Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic

7th Annual Arch Madness

Mar 23-24, 2019

Play Ball

3/21/2019 7:05 PM

RAINOUT HOTLINE WILL BE UPDATED FIRST! 314-514-4111

Update Sunday 10:45am - Games will start at 1:00pm, Brackets have been updated.

Update Sunday 10:45am -Just notified from the City of Chesterfield that the fields are not playable today, specifically the infields. All games at Chesterfield have been canceled.

Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

NO Metal cleats on portable pitching mounds at Chesterfield.

For tournament rules, click on "Documents" tab

To get tournament notifications, click on "Notifications" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 11:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic F3 15 St Louis Swat 5 STL Force Elite
Game 2 Saturday 1:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic F3 4 STL Force Elite 2 SG Explosion
Game 3 Saturday 3:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic F3 17 St Louis Swat 3 The Shield
Game 4 Saturday 5:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic F3 16 SG Explosion 1 The Shield
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 St Louis Swat 2-0-0 8 14 0
2 STL Force Elite 1-1-0 17 -5 0
3 SG Explosion 1-1-0 5 5 0
4 The Shield 0-2-0 33 -14 0

SG Explosion

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
27 Clanton, Conner 2.00 2.00
33 Hazelwonder, Garret 1.00 1.00
12 Samples, Waylon 3.00 3.00
7 Viox, Carter 2.00 2.00
Total 5.00 3.00 8.00

St Louis Swat

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
25 Beffa, Anthony 1.33 1.33
2 Curran, Jake 2.67 2.67
32 Kveton, Brody 1.33 1.33
22 Martin, Cruz 1.00 1.00
84 Potteiger, Michael 2.00 2.00
27 Schneider, Wyatt 0.67 0.67
Total 5.00 4.00 9.00

STL Force Elite

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
10 Coleman, Blake 5.00 5.00
38 Day, Easton 1.67 1.67
18 Marks, Jackson 2.00 2.00
16 Marsh, Evan 1.00 1.00
9 Tillett, Braden 1.33 1.33
Total 5.00 6.00 11.00

The Shield

# Player 1
3/23
2
3/23
Total
14 Correll, Josh 1.33 1.33
4 Smith, Tyler 3.00 3.00
21 Temple, Hayden 2.00 2.00
5 White, Alex 2.00 2.00
Total 4.33 4.00 8.33

Tournament Info:

  • March 23-24, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 1-1-0
2 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 2-0-0
3 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 1-1-0
4 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 2-0-0
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 1-1-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 1-1-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 1-1-0
5 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-2-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 0-2-0
7 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 2-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-2-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
3 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
13U-A 1-1-0
4 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AA 0-2-0
5 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 2-0-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 2-0-0
8 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 1-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 2-1-0
2 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS
SWANSEA, IL
14U-A 1-2-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 3-1-0
4 SI Prospects
Waltonville, IL
14U-AA 3-0-0
5 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
6 Team Mascoutah
Mascoutah, IL
14U-AA 1-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 2-0-1
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 2-0-1
3 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-3-0
4 Stl Force Elite (Kranawetter)
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 1-2-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 3/21/2019 Download