Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Independence Day Blast

Jul 4-5, 2020

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 10:00 AM Cane Ridge Park Back 2 10 Murfreesboro Hitmen 6 Warriors
Game 2 Saturday 11:30 AM Cane Ridge Park Back 2 20 Murfreesboro Hitmen 12 G1 Crusades
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park Back 2 12 G1 Crusades 15 Warriors
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 2-0-0 18 11 830
2 Warriors 1-1-0 22 -1 490
3 G1 Crusades 0-2-0 35 -10 560

7U 7U-CP

2 Warriors 11
Sunday 10:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park Back 2
1
3 G1 Crusades 3
1 Murfreesboro Hitmen 11
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park Back 2
2
Warriors 5
Murfreesboro Hitmen
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:         

Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.


Tournament Profile:
  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:
  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:
  • CP: $195
  • 9-12: $295
  • 13-14: $325
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 G1 Crusades
Clarksville, TN
7U 1-14-0
2 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 19-5-0
3 Warriors
Franklin, TN
7U 8-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Knights Baseball 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 14-11-0
2 KY BEAST 10U
BOWLING GREEN, KY
10U-AA 9-4-0
3 M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
Nolensville, TN
10U-AA 12-6-0
4 Tigers
Smithville, TN
10U-A 5-5-0
5 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CBA Southeast 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-7-0
2 Clarksville Klutch 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 2-5-0
3 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
11U-A 1-8-0
4 Franklin Generals 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 6-13-0
5 HOJO Elite 11U
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 6-15-0
6 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-AA 1-6-0
7 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 3-20-0
8 MudCats
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 6-3-0
9 Old Hickory Generals-Smith
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 19-7-0
10 Raptors
Waverly, TN
11U-AA 5-3-0
11 SI Dingers
Thompsonville, IL
11U-AA 2-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 17-7-0
2 Columbia Indians
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 11-8-0
3 Five Star 11U
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-MAJOR 4-3-0
4 Kirkpatrick Chargers
Pulask, TN
12U-AA 2-3-0
5 Middle TN Vols
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 7-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Bombers
Brentwood, TN
13U-AA 3-11-1
2 Hit after Hit Outlaws-Bryan
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 4-0-0
3 Middle TN Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
13U-AA 1-2-0
4 Music city saints
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 6-6-0
5 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 6-12-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Vols
Lebanon, TN
13U-AAA 5-6-0
2 MC Dirtbags
Greenville, KY
14U-AA 1-2-0
3 Midwest Stampede
Litchfield, IL
14U-AA 4-3-0
4 Pirates Baseball Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AAA 7-5-0
5 Riverdogs Baseball
Mt.Juliet, TN
14U-AAA 3-3-0
6 Scorpions Midwest (Beis)
Poplar Bluff, MO
14U-AAA 6-1-0
7 Southern Indiana Spikes American Bateman
Evansville, IN
14U-AA 0-3-0
8 Tri-Star Elite
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 5-4-0
Title Size Modified
Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications 87.45 KB 6/18/2020 Download
Tennessee Game 7 Tournament Rules 2019-2020 188.58 KB 6/24/2020 Download