Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic Association
Father's Day Classic A/AA*
Jun 19-20, 2021
SUNDAY GAMES PLAYING AS SCHEDULED
6/20/2021 6:32 AM
Update: Time limits for this weekend - 1 hour 30 minutes
Machine Pitch - 1 hour 10 minutes
For tournament rules, click on "DOCUMENTS" tab
Rainout Line 314-904-3377
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger | 2-0-0 | 4 | 10 | 400 |
2 | JEFFCO XPRESS | 2-0-0 | 4 | 2 | 660 |
3 | Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | 1-1-0 | 7 | 1 | 890 |
4 | Force | 0-2-0 | 9 | -5 | 220 |
5 | St. Louis Heat | 0-2-0 | 15 | -8 | 120 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM | Arnold 1 | 12 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger | 4 St. Louis Heat | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM | Arnold 1 | 3 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger | 0 Force | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM | Arnold 1 | 2 St. Louis Heat | 3 JEFFCO XPRESS | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM | Arnold 1 | 4 Force | 6 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:30 PM | Arnold 1 | 3 JEFFCO XPRESS | 2 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue |
Bracket(s)
13U A/AA Championship Bracket 13U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | Arnold 1 | 10 Force | 8 St. Louis Heat | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Arnold 1 | 4 JEFFCO XPRESS | 0 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Arnold 1 | 1 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger | 2 Force | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | Arnold 1 | 5 Force | 6 JEFFCO XPRESS |
13U A/AA Championship Bracket
4 | Force | 10 |
Sunday 8:30 AM
Arnold 1
Arnold 1
1
5 | St. Louis Heat | 8 |
1 | St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger | 1 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Arnold 1
Arnold 1
3
Force | 2 |
2 | JEFFCO XPRESS | 4 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
Arnold 1
Arnold 1
2
3 | Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | 0 |
Force | 5 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
Arnold 1
Arnold 1
4
JEFFCO XPRESS | 6 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
13U A/AA Champion
Pitching Log
Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 | 3 | 4 | Total |
26 | Alexander, Logan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
15 | Kluesner, Kiana | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Force
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 6/20 |
4 6/20 |
Total |
4 | Barringer, Chase | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
3 | Chupp, Derek | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | ||
18 | Horton, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Kennedy, Andrew | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
44 | Sikorski, Harrison | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
21 | Vermilye, Brady | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/20 |
4 | Total |
9 | Beers, Brayden | 7.0 | 7.0 | |||
7 | Bird, Jeremiah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
65 | FRANK, JACKSON | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
36 | French, Kannon | 4.1 | 4.1 | |||
29 | Sorrentino, Trenton | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 |
St. Louis Heat
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
25 | Driscoll, Tyson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
6 | Horan, Owen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Hurst, Matthew | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
12 | Wesolich, James | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 | 4 | Total |
12 | Baudendistel, James | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
34 | Bellanger, Connor | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Tournament Info:
- June 19-20, 2021
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U, 11U, 12U, 13U 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
- Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- A/AA Divisions Only
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U/8U Machine Pitch - $295
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
- *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT!
- *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event
Complexes:
- Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Hotels:
This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 4-3-0 |
2 |
Eureka Eagles
VILLA RIDGE, MO
|
8U | VILLA RIDGE, MO | 0-3-2 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 6-4-1 |
4 |
MOCO Tribe (Vogt)
Columbia, IL
|
8U | Columbia, IL | 2-5-0 |
5 |
Rhinos
Saint Louis, MO
|
8U | Saint Louis, MO | 4-17-1 |
6 |
St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 8-9-0 |
7 |
St. Charles Capitals
St. Charles, MO
|
7U | St. Charles, MO | 1-5-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-1 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
|
11U-AA | Foristel, MO | 17-9-1 |
2 |
Semo Stunners
JACKSON, MO
|
11U-AA | JACKSON, MO | 5-8-1 |
3 |
St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
|
10U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 11-5-0 |
4 |
Stl Force
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 7-6-0 |
5 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-16-1 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
12U-AA | Eureka, MO | 17-7-0 |
2 |
Semo Tropics
Chaffee, MO
|
12U-A | Chaffee, MO | 12-4-0 |
3 |
Stl Grind
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 7-13-0 |
4 |
Stl Naturals
Arnold, MO
|
12U-AA | Arnold, MO | 3-8-0 |
5 |
Tribe/Meyer
Jackson, MO
|
12U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-9-0 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 12-15-0 |
2 |
Force
wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | wentzville, MO | 2-3-0 |
3 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-11-1 |
4 |
St. Louis Heat
Chesterfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 1-4-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Ballwin, MO
|
13U-AA | Ballwin, MO | 8-8-0 |
14U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$450
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
All Stars Baseball Club
Paducah, KY
|
14U-AA | Paducah, KY | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Illinois Gators - Mills
Bethalto, IL
|
14U-AA | Bethalto, IL | 7-6-1 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe - Smith/Akers
Jackson, MO
|
14U-AA | Jackson, MO | 15-5-1 |
4 |
Missouri Bucks
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 0-10-0 |
5 |
Southern Indiana Outlaws-Singleton
Evansville, IN
|
14U-A | Evansville, IN | 2-4-1 |
-
Arnold Athletic Association