Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic Association
Father's Day Classic A/AA*
Jun 19-20, 2021
SUNDAY GAMES PLAYING AS SCHEDULED
6/20/2021 6:32 AM
Update: Time limits for this weekend - 1 hour 30 minutes
Machine Pitch - 1 hour 10 minutes
For tournament rules, click on "DOCUMENTS" tab
Rainout Line 314-904-3377
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Semo Tropics | 2-0-0 | 4 | 8 | 550 |
2 | Tribe/Meyer | 1-1-0 | 10 | 4 | 460 |
3 | Eureka Eagles | 1-1-0 | 11 | 3 | 970 |
4 | Stl Naturals | 1-1-0 | 21 | -4 | 380 |
5 | Stl Grind | 0-2-0 | 17 | -11 | 810 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM | Arnold 4 | 5 Stl Naturals | 16 Eureka Eagles | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM | Arnold 4 | 8 Stl Naturals | 5 Tribe/Meyer | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM | Arnold 4 | 2 Eureka Eagles | 6 Semo Tropics | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM | Arnold 4 | 11 Tribe/Meyer | 2 Stl Grind | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:30 PM | Arnold 4 | 6 Semo Tropics | 2 Stl Grind |
Bracket(s)
12U A/AA Championship Bracket 12U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | Arnold 4 | 13 Stl Naturals | 5 Stl Grind | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Arnold 4 | 3 Tribe/Meyer | 23 Eureka Eagles | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Arnold 4 | 7 Semo Tropics | 4 Stl Naturals | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | Arnold 4 | 14 Semo Tropics | 12 Eureka Eagles |
12U A/AA Championship Bracket
4 | Stl Naturals | 13 |
Sunday 8:30 AM
Arnold 4
Arnold 4
1
5 | Stl Grind | 5 |
1 | Semo Tropics | 7 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Arnold 4
Arnold 4
3
Stl Naturals | 4 |
2 | Tribe/Meyer | 3 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
Arnold 4
Arnold 4
2
3 | Eureka Eagles | 23 |
Semo Tropics | 14 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
Arnold 4
Arnold 4
4
Eureka Eagles | 12 |
Semo Tropics
12U A/AA Champion
Pitching Log
Eureka Eagles
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
29 | Andi, Rohan | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
15 | Kossuth, Grant | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
55 | Mohesky, Ben | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
8 | Woods, Dominic | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Semo Tropics
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/20 |
3 | Total |
2 | Anglin, Jase | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | |
11 | Hamlin, Jameson | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | Lowery, Kaden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Stl Grind
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 | 3 | Total |
5 | Castello, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
16 | Mancini, Davin | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Stl Naturals
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
51 | Deibel, Samuel | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
14 | Hempen, Tanner | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
11 | Hill, Cameron | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
4 | Ilko, Gavin | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | |
16 | Partney, Max | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
8 | Scott, Nathanael | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 14.2 |
Tribe/Meyer
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 | Total |
3 | Biri, Matthew | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Gaeta, Samuel | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
20 | Hampton, Alexander "Alex" | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
1 | Hengst, Klayten | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Tournament Info:
- June 19-20, 2021
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U, 11U, 12U, 13U 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
- Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- A/AA Divisions Only
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U/8U Machine Pitch - $295
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
- *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT!
- *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event
Complexes:
- Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Hotels:
This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 4-3-0 |
2 |
Eureka Eagles
VILLA RIDGE, MO
|
8U | VILLA RIDGE, MO | 0-3-2 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 6-4-1 |
4 |
MOCO Tribe (Vogt)
Columbia, IL
|
8U | Columbia, IL | 2-5-0 |
5 |
Rhinos
Saint Louis, MO
|
8U | Saint Louis, MO | 4-17-1 |
6 |
St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 8-9-0 |
7 |
St. Charles Capitals
St. Charles, MO
|
7U | St. Charles, MO | 1-5-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-1 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
|
11U-AA | Foristel, MO | 17-9-1 |
2 |
Semo Stunners
JACKSON, MO
|
11U-AA | JACKSON, MO | 5-8-1 |
3 |
St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
|
10U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 11-5-0 |
4 |
Stl Force
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 7-6-0 |
5 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-16-1 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
12U-AA | Eureka, MO | 17-7-0 |
2 |
Semo Tropics
Chaffee, MO
|
12U-A | Chaffee, MO | 12-4-0 |
3 |
Stl Grind
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 7-13-0 |
4 |
Stl Naturals
Arnold, MO
|
12U-AA | Arnold, MO | 3-8-0 |
5 |
Tribe/Meyer
Jackson, MO
|
12U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-9-0 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 12-15-0 |
2 |
Force
wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | wentzville, MO | 2-3-0 |
3 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-11-1 |
4 |
St. Louis Heat
Chesterfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 1-4-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Ballwin, MO
|
13U-AA | Ballwin, MO | 8-8-0 |
14U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$450
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
All Stars Baseball Club
Paducah, KY
|
14U-AA | Paducah, KY | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Illinois Gators - Mills
Bethalto, IL
|
14U-AA | Bethalto, IL | 7-6-1 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe - Smith/Akers
Jackson, MO
|
14U-AA | Jackson, MO | 15-5-1 |
4 |
Missouri Bucks
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 0-10-0 |
5 |
Southern Indiana Outlaws-Singleton
Evansville, IN
|
14U-A | Evansville, IN | 2-4-1 |
-
Arnold Athletic Association