
Nashville, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Tennessee Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AAA 1-2-0
5 UCB
Brush Creek, TN
12U-AAA 6-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Nashville Select
Brentwood, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 13U Tennessee Bulldogs
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Barons
Bowling Green, KY
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Bethesda Bandits 2.0
Chapel Hill, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Clarksville Orioles 13u
Clarksville, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Diamond City Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
7 MT Crossfire 1:9
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Music City Saints
nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Tennessee Athletics
Smithville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Tn Tornadoes
Columbia, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 Tomahawks
Murfeesboro, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Tri Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 14U Nashville Select Nichols
Brentwood, TN
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 5 Star MidSouth
Lebanon, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 A4One Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Aces Baseball TN
Gallatin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Generals
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 LBA Wildcards 14U
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 M10 Blitz
COOKEVILLE, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Music City Saints
nashville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
10 SMA GripRite HitRite
Christiana, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019 215.88 KB 3/6/2019 Download