St. Charles County, MO
| Multiple Venues - Click on Event
Summer Slugfest
Jul 24-26, 2020
SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!
7/21/2020 4:14 PM
All teams must have rosters submitted online with signed online waivers by 11:59pm Thursday. Rosters freeze at 12:00am on Friday. NO adds or edits can be made after this time!
NO Metal Cleats on portable pitching mounds. Field #1 at C&H has a dirt mound, Field #3 at C&H has a portable mound. Field A at Ozzies has a dirt mound. Fields B & D have portable mounds.
Rainout/Tournament Hotline: 314-514-4111
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | 2-0-0 | 7 | 9 | 1040 |
2 | Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) | 1-0-1 | 11 | 1 | 810 |
3 | Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) | 1-0-1 | 11 | 1 | 570 |
4 | Rawlings Xtreme Blue | 1-0-1 | 11 | 1 | 260 |
5 | Premier Baseball Academy II | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 600 |
6 | Illinois Gators-Heflin | 1-1-0 | 10 | -2 | 290 |
7 | STL Gamers 13U Blue | 1-1-0 | 11 | 2 | 120 |
8 | STL Gamers 13U Gray | 1-1-0 | 12 | 1 | 730 |
9 | UA Prospects (Thomas) | 0-0-2 | 17 | 0 | 410 |
10 | THZ Tribe-13U Nesslage | 0-1-1 | 19 | -1 | 330 |
11 | St Louis Naturals | 0-2-0 | 14 | -2 | 470 |
12 | Midwest Razorbacks | 0-2-0 | 14 | -10 | 310 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 13U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Ozzies B | 7 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | 6 STL Gamers 13U Gray | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Ozzies B | 2 Rawlings Xtreme Blue | 4 Premier Baseball Academy II | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Ozzies D | 0 Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) | 8 STL Gamers 13U Blue | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Ozzies D | 0 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino) | 5 Illinois Gators-Heflin | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Ozzies B | 3 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | 7 Premier Baseball Academy II | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Ozzies D | 1 STL Gamers 13U Blue | 3 Illinois Gators-Heflin | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | Ozzies B | 0 Premier Baseball Academy II | 8 Illinois Gators-Heflin |
Championship Bracket
1 | St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | 7 |
Ozzies B
8 | STL Gamers 13U Gray | 6 |
4 | Rawlings Xtreme Blue | 2 |
Ozzies B
5 | Premier Baseball Academy II | 4 |
2 | Stl Naturals (Eichhorn) | 0 |
Ozzies D
7 | STL Gamers 13U Blue | 8 |
3 | Bandits Baseball Black (Serino | 0 |
Ozzies D
6 | Illinois Gators-Heflin | 5 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta) | 3 |
Ozzies B
Premier Baseball Academy II | 7 |
STL Gamers 13U Blue | 1 |
Ozzies D
Illinois Gators-Heflin | 3 |
Premier Baseball Academy II | 0 |
Ozzies B
Illinois Gators-Heflin | 8 |
#9 vs #10 13U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Ozzies D | 1 UA Prospects (Thomas) | 5 THZ Tribe-13U Nesslage |
#9 vs #10
9 | UA Prospects (Thomas) | 1 |
Ozzies D
10 | THZ Tribe-13U Nesslage | 5 |
#11 vs #12 13U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Ozzies B | 0 St Louis Naturals | 9 Midwest Razorbacks |
#11 vs #12
11 | St Louis Naturals | 0 |
Ozzies B
12 | Midwest Razorbacks | 9 |
Tournament Info:
- July 24 -26, 2020
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 16U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $250
- Entry Fee: 8U Kid Pitch - 13U - $400
- Entry Fee: 14U - $425
- Entry Fee: 15U - 16U - $450
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
- REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
- C & H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 10-7-0 |
2 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 1-8-0 |
3 |
MO Gators - Lann
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 3-6-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers - Lindemann
Fenton, MO
|
8U | Fenton, MO | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Rhinos
Kirkwood, MO
|
8U | Kirkwood, MO | 5-2-0 |
6 |
STL Bandits - Blue
O'Fallon, MO
|
8U | O'Fallon, MO | 6-6-1 |
7 |
StL Commanders
Ballwin, MO
|
8U | Ballwin, MO | 2-8-0 |
8 |
Vandals - Black
St. Charles, MO
|
8U | St. Charles, MO | 5-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Black (Everingham)
O'Fallon, MO
|
9U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Extreme Baseball
Collinsville, IL
|
9U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 3-2-0 |
3 |
GC Tribe
Granite City, IL
|
9U-A | Granite City, IL | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
|
9U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 4-8-2 |
5 |
Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
|
9U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 3-5-1 |
6 |
Missouri Gators - Dunn
St. Charles, MO
|
9U-AAA | St. Charles, MO | 18-18-0 |
7 |
Missouri Gators - Siterlet
Lake St Louis, MO
|
8U | Lake St Louis, MO | 7-4-0 |
8 |
STL Klutch (DELCOURT)
Cottleville, MO
|
9U-AAA | Cottleville, MO | 13-7-0 |
9 |
THZ 9U-Dufrenne
ofallon, MO
|
9U-AA | ofallon, MO | 7-12-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mo Phenom
Jefferson City, MO
|
10U-AA | Jefferson City, MO | 0-5-0 |
2 |
Gamers 10u
St louis, MO
|
10U-AAA | St louis, MO | 5-6-0 |
3 |
Gerrion Grim III
Saint Peters, MO
|
10U-AA | Saint Peters, MO | 2-1-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators Navy - Kinning
Lake St Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Lake St Louis, MO | 16-11-2 |
5 |
STL Grind (Aldridge)
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 9-11-1 |
6 |
The Sharks
Chesterfield, MO
|
10U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Under Armour Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
|
10U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 13-7-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 11-11-1 | |
2 |
Heat
Eureka, MO
|
12U-AA | Eureka, MO | 9-4-1 | |
3 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
12U-AA | Festus, MO | 9-17-0 | |
4 |
Maryville Redbirds
Maryville, IL
|
12U-AA | Maryville, IL | 2-2-0 | |
5 |
Missouri Redhawks (Dawson)
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-A | O'Fallon, MO | 1-2-0 | |
6 |
St. Louis Impact
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 11-4-2 | |
7 |
St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-15-0 | |
8 |
StL Force 12U (J Black)
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-6-0 | |
9 |
Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 17-11-1 | |
10 |
Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 11-10-0 | |
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
|
13U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 11-13-5 |
2 |
Illinois Gators-Heflin
Bethalto, IL
|
13U-MAJOR | Bethalto, IL | 6-4-0 |
3 |
Midwest Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
|
13U-AA | Waterloo, IL | 7-7-0 |
4 |
Premier Baseball Academy II
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 16-12-0 |
5 |
Rawlings Xtreme Blue
St. Charles, MO
|
13U-AAA | St. Charles, MO | 4-5-2 |
6 |
St Louis Naturals
Byrnes Mill, MO
|
13U-AA | Byrnes Mill, MO | 8-11-0 |
7 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 25-10-2 |
8 |
STL Gamers 13U Blue
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 3-5-0 |
9 |
STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Crestwood, MO | 12-18-0 |
10 |
Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
|
13U-AAA | ST LOUIS, MO | 17-17-2 |
11 |
THZ Tribe-13U Nesslage
O'Fallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | O'Fallon, MO | 5-6-1 |
12 |
UA Prospects (Thomas)
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 5-13-4 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Southern Illinois Dinger
Marion, IL
|
14U-AA | Marion, IL | 4-7-0 | |
2 |
314 Apaches - Navy
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 1-19-0 | |
3 |
314 Apaches - Red
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 16-10-1 | |
4 |
AF Extreme
Christopher, IL
|
14U-AAA | Christopher, IL | 8-0-0 | |
5 |
Bandits Baseball (Thurman)
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 14-10-1 | |
6 |
Missouri Elite Orange
St. Peters, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Peters, MO | 10-13-0 | |
7 |
Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 11-12-2 | |
8 |
Red Rebels
Saint Louis, MO
|
14U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 10-8-1 | |
9 |
St. Louis Bulldogs
Saint Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 5-5-0 | |
10 |
St. Louis Legends
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 4-2-0 | |
11 |
STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
|
14U-AA | Florissant, MO | 6-9-2 | |
12 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 22-17-0 | |
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Academy 16u Gold
St Louis, MO
|
16U | St Louis, MO | 1-3-0 | |
2 |
Adidas Athletics 16U Gold
St Louis, MO
|
16U | St Louis, MO | 4-0-0 | |
3 |
St. Louis Naturals
Arnold, MO
|
15U | Arnold, MO | 2-2-0 | |
4 |
Tri-State Sandlot
Basco, IL
|
16U | Basco, IL | 1-3-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |
-
Multiple Venues - Click on Event
-
C & H Ballpark
-
Ozzies