O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

Memorial Day Classic NIT (3X Points)

May 27-29, 2022

CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY!!

5/29/2022 6:20 AM

All games are playing as scheduled.

Good luck to all the teams!

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 3-0-0 18 12 590
2 Wildcats 2-1-0 31 4 700
3 Columbia Saints 2-1-0 24 13 380
4 Rawlings Tigers Marks 1-2-0 26 -1 690
5 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 1-2-0 32 -7 440
6 Eagles 0-3-0 49 -21 210
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM Ozzies E 17 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 4 Eagles
Game 2 Saturday 9:50 AM Ozzies E 9 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 5 Wildcats
Game 3 Saturday 11:10 AM Ozzies E 2 Eagles 14 St. Louis Prospects (Post)
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Ozzies E 18 Wildcats 17 Columbia Saints
Game 5 Saturday 1:50 PM Ozzies E 3 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 13 Rawlings Tigers Marks
Game 6 Saturday 3:10 PM Ozzies E 13 Columbia Saints 4 Rawlings Tigers Marks
Game 7 Sunday 8:30 AM Ozzies E 5 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 17 Wildcats
Game 8 Sunday 9:50 AM Ozzies E 9 Rawlings Tigers Marks 10 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire)
Game 9 Sunday 11:10 AM Ozzies E 2 Eagles 18 Columbia Saints

8U Championship Bracket 8U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 1:50 PM Ozzies E 8 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 15 Rawlings Tigers Marks
Game 2 Sunday 3:10 PM Ozzies E 16 Wildcats 15 Columbia Saints
Game 3 Sunday 4:30 PM Ozzies E 8 Rawlings Tigers Marks 15 Wildcats
8U Championship Bracket
1 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire) 8
Sunday 1:50 PM
Ozzies E
1
4 Rawlings Tigers Marks 15
2 Wildcats 16
Sunday 3:10 PM
Ozzies E
2
3 Columbia Saints 15
Rawlings Tigers Marks 8
Sunday 4:30 PM
Ozzies E
3
Wildcats 15
Wildcats
8U Champion

#5 vs #6 8U-MP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 12:30 PM Ozzies E 7 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 4 Eagles
#5 vs #6
5 St. Louis Prospects (Post) 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Ozzies E
1
6 Eagles 4
St. Louis Prospects (Post)

NIT - 3X Points Event

Tournament Info: 

 CARDINALS vs. BREWERS  Discount tickets   ORDER TICKETS HERE

 CARDINALS vs. PADRES  Discount tickets   ORDER TICKETS HERE

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • May 27-29, 2022
  • 8U Machine Pitch (4 game minimum)
  • 9U - 14U Divisions (3 game minimum)
  • 9U - Full baseball rules!
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams
  • Cardinals vs. Brewers and Padres discount tickets available

Tournament Fee:

  • 8U Machine Pitch - $325
  • 9U - 12U Divisions - $475
  • 13U & 14U Divisions - $500 

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event.

For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Columbia Saints
Columbia, IL
8U 3-4-0
2 Eagles
OFallon, MO
8U 0-4-0
3 Midwest Rebels 8U (Shelmire)
St. Charles County, MO
8U 11-9-0
4 Rawlings Tigers Marks
St. Louis, MO
8U 7-7-0
5 St. Louis Prospects (Post)
Wentzville, MO
8U 5-9-1
6 Wildcats
Eureka, MO
8U 12-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 9U (Eatherton)
St. Charles County, MO
9U-AAA 7-13-0
2 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
9U-AAA 15-3-0
3 Nike Redbirds
Wildwood, MO
9U-AAA 6-2-0
4 SI Predators
Centralia, IL
9U-AA 0-3-0
5 STL Klutch Baseball
Eureka, MO
9U-MAJOR 23-10-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Express
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 3-7-0
2 Klutch Baseball
Cottleville, MO
11U-AAA 12-13-3
3 Lake Area Rattlers 2028
Calvert city, KY
12U-AA 4-4-0
4 MaxRep Bats-Black
Saint Peters, MO
12U-AA 7-1-0
5 Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise)
Wright City, MO
12U-AA 12-12-2
6 Missouri Gators - Bierman
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 4-3-0
7 Missouri Gators (Land)
St. Charles, MO
11U-AA 5-15-2
8 Nike Redbirds Elite
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
9 SI Bucs
Carterville, IL
12U-AA 0-3-0
10 STL Nike Redbirds (Hurley)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-6-0
11 Tribe - Freedom
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 1-12-0
12 UA Stl Prospects
st. louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 11-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bombs Away
Herrin, IL
13U-AA 10-6-0
2 Gamers Academy 13U (Loeffler)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-7-0
3 Illinois Gators - Cromer
Edwardsville, IL
13U-AA 4-0-0
4 Midwest Glory
Republic, MO
13U-AA 0-4-0
5 MOCO Tribe - Barlow 13U
Columbia, IL
13U-AA 4-3-0
6 St. Louis Prospects - Post
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 15-18-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 14U Pirates Baseball Chicago
Lombard, IL
14U-A 2-1-1
2 Adidas Athletics Bickham
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-6-1
3 Edwardsville Spikes
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AA 9-7-0
4 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 22-6-1
5 Gashouse Baseball - Mora
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 10-11-2
6 Gashouse Baseball - Zeugin
SAINT PETERS, MO
14U-AA 0-9-0
7 Gateway Axemen
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-5-0
8 Illinois Gators Yates 14U
Troy, IL
14U-AA 13-5-0
9 Mid-Mo Express
Jefferson City, MO
14U-AA 3-2-0
10 Midwest Futures (Horn)
O’Fallon, MO
14U-AA 9-12-1
11 Midwest Rebels 14U (Duncan)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 6-7-3
12 Nike Redbirds Prime
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-2-1
13 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
14U-AA 12-10-0
14 River Valley Rebels
Canton, MO
14U-A 6-5-0
15 St. Louis Naturals
Manchester, MO
14U-AA 9-8-0
16 Tribe Baseball
Ofallon, MO
14U-AA 11-12-2