Middle Tennessee, TN
| MidTN
TN Game 7 Summer Ball Rumble
Aug 22-23, 2020
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phoenix Baseball | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 910 |
2 | Knights Baseball 10u | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 1090 |
3 | 5 Star Vols | 2-0-0 | 7 | 5 | 1230 |
4 | Force | 2-0-0 | 8 | 11 | 160 |
5 | Southside Sox | 2-0-0 | 11 | 8 | 770 |
6 | F-S Firestorm | 2-0-0 | 11 | 8 | 1190 |
7 | Clarksville Klutch Blue | 1-1-0 | 7 | 4 | 210 |
8 | Rage 10U | 1-1-0 | 14 | -6 | 130 |
9 | TN Renegades | 1-1-0 | 17 | -3 | 650 |
10 | Diamond Dawgs 10U | 1-1-0 | 18 | 4 | 1430 |
11 | Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 1-1-0 | 18 | -6 | 710 |
12 | Tennessee Naturals | 1-1-0 | 21 | -6 | 610 |
13 | ALPHA Baseball | 0-2-0 | 8 | -3 | 610 |
14 | River Bandits | 0-2-0 | 12 | -2 | 450 |
15 | MJ Blackhawks | 0-2-0 | 15 | -5 | 740 |
16 | Impact Baseball 10U | 0-2-0 | 17 | -5 | 300 |
17 | Hendersonville Heat | 0-2-0 | 20 | -9 | 250 |
18 | Wolfpack Baseball | 0-2-0 | 26 | -12 | 140 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
10U AA-Major 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 4 Force | 9 Southside Sox | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 5 Knights Baseball 10u | 7 Clarksville Klutch Blue | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 7 5 Star Vols | 4 F-S Firestorm | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 2 Phoenix Baseball | 1 Southside Sox | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 4 Clarksville Klutch Blue | 8 5 Star Vols | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 3 | 2 Phoenix Baseball | 13 5 Star Vols |
10U AA-Major
4 | Force | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
1
5 | Southside Sox | 9 |
2 | Knights Baseball 10u | 5 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
2
7 | Clarksville Klutch Blue | 7 |
3 | 5 Star Vols | 7 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 4
Donelson Rotary 4
3
6 | F-S Firestorm | 4 |
1 | Phoenix Baseball | 2 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
4
Southside Sox | 1 |
Clarksville Klutch Blue | 4 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
5
5 Star Vols | 8 |
Phoenix Baseball | 2 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
Donelson Rotary 3
6
5 Star Vols | 13 |
5 Star Vols
Champion
10U AA 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 5 | 4 Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 3 Tennessee Naturals | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Donelson Rotary 5 | 2 TN Renegades | 7 River Bandits | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 4 Diamond Dawgs 10U | 3 ALPHA Baseball | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 0 Rage 10U | 14 Wilson County Mustangs 10U | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 6 River Bandits | 4 Diamond Dawgs 10U | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 4 | 14 Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 10 River Bandits |
10U AA
11 | Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 5
Donelson Rotary 5
1
12 | Tennessee Naturals | 3 |
9 | TN Renegades | 2 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Donelson Rotary 5
Donelson Rotary 5
2
14 | River Bandits | 7 |
10 | Diamond Dawgs 10U | 4 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Donelson Rotary 4
Donelson Rotary 4
3
13 | ALPHA Baseball | 3 |
8 | Rage 10U | 0 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 4
Donelson Rotary 4
4
Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 14 |
River Bandits | 6 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 4
Donelson Rotary 4
5
Diamond Dawgs 10U | 4 |
Wilson County Mustangs 10U | 14 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 4
Donelson Rotary 4
6
River Bandits | 10 |
Wilson County Mustangs 10U
Champion
10U AA-Minor 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Donelson Rotary 5 | 10 MJ Blackhawks | 5 Wolfpack Baseball | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Donelson Rotary 5 | 12 Impact Baseball 10U | 7 Hendersonville Heat | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 5 | 14 MJ Blackhawks | 6 Impact Baseball 10U |
10U AA-Minor
15 | MJ Blackhawks | 10 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 5
Donelson Rotary 5
1
18 | Wolfpack Baseball | 5 |
16 | Impact Baseball 10U | 12 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 5
Donelson Rotary 5
2
17 | Hendersonville Heat | 7 |
MJ Blackhawks | 14 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 5
Donelson Rotary 5
3
Impact Baseball 10U | 6 |
MJ Blackhawks
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:
Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.
Tournament Profile:
-
2020 Age Classification and Sanction
-
6-14 Age Divisions
-
AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
-
Jodi Witt
-
Cell
(615) 519-7006
-
Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
-
3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
-
Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
-
Awards will be given to all divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $195
- 9-12: $295
- 13-14: $325
Who's Coming
7U-CP
3/9 Slots Available
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
615 Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
|
6U | Nashville, TN | 4-10-0 | |
2 |
Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
|
7U | Goodlettsville, TN | 9-9-0 | |
3 |
Hutle Factory Arsenal
Thompson's Station, TN
|
7U | Thompson's Station, TN | 10-9-0 | |
4 |
Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
|
7U | Murfreesboro, TN | 40-9-0 | |
5 |
Savage Elite
Sweetwater, TN
|
7U | Sweetwater, TN | 5-2-0 | |
6 |
Warriors
Franklin, TN
|
7U | Franklin, TN | 26-11-0 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open |
9U-AA
1/14 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Algood Aces
Algood, TN
|
9U-A | Algood, TN | 5-8-0 | |
2 |
Baxter Bullets
Baxter, TN
|
9U-AA | Baxter, TN | 5-3-1 | |
3 |
CC Raiders 9U
Manchester, TN
|
9U-A | Manchester, TN | 13-11-1 | |
4 |
Cheatham County Cubs
Ashland City, TN
|
9U-A | Ashland City, TN | 23-31-1 | |
5 |
Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 8-26-0 | |
6 |
Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
|
9U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 13-7-0 | |
7 |
Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
|
8U | Bowling Green, KY | 27-16-0 | |
8 |
Kentucky Prospects Moore
Paducah, KY
|
9U-AA | Paducah, KY | 5-2-0 | |
9 |
Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Russellville, KY
|
9U-AA | Russellville, KY | 13-9-0 | |
10 |
TN Tigers
Dekalb, TN
|
9U-A | Dekalb, TN | 24-6-0 | |
11 |
W.P.I 9u
Gallatin, TN
|
9U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 14-7-2 | |
12 |
Wilson County Rage
Lebanon, TN
|
8U | Lebanon, TN | 31-17-0 | |
13 |
Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
|
8U | Cookeville, TN | 15-8-0 | |
14 | Open |
10U-AA
3/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mt. Juliet, TN | 20-11-1 | |
2 |
ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 8-25-0 | |
3 |
Clarksville Klutch Blue
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 5-4-0 | |
4 |
Diamond Dawgs 10U
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 36-15-0 | |
5 |
Force
Goodlettsville, TN
|
10U-AA | Goodlettsville, TN | 5-2-0 | |
6 |
F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
|
10U-A | FRANKLIN, KY | 35-19-0 | |
7 |
Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-11-1 | |
8 |
Impact Baseball 10U
White House, TN
|
10U-A | White House, TN | 9-15-0 | |
9 |
Knights Baseball 10u
Nashville, TN
|
10U-AA | Nashville, TN | 21-18-0 | |
10 |
MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 20-22-0 | |
11 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 26-21-0 | |
12 |
Rage 10U
Mcewen, TN
|
10U-A | Mcewen, TN | 1-8-0 | |
13 |
River Bandits
Dover, TN
|
10U-AA | Dover, TN | 11-10-0 | |
14 |
Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
|
10U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 17-13-0 | |
15 |
Tennessee Naturals
Franklin, TN
|
9U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 9-8-0 | |
16 |
TN Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 11-14-0 | |
17 |
Wilson County Mustangs 10U
Mount Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 19-15-0 | |
18 |
Wolfpack Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 1-10-0 | |
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
11U-AA
1/14 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 10-15-0 | |
2 |
Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
|
11U-A | Manchester, TN | 4-3-0 | |
3 |
Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
|
11U-AA | Old Hickory, TN | 8-10-1 | |
4 |
Knights Baseball 11U- AL
Huntsville, AL
|
11U-AA | Huntsville, AL | 8-8-0 | |
5 |
KY tribe baseball
Rockfield, KY
|
11U-AA | Rockfield, KY | 14-3-0 | |
6 |
Middle TN Vipers
Brentwood, TN
|
11U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 12-12-0 | |
7 |
Mid-South Yankees
Russell Springs, KY
|
12U-AA | Russell Springs, KY | 11-3-0 | |
8 |
Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
|
11U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 7-30-0 | |
9 |
Raptors
Waverly, TN
|
11U-AA | Waverly, TN | 14-6-0 | |
10 |
Smash Baseball
Brentwood, TN
|
11U-A | Brentwood, TN | 7-15-1 | |
11 |
Sumner Smash
Hendersonville, TN
|
11U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 9-4-0 | |
12 |
TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 17-31-0 | |
13 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
11U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 25-13-0 | |
14 | Open |
12U-AA
5/14 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
|
12U-AA | Orlinda, TN | 20-24-0 | |
2 |
Clarksville Orioles- Green
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-31-1 | |
3 |
Columbia Reds
Columbia, TN
|
12U-A | Columbia, TN | 13-8-0 | |
4 |
Crusaders
Murfreesboro, TN
|
12U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 13-14-0 | |
5 |
Diamond Dawgs
Mt Juliet, TN
|
12U-AA | Mt Juliet, TN | 0-9-0 | |
6 |
G1 Athletics Gold
Clarksville, TN
|
13U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-8-0 | |
7 |
Legends Baseball
Cookeville, TN
|
12U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 7-11-0 | |
8 |
Middle Tn Crosstix
Lewisburg, TN
|
12U-A | Lewisburg, TN | 2-9-1 | |
9 |
TN Hawks
Dickson, TN
|
12U-A | Dickson, TN | 9-9-1 | |
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open |
13U
2/12 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brentwood Bombers
Brentwood, TN
|
13U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 3-17-1 | |
2 |
Chattanooga Dodgers
Chattanooga, TN
|
13U-MAJOR | Chattanooga, TN | 2-1-0 | |
3 |
G1 Crusade Baseball
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 3-17-0 | |
4 |
HOJO Elite 13U-Gold
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 9-15-0 | |
5 |
Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
|
12U-AAA | Alvaton, KY | 34-4-1 | |
6 |
Kentucky Prospects Bishop
Paducah, KY
|
13U-AA | Paducah, KY | 1-3-0 | |
7 |
Marshall County
Lewisburg, TN
|
13U-A | Lewisburg, TN | 2-6-0 | |
8 |
Primetime Baseball Gold
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 24-7-0 | |
9 |
River City Royals
Newburgh, IN
|
13U-AA | Newburgh, IN | 3-1-0 | |
10 |
West Ky Elite
Benton, KY
|
13U-AA | Benton, KY | 8-3-0 | |
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
-
MidTN
-
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Cedar Hill Park
-
Donelson Rotary