Middle Tennessee, TN
| Cedar Stone Park
TN Game 7 13th Annual Memorial Day Bash
May 29-30, 2021
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tennessee Thunder | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 1150 |
2 | Blues 8 Prime | 2-0-0 | 13 | 8 | 1140 |
3 | Hustle Factory Select Arsenal | 2-0-0 | 16 | 11 | 640 |
4 | Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) | 1-1-0 | 28 | -6 | 550 |
5 | F-S Firestorm | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 450 |
6 | Knights Baseball 8u | 0-2-0 | 24 | -5 | 570 |
7 | Wildcards | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 560 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 10 Knights Baseball 8u | 11 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 9 Knights Baseball 8u | 13 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 18 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal | 7 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) | ||
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 12 Tennessee Thunder | 1 F-S Firestorm | ||
Game 5 Saturday 1:30 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 15 Tennessee Thunder | 3 Wildcards | ||
Game 6 Saturday 2:45 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 10 Blues 8 Prime | 9 F-S Firestorm | ||
Game 7 Saturday 4:15 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 16 Blues 8 Prime | 4 Wildcards |
Bracket(s)
8U-Open 8U-CP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 18 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) | 17 F-S Firestorm | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:45 AM | Sun 10:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 15 Blues 8 Prime | 3 Wildcards | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:15 AM | Sun 9:15 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 8 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal | 5 Knights Baseball 8u | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 14 Tennessee Thunder | 2 Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA) | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 9 Blues 8 Prime | 8 Hustle Factory Select Arsenal | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 2:45 PM | Sun 2:45 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 | 10 Tennessee Thunder | 2 Blues 8 Prime |
8U-Open
4 | Dubois Academy of Excellence ( | 18 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
5 | F-S Firestorm | 17 |
2 | Blues 8 Prime | 15 |
Sunday 10:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
2
7 | Wildcards | 3 |
3 | Hustle Factory Select Arsenal | 8 |
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
6 | Knights Baseball 8u | 5 |
1 | Tennessee Thunder | 14 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
4
Dubois Academy of Excellence ( | 2 |
Blues 8 Prime | 9 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
5
Hustle Factory Select Arsenal | 8 |
Tennessee Thunder | 10 |
Sunday 2:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
6
Blues 8 Prime | 2 |
Tennessee Thunder
Champion
Tournament Profile:
- 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given in both divisions
- All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
- TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $199
- 9-12: $299
- 13-14: $350
Who's Coming
$250 Team Gate Fee
8U-CP
3/10 Slots Available
$199
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 8 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
8U | Cottontown, TN | 19-16-2 | |
2 |
Dubois Academy of Excellence (DBA)
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 7-18-0 | |
3 |
F-S Firestorm
franklin, KY
|
8U | franklin, KY | 5-17-0 | |
4 |
Hustle Factory Select Arsenal
Thompson Station, TN
|
8U | Thompson Station, TN | 15-6-0 | |
5 |
Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 3-14-0 | |
6 |
Tennessee Thunder
Dickson, TN
|
8U | Dickson, TN | 18-6-0 | |
7 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
8U | Smyrna, TN | 5-19-1 | |
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Curve Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 9-9-0 |
2 |
G1 Baseball
Clarksvsille, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksvsille, TN | 10-11-0 |
3 |
Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
|
9U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 4-15-1 |
4 |
Hooligans
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 3-16-0 |
5 |
MAD Mavericks 9U (Headley)
Nashville, TN
|
9U-A | Nashville, TN | 4-7-0 |
6 |
Mayhem Baseball Academy
Lebanon, TN
|
9U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 7-23-1 |
7 |
MTA 9u
Lewisburg, TN
|
9U-AA | Lewisburg, TN | 11-4-1 |
8 |
Old Hickory Generals
Hendersonville, TN
|
9U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 13-10-0 |
9 |
Southern KY Sluggers
Greenville, KY
|
9U-AA | Greenville, KY | 10-5-1 |
10 |
Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
|
9U-AA | Nashville, TN | 24-17-1 |
11 |
Tennessee Grit
Decherd, TN
|
9U-AA | Decherd, TN | 7-2-0 |
12 |
Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
|
9U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 5-8-1 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-A | Lebanon, TN | 13-6-0 |
2 |
Old Hickory Generals 10U
Gallatin, TN
|
10U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 8-13-0 |
3 |
Rookies
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 11-14-0 |
4 |
Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Olmstead, KY
|
10U-AA | Olmstead, KY | 11-2-0 |
5 |
Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
|
10U-A | Mount Juliet, TN | 11-30-0 |
6 |
Tennessee Nationals
Knoxville, TN
|
10U-AA | Knoxville, TN | 4-0-0 |
7 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
10U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 1-7-0 |
8 |
Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
|
10U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 15-2-0 |
9 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 17-7-1 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Vols - Hill
Lebanon, TN
|
11U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 23-6-0 |
2 |
Cincinnati Flames - Sexton
Hamilton, OH
|
11U-AA | Hamilton, OH | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Kentucky Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
|
11U-AA | Glasgow, KY | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Outlaws
Murfreesboro, TN
|
11U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 5-13-1 |
5 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
11U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 18-6-2 |
6 |
Renegades
Mount Juliet, TN
|
11U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 5-0-0 |
7 |
TN Talons 11U
Brentwood, TN
|
11U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 2-17-0 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-A | Cottontown, TN | 14-15-0 |
2 |
Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
|
12U-AA | Manchester, TN | 8-8-0 |
3 |
Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
|
12U-AA | Hermitage, TN | 10-15-1 |
4 |
Mid-South Yankees
Russell Springs, KY
|
12U-AA | Russell Springs, KY | 4-0-0 |
5 |
Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
|
12U-A | McMinnville, TN | 4-8-1 |
6 |
Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Greenville, KY
|
12U-AA | Greenville, KY | 8-5-0 |
7 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
12U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 11-9-0 |
13U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Vols - Hupka
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 3-1-0 |
2 |
BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
|
13U-A | Bowling Green, KY | 8-18-0 |
3 |
Clarksville Orioles 2026
Clarksville, TN
|
13U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 8-5-1 |
4 |
Columbia Post 19
Columbia, TN
|
13U-AAA | Columbia, TN | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Diamond Dawgs
Lebanon, TN
|
13U-A | Lebanon, TN | 1-15-1 |
6 |
HOJO Elite 13U Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 6-4-0 |
7 |
Nashville Select 13u
Franklin, TN
|
13U-MAJOR | Franklin, TN | 12-2-0 |
8 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
13U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 14-3-0 |
9 |
Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
|
13U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 9-13-1 |
10 |
Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
|
13U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 7-9-0 |
11 |
Ward Performance Institute (WPI)
Gallatin, TN
|
13U-A | Gallatin, TN | 9-13-0 |
12 |
Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 3-9-0 |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOJO Elite 14U-Diamond
Franklin, TN
|
14U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 8-2-0 |
2 |
Nashville Select 14u Grey
Franklin, TN
|
14U-MAJOR | Franklin, TN | 6-1-0 |
3 |
Nashville Select 14u Navy
Franklin, TN
|
14U-MAJOR | Franklin, TN | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Nashville Warriors
Nashville, TN
|
14U-AA | Nashville, TN | 7-8-0 |
5 |
Redbirds Baseball Club (Black)
Nolensville, TN
|
14U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 6-5-0 |
6 |
Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
14U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 3-13-0 |
-
Cedar Stone Park
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Donelson Rotary
-
TBD
-
Todd Lane Park
-
White House High School